Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trichur (TCR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Trichur route. Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Trichur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trichur and Ernakulam Town • TCR - ERN Train Timings

There are 48 Trains running between Ernakulam Town and Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Trichur Trains.

No Train Name Trichur Ernakulam Town
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10 Daily Arr. : 01:35
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10 Daily Arr. : 01:30
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 00:40 Mo Arr. : 02:00
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 00:40 Th Arr. : 02:00
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10 Fr Arr. : 02:25
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 01:10 We Arr. : 02:25
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 01:20 Mo Arr. : 02:20
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45 Daily Arr. : 02:55
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03 Daily Arr. : 03:25
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40 Daily Arr. : 04:45
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:23 Daily Arr. : 05:44
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:18 Daily Arr. : 06:50
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55 Daily Arr. : 07:30
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:16 Daily Arr. : 08:15
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 06:46 Daily Arr. : 08:10
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:57 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:37
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:09 Daily Arr. : 08:50
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 07:25 We Arr. : 09:05
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:27 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:42
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 09:05 Fr Arr. : 10:25
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:08 We Arr. : 10:30
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 09:37 Th & Sa Arr. : 11:01
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 09:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 11:00
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 10:50 Th Arr. : 12:16
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:15
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 10:50 We Arr. : 12:15
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:25
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:48 Daily Arr. : 13:10
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 13:42
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 12:38 Th Arr. : 14:00
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 15:04
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 13:53 Fr Arr. : 15:20
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:15 Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:20
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:15 Su & We Arr. : 15:20
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:07 Daily Arr. : 16:29
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 16:07 Fr Arr. : 17:30
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 16:07 Su Arr. : 17:33
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:48 Daily Arr. : 19:29
07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:50
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:32 Daily Arr. : 19:58
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:40
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 20:38 Mo Arr. : 21:55
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 20:38 Fr Arr. : 21:55
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 20:38 Sa Arr. : 21:55
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 20:38 Th Arr. : 21:55
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 22:59
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50 Daily Arr. : 23:30
07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:05 Mo & Th Arr. : 23:50

View return trains from Ernakulam Town to Trichur »