Find all trains running between Guruvayur (GUV) and Trichur (TCR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guruvayur - Trichur route. Find the location of Guruvayur Railway Station and Trichur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trichur and Guruvayur • TCR - GUV Train Timings

Trichur Guruvayur
Average Distance : 23 Km
Average Time : 27 Mins - 46 Mins

There are 7 Trains running between Guruvayur and Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Guruvayur - Trichur Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Trichur to Guruvayur
No Train Name Trichur Guruvayur
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:43
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Guruvayur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:54
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Guruvayur
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Guruvayur
56374 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Guruvayur
56044 Trichur - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Guruvayur
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Guruvayur
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Guruvayur

View return trains from Guruvayur to Trichur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Trichur Guruvayur
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 00:49
Irinjalakuda
11098 Poorna Express
Tu Dep. : 00:43
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 01:22
Shoranur
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Shoranur
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 00:18
Kuttippuram
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Wadakanchery
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:18
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 03:18
Ottappalam
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
We & Fr Dep. : 04:18
Trichur
We & Fr Arr. : 03:18
Ottappalam
11097 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 05:10
Shoranur
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:09
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Koratti Angadi
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Chalakudi
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Shoranur
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 06:03
Ottappalam
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 08:29
Parpanangadi
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Trichur
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trichur
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Trichur
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Chalakudi
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 07:25
Trichur
We Arr. : 06:30
Shoranur
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Trichur
Su Arr. : 06:30
Shoranur
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:27
Trichur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Tirur
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 06:53
Ottappalam
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:03
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 09:23
Kuttippuram
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 06:46
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Divinenagar
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 08:10
Shoranur
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 07:18
Tirur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:03
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 12:04
Angadippuram
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:36
Trichur
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 08:34
Chalakudi
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 08:10
Shoranur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:08
Trichur
We Arr. : 08:10
Shoranur
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:58
Trichur
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:51
Punkunnam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 11:39
Ottappalam
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Shoranur
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 09:37
Trichur
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:56
Pudukad
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 09:37
Trichur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 09:56
Pudukad
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:48
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Ottappalam
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 12:09
Tirur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 11:45
Trichur
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 11:14
Irinjalakuda
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 11:45
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 11:57
Wadakanchery
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:45
Trichur
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:28
Ottappalam
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Shoranur
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
Th Arr. : 10:31
Wadakanchery
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:09
Irinjalakuda
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
We Arr. : 09:23
Ottappalam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Trichur
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:23
Ottappalam
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 11:21
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Kuttippuram
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 12:38
Trichur
Th Arr. : 11:33
Ottappalam
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Shoranur
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:23
Trichur
Su & Mo Arr. : 11:35
Shoranur
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Wadakanchery
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Trichur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:23
Tirur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:15
Trichur
Su & We Arr. : 13:10
Shoranur
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 13:25
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:57
Trichur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 13:57
Trichur
Su & Th Arr. : 15:43
Tirur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 13:57
Trichur
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 13:57
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 16:13
Ottappalam
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 15:56
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Tirur
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:03
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 17:19
Kuttippuram
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:07
Trichur
Daily Arr. : -
Shoranur
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:47
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Pattambi
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 15:00
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 16:38
Tirur
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:41
Trichur
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:27
Mankarai
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:07
Trichur
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:23
Tirur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 14:28
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Tirur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:45
Trichur
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 15:45
Trichur
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Trichur
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:54
Tirunnavaya
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Trichur
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 20:24
Parpanangadi
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 17:03
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Ottappalam
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 18:10
Trichur
Mo & We Arr. : 19:08
Ottappalam
56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Mullurkara
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Shoranur
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Punkunnam
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:10
Trichur
Su Arr. : 19:09
Ottappalam
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:48
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Pudukad
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 19:40
Shoranur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Th Arr. : 18:23
Tirur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 18:18
Parpanangadi
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:33
Tirur
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 20:38
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Shoranur
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Chalakudi
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:32
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Kuttippuram
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:12
Trichur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:08
Tirur
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 20:03
Trichur
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:45
Trichur
Su Arr. : 19:55
Shoranur
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
We & Fr Arr. : 23:39
Parpanangadi
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 21:30
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 20:38
Ottappalam
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
Th Arr. : 23:23
Tirur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
Su Arr. : 23:23
Tirur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Pattikkad
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 22:05
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 23:19
Ottappalam
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Wadakanchery
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Shoranur
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 22:58
Kuttippuram
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 23:39
Parpanangadi
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 21:20
Trichur
Tu Arr. : 22:44
Pattambi
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 23:30
Trichur
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:40
Shoranur
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Wadakanchery
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Trichur
Su Arr. : 00:20
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:50
Trichur
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur