Find all trains running between Changanacherry (CGY) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Changanacherry - Trivandrum Central route.

There are 13 trains running between Changanacherry and Trivandrum Central.

TVC to CGY Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Changanacherry (CGY)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Changanacherry. Given below is the list of all the Changanacherry - Trivandrum Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16302
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 07:42
Changanacherry
16650
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 08:53
Changanacherry
17229
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 09:49
Changanacherry
16382
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 11:32
Changanacherry
12625
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 13:33
Changanacherry
16525
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 15:42
Changanacherry
12624
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 17:09
Changanacherry
56304
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 18:51
Changanacherry
12696
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:37
Changanacherry
16304
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Changanacherry
16629
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Changanacherry
16347
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 23:19
Changanacherry
16343
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 00:56
Changanacherry

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:26
Chengannur
15905
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 02:38
Chengannur
22655
We Dep. : 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 03:20
Alappuzha
16332
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 06:47
Alappuzha
22620
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 06:47
Alappuzha
12076
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 08:13
Alappuzha
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 08:27
Alappuzha
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:05
Chengannur
22646
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 08:27
Alappuzha
12202
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
22659
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
12483
We Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We Arr. : 11:37
Alappuzha
12217
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:37
Alappuzha
16346
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:47
Alappuzha
19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:17
Alappuzha
19331
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 13:17
Alappuzha
19261
Su Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 13:17
Alappuzha
12515
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 14:40
Chengannur
16562
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 14:40
Chengannur
12778
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 14:40
Chengannur
12643
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 16:22
Alappuzha
22633
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 16:45
Alappuzha
12082
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:40
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:18
Chengannur
19259
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 17:21
Chengannur
16334
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 17:21
Chengannur
16312
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 17:21
Chengannur
16336
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 17:53
Chengannur
12659
Su Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 18:08
Chengannur
16316
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 19:29
Alappuzha
22641
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Alappuzha
12258
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:12
Changanacherry
12507
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 18:51
Chengannur
12431
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:23
Alappuzha
07116
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo Arr. : 22:08
Chengannur
22208
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Su & We Arr. : 23:37
Alappuzha

Find the location of Changanacherry Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.