Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Trivandrum Central route.

There are 22 trains running between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Central.

TVC to ERN Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Ernakulam Town (ERN)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Trivandrum Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 04:55
Ernakulam Town
15905
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 05:15
Ernakulam Town
16302
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 10:13
Ernakulam Town
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:20
Ernakulam Town
16650
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Town
17229
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Ernakulam Town
16382
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Ernakulam Town
12515
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 17:05
Ernakulam Town
16525
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Ernakulam Town
12082
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:40
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:17
Ernakulam Town
12624
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Ernakulam Town
16334
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Town
16336
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Town
16317
Fr Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 20:45
Ernakulam Town
12659
Su Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 20:45
Ernakulam Town
12507
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 21:05
Ernakulam Town
12696
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
16629
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Ernakulam Town
12698
Sa Dep. : 20:20
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
16347
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Ernakulam Town
16343
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Ernakulam Town
16127
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Ernakulam Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 04:55
Ernakulam Town
22655
We Dep. : 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 04:50
Ernakulam Junction
22620
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
16332
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
12076
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Aluva
22646
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
22659
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Town
12202
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
12483
We Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
12217
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
16346
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 14:26
Aluva
19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 14:58
Aluva
19331
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 14:58
Aluva
19261
Su Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 14:30
Ernakulam Junction
12625
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Aluva
16562
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
12778
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
56304
Daily Dep. : 13:22
Amaravila Halt
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kottayam
22633
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 19:13
Aluva
12643
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
19259
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
16312
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
16316
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Aluva
22641
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
12258
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:32
Aluva
12431
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:30
Ernakulam Junction
07116
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu Arr. : 00:38
Aluva
22208
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:40
Ernakulam Junction

Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.