Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Trivandrum Central route. Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trivandrum Central and Kayamkulam • TVC - KYJ Train Timings

Trivandrum Central Kayamkulam
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Kayamkulam

There are 36 Trains running between Kayamkulam and Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Trivandrum Central Trains.

No Train Name Trivandrum Central Kayamkulam
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 02:08
Kayamkulam
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 02:33
Kayamkulam
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Kayamkulam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Kayamkulam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 06:00
Kayamkulam
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Kayamkulam
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 07:38
Kayamkulam
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Kayamkulam
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Kayamkulam
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Kayamkulam
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Kayamkulam
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:50
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 12:30
Kayamkulam
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Kayamkulam
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 14:20
Kayamkulam
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 15:50
Kayamkulam
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 15:50
Kayamkulam
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:58
Kayamkulam
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:28
Kayamkulam
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 18:03
Kayamkulam
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 17:08
Kayamkulam
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 17:48
Kayamkulam
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 17:48
Kayamkulam
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:31
Kayamkulam
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 18:31
Kayamkulam
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 18:56
Kayamkulam
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:18
Kayamkulam
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Kayamkulam
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Kayamkulam
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Kayamkulam
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Kayamkulam
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 00:14
Kayamkulam
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 01:01
Kayamkulam

View return trains from Kayamkulam to Trivandrum Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Trivandrum Kayamkulam
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:26
Chengannur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 02:38
Chengannur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We Arr. : 11:35
Alappuzha
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:36
Alappuzha
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 13:28
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 13:27
Alappuzha
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 14:40
Chengannur
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 14:40
Chengannur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 17:30
Chengannur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 17:30
Chengannur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Chengannur
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 19:29
Alappuzha
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:12
Changanacherry
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:18
Alappuzha
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 20:33
Kazhakuttam
Sa Arr. : 22:47
Kottayam
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Su & We Arr. : 23:37
Alappuzha
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu Arr. : 00:58
Chengannur