Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Trivandrum Central route. Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trivandrum Central and Kayamkulam • TVC - KYJ Train Timings

Trivandrum Central Kayamkulam
Average Distance : 106 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 36 Mins - 3 Hrs 18 Mins

There are 36 Trains running between Kayamkulam and Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Trivandrum Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Kayamkulam
No Train Name Trivandrum Central Kayamkulam
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Kayamkulam
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 02:28
Kayamkulam
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Kayamkulam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Kayamkulam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 06:00
Kayamkulam
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Kayamkulam
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Kayamkulam
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 07:44
Kayamkulam
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 07:43
Kayamkulam
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:43
Kayamkulam
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 08:08
Kayamkulam
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Kayamkulam
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Kayamkulam
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Kayamkulam
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 12:30
Kayamkulam
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Kayamkulam
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 14:08
Kayamkulam
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 14:48
Kayamkulam
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 15:45
Kayamkulam
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 15:45
Kayamkulam
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:58
Kayamkulam
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:28
Kayamkulam
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Kayamkulam
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 17:08
Kayamkulam
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 17:34
Kayamkulam
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 17:34
Kayamkulam
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 18:34
Kayamkulam
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:34
Kayamkulam
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 18:51
Kayamkulam
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Kayamkulam
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Kayamkulam
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 20:46
Kayamkulam
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Kayamkulam
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Kayamkulam
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Kayamkulam
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Kayamkulam

View return trains from Kayamkulam to Trivandrum Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Trivandrum Kayamkulam
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:05
Kayamkulam
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 07:52
Varkala Sivagiri Station
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 10:13
Kayamkulam
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:58
Kayamkulam
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We Arr. : 10:58
Kayamkulam
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 12:28
Kayamkulam
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 13:33
Kollam Junction
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 14:38
Chengannur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 17:08
Kayamkulam
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 17:08
Kayamkulam
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Ezhukone
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 18:14
Kayamkulam
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:34
Kayamkulam
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:23
Alappuzha
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 20:20
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 22:47
Kottayam
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 21:30
Trivandrum Central
We & Sa Arr. : 22:23
Kollam Junction