Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kottayam - Trivandrum Central route.

There are 25 trains running between Kottayam and Trivandrum Central.

TVC to KTYM Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Kottayam (KTYM)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Kottayam. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Trivandrum Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 00:05
Trivandrum Central
Th 02:42
Kottayam
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa 03:25
Kottayam
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr 03:45
Kottayam
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 08:20
Kottayam
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th 09:07
Kottayam
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 06:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily 09:40
Kottayam
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 10:37
Kottayam
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily 12:25
Kottayam
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 14:15
Kottayam
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su 15:37
Kottayam
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 12:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily 16:27
Kottayam
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 14:40
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 17:23
Kottayam
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily 17:42
Kottayam
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam Daily 14:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily 19:50
Kottayam
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 15:45
Trivandrum Central
Mo 18:30
Kottayam
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Tu 19:10
Kottayam
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Fr 19:10
Kottayam
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Su 19:10
Kottayam
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati Tu 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Tu 19:57
Kottayam
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 20:37
Kottayam
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction Daily 17:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 20:55
Kottayam
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 18:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 22:27
Kottayam
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 20:20
Trivandrum Central
Sa 23:15
Kottayam
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily 23:55
Kottayam
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily 01:25
Kottayam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th 03:25
Kottayam
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We 03:17
Alappuzha
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su 06:57
Alappuzha
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa 06:57
Alappuzha
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 08:15
Alappuzha
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Sa 08:35
Alappuzha
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We 08:35
Alappuzha
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 07:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo 11:50
Kottayam
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 11:30
Kottayam
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th 11:30
Kottayam
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 11:40
Alappuzha
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 11:40
Alappuzha
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 12:57
Alappuzha
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu 13:37
Alappuzha
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 13:37
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 13:37
Alappuzha
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 15:37
Kottayam
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 15:37
Kottayam
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu 16:27
Alappuzha
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We 16:27
Alappuzha
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa 18:30
Kottayam
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 18:30
Kottayam
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 19:37
Alappuzha
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa 19:50
Alappuzha
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr 19:57
Kottayam
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 18:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 21:22
Kottayam
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr 21:27
Alappuzha
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Su & We 23:43
Alappuzha

Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.