Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Palghat - Trivandrum Central route. Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trivandrum Central and Palghat • TVC - PGT Train Timings

Trivandrum Central Palghat
Average Distance : 370 Km
Average Time : 6 Hrs 10 Mins - 9 Hrs 29 Mins

There are 20 Trains running between Palghat and Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Trivandrum Central Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Palghat
No Train Name Trivandrum Central Palghat
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 08:10
Palghat
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Palghat
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Palghat
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 20:00
Palghat
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Palghat
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Palghat
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 23:52
Palghat
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Palghat
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 20:20
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Palghat

View return trains from Palghat to Trivandrum Central »

Other Routes

No Train Name Trivandrum Palghat
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Shoranur
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:49
Wadakanchery
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Wadakanchery
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Shoranur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Palghat
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Palghat
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Trivandrum Central
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Shoranur
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Shoranur