Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palghat - Trivandrum Central route.

There are 22 trains running between Palghat and Trivandrum Central.

TVC to PGT Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Palghat (PGT)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Palghat. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Trivandrum Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 00:05
Trivandrum Central
Th 07:35
Palghat
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr 08:05
Palghat
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa 12:05
Palghat
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su 12:05
Palghat
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We 14:00
Palghat
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th 14:00
Palghat
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Sa 14:00
Palghat
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 15:15
Palghat
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:55
Trivandrum Central
Daily 16:45
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 18:40
Palghat
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su 19:55
Palghat
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 12:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily 21:10
Palghat
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu 21:25
Palghat
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily 22:00
Palghat
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Fr 23:45
Palghat
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Su 23:45
Palghat
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati Tu 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Tu 23:45
Palghat
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa 23:45
Palghat
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 00:40
Palghat
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 20:20
Trivandrum Central
Su 03:25
Palghat
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th 03:25
Palghat
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily 07:15
Palghat

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa 07:10
Shoranur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th 07:10
Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We 07:10
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 05:25
Chirayinkil
Daily 12:19
Wadakanchery
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 11:20
Shoranur
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 07:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo 15:50
Ottappalam
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 15:00
Shoranur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th 15:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 15:00
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 16:35
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu 16:50
Shoranur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 16:50
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 16:50
Shoranur
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 19:35
Palghat
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 19:35
Palghat
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We 21:10
Shoranur
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 14:40
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 20:30
Shoranur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th 22:40
Shoranur
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 15:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa 22:40
Shoranur
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 15:45
Trivandrum Central
Mo 22:40
Shoranur
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 16:10
Trivandrum Central
Tu 22:40
Shoranur
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 23:20
Palghat
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu, Th & Sa 00:10
Palghat
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 18:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa 00:25
Shoranur
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 19:13
Chirayinkil
Daily 02:40
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 19:15
Trivandrum Central
We, Fr & Sa 00:45
Shoranur
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:05
Chirayinkil
Daily 03:10
Wadakanchery

Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.