Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Trivandrum Kochuveli route. Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ernakulam Town • KCVL - ERN Train Timings

Trivandrum Kochuveli Ernakulam Town
Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

All day train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Ernakulam Town Except Tuesday

There are 11 Trains running between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Trivandrum Kochuveli Trains.

No Train Name Trivandrum Kochuveli Ernakulam Town
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:05
Ernakulam Town
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 12:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 16:10
Ernakulam Town
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Town
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Town
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Ernakulam Town
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Ernakulam Town
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Ernakulam Town

View return trains from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Kochuveli »

Other Routes

No Train Name Trivandrum Ernakulam
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 05:05
Ernakulam Town
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Aluva
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 05:05
Ernakulam Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Angamaly
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Aluva
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Aluva
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 09:09
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 14:14
Angamaly
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Aluva
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:50
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:03
Aluva
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 15:03
Aluva
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su Arr. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Aluva
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 17:32
Aluva
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 13:14
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Angamaly
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Trivandrum Central
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:17
Ernakulam Town
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Angamaly
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Aluva
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 21:32
Aluva
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:11
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Kottayam
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Ernakulam Junction
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Angamaly
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 20:33
Kazhakuttam
Mo Arr. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Angamaly
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:40
Ernakulam Junction
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Aluva
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:43
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 03:54
Angamaly