Find all trains running between Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Town - Trivandrum Kochuveli route.

There are 9 trains running between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Kochuveli.

KCVL to ERN Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN)

All day train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Ernakulam Town Except Tuesday. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Town - Trivandrum Kochuveli Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Th Arr. : 04:55
Ernakulam Town
12202
Su & Th Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su & Th Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
22659
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Town
16562
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
12778
Th Dep. : 12:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 16:50
Ernakulam Town
19259
Th Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Th Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Town
16312
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Ernakulam Town
12258
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Ernakulam Town
07116
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Ernakulam Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15905
Fr Dep. : 00:45
Trivandrum Central
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Aluva
22620
Su Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
16332
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
16302
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Angamaly
12076
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Aluva
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
22646
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Sa Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:10
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:49
Angamaly
17229
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Aluva
16382
Daily Dep. : 09:09
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 14:14
Angamaly
16346
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 14:26
Aluva
19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu Arr. : 14:58
Aluva
19331
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr Arr. : 14:58
Aluva
12625
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Aluva
12515
Su Dep. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 17:32
Aluva
16525
Daily Dep. : 13:14
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Angamaly
12643
Tu Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
22633
We Dep. : 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We Arr. : 19:13
Aluva
12624
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Angamaly
16334
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Trivandrum Central
Mo Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
16336
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 20:23
Aluva
12659
Su Dep. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
Su Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
16316
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Aluva
12507
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Tu Arr. : 21:32
Aluva
22641
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
16629
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 00:29
Angamaly
16347
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Angamaly
16343
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Aluva
16127
Daily Dep. : 23:43
Chirayinkil
Daily Arr. : 03:54
Angamaly

Find the location of Ernakulam Town Railway Station and Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.