Find all trains running between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Tumkur (TK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bangalore City Junction - Tumkur route. Find the location of Bangalore City Junction Railway Station and Tumkur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Tumkur and Bangalore City Junction • TK - SBC Train Timings

Tumkur Bangalore City Junction
Average Distance : 69 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 4 Mins - 1 Hr 58 Mins

There are 19 Trains running between Bangalore City Junction and Tumkur. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore City Junction - Tumkur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction
No Train Name Tumkur Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Tumkur
Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Bangalore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Tumkur
Th Arr. : 03:15
Bangalore City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:10
Tumkur
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:15
Bangalore City Junction
16228 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Bangalore City Junction
56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Bangalore City Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Bangalore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Bangalore City Junction
56224 Arsikere - Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Bangalore City Junction
56926 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Bangalore City Junction
56228 Shimoga Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Bangalore City Junction
16202 Shimoga - Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Bangalore City Junction
56222 Tumkur Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Bangalore City Junction
12726 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bangalore City Junction
56226 Tumkur Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Bangalore City Junction
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bangalore City Junction
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
56918 Shimoga Bangalore Link Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Bangalore City Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Tumkur
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
Bangalore City Junction

View return trains from Bangalore City Junction to Tumkur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Tumkur Bangalore
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 01:40
Tumkur
We & Fr Arr. : 03:15
Yesvantpur Junction
17314 Hubli Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 03:25
Tumkur
Su Arr. : 06:08
Krishnarajapuram
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 03:25
Tumkur
Fr Arr. : 05:53
Banaswadi
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Tumkur
Su & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:45
Tumkur
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:20
Yesvantpur Junction
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 09:40
Tumkur
Su & Tu Arr. : 11:25
Yesvantpur Junction
16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Tumkur
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:25
Yesvantpur Junction
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 10:42
Tumkur
Th Arr. : 11:55
Yesvantpur Junction
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 12:16
Hirehali
22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium
Th Dep. : 13:27
Tumkur
Th Arr. : 15:00
Yesvantpur Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 13:27
Tumkur
We Arr. : 15:10
Yesvantpur Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Tumkur
Daily Arr. : 16:04
Hirehali
22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Tumkur
Mo Arr. : 17:55
Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 16:20
Tumkur
Sa Arr. : 17:55
Yesvantpur Junction
16580 Yesvanthpur Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Tumkur
Su & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Yesvantpur Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 19:30
Tumkur
Su, We & Th Arr. : 22:53
Hosur
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:30
Tumkur
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:28
Krishnarajapuram
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:30
Tumkur
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Yesvantpur Junction
17315 Velankanni Express
Mo Dep. : 21:40
Tumkur
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Yesvantpur Junction