Find information about Tuticorin Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Tuticorin by train, get complete information about Tuticorin Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tuticorin, distance to Tuticorin from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tuticorin. Route Map of trains to Tuticorin along with Tuticorin> station location map.

Trains to Tuticorin Station - List of Tuticorin Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tuticorin, Trains from Tuticorin and Trains passing through the Tuticorin Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tuticorin Station and other information like Tuticorin distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12181 Dayodaya Express 00:22 00:25 Daily Jabalpur Ajmer Junction
2 51602 Katni - Bina Passenger 01:05 01:10 Daily Katni Bina Junction
3 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 01:10 01:15 Fr Jabalpur
4 12186 Rewanchal Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Rewa Bhopal Habibganj
5 12185 Rewanchal Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Rewa
6 18477 Utkal Express 01:57 02:00 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
7 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 02:05 02:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
8 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 02:35 02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
9 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 02:35 02:40 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
10 11271 Vindhyachal Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
11 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 03:37 03:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
12 11072 Kamayani Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 03:55 04:00 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
14 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 03:50 04:00 Tu Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
15 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Durg Junction Jaipur
16 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
17 12182 Dayodaya Express 04:11 04:13 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
18 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 04:15 04:20 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
19 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 04:25 04:30 We Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20 22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani Express 06:10 06:15 Daily Damoh Bhopal Junction
21 51613 Kota - Damoh Passenger 06:16 06:18 Daily Kota Junction Katni
22 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 06:35 06:37 Sa Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
23 11071 Kamayani Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
24 51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger 07:25 07:33 Daily Damoh Bina Junction
25 22911 Shipra Express 07:45 07:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
26 11701 Jabalpur - Indore Intercity 09:10 09:15 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
27 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 09:20 09:25 We Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
28 18214 Jaipur Durg Express 09:20 09:25 Tu Jaipur Durg Junction
29 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 09:20 09:25 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
30 51601 Bina - Katni Passenger 09:48 09:50 Daily Bina Junction Katni
31 11703 Rewa - Indore (BG) Express 10:25 10:30 Su, We & Sa Rewa Indore Junction (BG)
32 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 10:30 10:35 Sa Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
33 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 10:30 10:35 Tu Ajmer Junction Kolkata
34 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 10:30 10:35 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
35 11449 Jammutawi Express 10:45 10:50 Tu Jabalpur
36 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:57 11:02 Th Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
37 13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 10:57 11:02 We Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction
38 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 11:25 11:30 Mo Bikaner Junction Puri
39 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 12:00 12:10 Daily Bilaspur Bhopal Junction
40 11465 Jabalpur Express 12:30 12:35 Su & Tu Somnath Jabalpur
41 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express 12:50 13:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bilaspur
42 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 13:22 13:25 We Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
43 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 13:20 13:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
44 11704 Indore (BG) - Rewa Express 14:10 14:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Rewa
45 11702 Indore - Jabalpur Intercity 14:10 14:15 Su, Mo & Th Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
46 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:40 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
47 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 14:35 14:40 Fr Kolkata Ajmer Junction
48 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 14:35 14:40 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction
49 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express 14:35 14:40 Tu Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction
50 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 14:40 14:45 Mo & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
51 51603 Sagar Katni Passenger 16:09 16:14 Daily Bina Junction Katni
52 22912 Shipra Express 16:10 16:15 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
53 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 17:00 17:05 Su Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
54 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 17:00 17:05 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
55 18508 Hirakund Express 18:45 18:47 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
56 51614 Damoh - Kota Passenger 18:58 19:00 Daily Katni Murwara Kota Junction
57 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 19:14 19:16 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger 20:10 20:15 Daily Bina Junction Damoh
59 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 20:50 20:55 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
60 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani Express 21:17 21:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Damoh
61 51604 Katni - Bina Passenger 21:36 21:38 Daily Katni Bina Junction
62 11272 Vindhyachal Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
63 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
64 12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 23:15 23:20 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 23:15 23:20 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri

Near By Airports to Tuticorin Railway Station

Closest airport to Tuticorin Railway Station is Tuticorin Airport - (3.51 Km / 2.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Tuticorin and Tuticorin Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map