Find information about Udaipur City Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Udaipur City by train, get complete information about Udaipur City Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udaipur City, distance to Udaipur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udaipur City. Route Map of trains to Udaipur City along with Udaipur City station location map.

Trains to Udaipur City Station - List of Udaipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udaipur City, Trains from Udaipur City and Trains passing through the Udaipur City Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udaipur City Station and other information like Udaipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12316 Ananya Express Origin 00:25 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
2 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Origin 00:25 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
3 19328 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam Express Origin 01:15 Daily Udaipur City Ratlam Junction
4 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express Origin 06:00 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
5 52927 Udaipur Ahmedabad MG Fast Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Udaipur City Ahmedabad Junction MG
6 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger Origin 09:40 Daily Udaipur City Ajmer Junction
7 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special Origin 14:15 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
8 59836 Udaipur - Nimach Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Udaipur City Nimach
9 12982 Chetak Express Origin 17:15 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
10 19943 Udaipur - Ahmedabad Express Origin 17:45 Daily Udaipur City Ahmedabad Junction MG
11 12964 Mewar Express Origin 18:15 Daily Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Udaipur City Chittaurgarh
13 19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Origin 20:00 Fr Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar
14 19330 Udaipur - Indore Express Origin 20:35 Daily Udaipur City Indore Junction (BG)
15 22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 21:35 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
16 12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 21:35 Tu, Th & Sa Udaipur City Bandra Terminus
17 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express Origin 22:20 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho

Near By Airports to Udaipur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Udaipur City Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (20.61 Km / 12.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Udaipur City and Udaipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map