Find information about Udhampur Railway Station , Jammu and Kashmir. If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about Udhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhampur, distance to Udhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhampur. Route Map of trains to Udhampur along with Udhampur station location map.

Trains to Udhampur Station - List of Udhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udhampur, Trains from Udhampur and Trains passing through the Udhampur Railway station in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udhampur Station and other information like Udhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 03:25 03:30 We & Sa Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2 22461 Shri Shakti Express 04:00 04:05 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 04:10 04:12 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
4 14609 Hemkunt Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 06:03 06:07 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 54652 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Udhampur Jammu Tawi
7 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 07:58 08:00 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
8 74906 Katra - Jammu Tawi DMU Origin 08:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Jammu Tawi
9 12472 Swaraj Express 09:38 09:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
10 12474 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
11 12476 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
12 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 09:38 09:40 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
13 14033 Jammu Mail 10:50 10:55 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:58 11:00 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
15 11449 Jammutawi Express 14:05 14:10 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16 16031 Andaman Express 14:05 14:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 16317 Himsagar Express 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18 16687 Navyug Express 14:05 14:10 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 14:05 14:10 Mo & Th Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20 19803 Kota SVDK Express 14:05 14:10 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
21 19806 Udhampur Kota Express Origin 14:35 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
22 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:45 14:47 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
23 14034 Jammu Mail 14:48 14:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
24 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU Origin 15:20 Daily Udhampur Pathankot Junction
25 12471 Swaraj Express 16:10 16:12 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
26 12473 Sarvodaya Express 16:10 16:12 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
27 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 16:10 16:12 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
28 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express Origin 16:20 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
29 14610 Hemkunt Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
30 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express Origin 18:00 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
31 54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Origin 18:25 Su & We Udhampur Jammu Tawi
32 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
33 19108 Janmabhoomi Express Origin 20:50 Mo Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
34 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 21:48 21:50 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka
35 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 22:23 22:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
36 16032 Andaman Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
37 16318 Himsagar Express 22:23 22:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
38 16688 Navyug Express 22:23 22:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
39 19804 SVDK Kota Express 22:23 22:25 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
40 22462 Shri Shakti Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi

Near By Airports to Udhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Udhampur Railway Station is Satwari Airport - (39.51 Km / 24.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Udhampur and Udhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map