Find information about Udhampur Railway Station, Jammu and Kashmir. If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about Udhampur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhampur, distance to Udhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhampur. Route Map of trains to Udhampur along with Udhampur station location map.

Trains to Udhampur Station - List of Udhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udhampur, Trains from Udhampur and Trains passing through the Udhampur Railway station in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udhampur Station and other information like Udhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 03:25 03:30 We & Sa Kalka
2 22461 Shri Shakti Express 04:03 04:05 Daily New Delhi
3 14609 Hemkunt Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Rishikesh
4 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 06:03 06:07 Tu Ahmedabad Junction
5 54652 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Udhampur Jammu Tawi
6 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 07:58 08:00 Daily New Delhi
7 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 09:38 09:40 Su Jamnagar
8 12472 Swaraj Express 09:38 09:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
9 12474 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Th Ahmedabad Junction
10 12476 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Hapa
11 14033 Jammu Mail 10:50 10:55 Daily Delhi
12 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:58 11:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction
13 19803 Kota SVDK Express 14:05 14:10 Su Kota Junction
14 16687 Navyug Express 14:05 14:10 Th Mangalore Central
15 11449 Jammutawi Express 14:05 14:10 We Jabalpur
16 16031 Andaman Express 14:05 14:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central
17 16317 Himsagar Express 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanyakumari
18 19806 Udhampur Kota Express Origin 14:35 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
19 14034 Jammu Mail 14:48 14:50 Daily Delhi
20 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 16:10 16:12 Th Hapa
21 12473 Sarvodaya Express 16:10 16:12 Su Ahmedabad Junction
22 12471 Swaraj Express 16:10 16:12 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
23 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express Origin 16:20 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
24 14610 Hemkunt Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Rishikesh
25 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express Origin 18:00 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
26 54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Origin 18:25 Su & We Udhampur Jammu Tawi
27 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Daily New Delhi
28 19108 Janmabhoomi Express Origin 20:50 Mo Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
29 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 21:48 21:50 We & Sa Kalka
30 16032 Andaman Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central
31 16318 Himsagar Express 22:23 22:25 Mo Kanyakumari
32 19804 SVDK Kota Express 22:23 22:25 Su Kota Junction
33 16688 Navyug Express 22:23 22:25 Th Mangalore Central
34 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 22:23 22:25 We Jabalpur
35 22462 Shri Shakti Express 23:23 23:25 Daily New Delhi

Near By Airports to Udhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Udhampur Railway Station is Satwari Airport - (39.51 Km / 24.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Udhampur and Udhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map