Find information about Udhampur Railway Station , Jammu and Kashmir. If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about Udhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhampur, distance to Udhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhampur. Route Map of trains to Udhampur along with Udhampur station location map.

Trains to Udhampur Station - List of Udhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udhampur, Trains from Udhampur and Trains passing through the Udhampur Railway station in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udhampur Station and other information like Udhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 03:25 03:30 We & Sa Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2 22461 Shri Shakti Express 04:03 04:05 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 04:10 04:12 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
4 14609 Hemkunt Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 06:03 06:07 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 54652 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Udhampur Jammu Tawi
7 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 07:45 07:50 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
8 74906 Katra - Jammu Tawi DMU Origin 08:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Jammu Tawi
9 12472 Swaraj Express 09:38 09:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
10 12474 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
11 12476 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
12 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 09:38 09:40 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
13 14033 Jammu Mail 10:05 10:10 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:45 10:50 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
15 11449 Jammutawi Express 14:05 14:10 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16 16031 Andaman Express 14:05 14:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 16317 Himsagar Express 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18 16687 Navyug Express 14:05 14:10 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19 19803 Kota SVDK Express 14:05 14:10 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20 19806 Udhampur Kota Express Origin 14:35 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
21 14034 Jammu Mail 15:05 15:07 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
22 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU Origin 15:35 Daily Udhampur Pathankot Junction
23 12471 Swaraj Express 16:05 16:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
24 12473 Sarvodaya Express 16:05 16:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
25 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 16:05 16:10 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
26 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 16:05 16:10 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
27 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express Origin 16:15 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
28 14610 Hemkunt Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
29 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express Origin 18:00 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
30 54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Origin 18:25 Su & We Udhampur Jammu Tawi
31 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
32 19108 Janmabhoomi Express Origin 20:50 Mo Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
33 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 21:48 21:50 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka
34 16032 Andaman Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
35 16318 Himsagar Express 22:23 22:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
36 16688 Navyug Express 22:23 22:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
37 19804 SVDK Kota Express 22:23 22:25 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
38 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 22:23 22:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
39 22462 Shri Shakti Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi

Near By Airports to Udhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Udhampur Railway Station is Satwari Airport - (39.51 Km / 24.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Udhampur and Udhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map