Find information about Udhampur Railway Station , Jammu and Kashmir. If you are planning to travel to Udhampur by train, get complete information about Udhampur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Udhampur, distance to Udhampur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Udhampur. Route Map of trains to Udhampur along with Udhampur station location map.

Trains to Udhampur Station - List of Udhampur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Udhampur, Trains from Udhampur and Trains passing through the Udhampur Railway station in the state of Jammu and Kashmir. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Udhampur Station and other information like Udhampur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 00:23 00:28 Su & We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminus
2 22461 Shri Shakti Express 04:03 04:05 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 04:10 04:12 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
4 14609 Hemkunt Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
5 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 06:03 06:07 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 12920 Malwa Express 07:07 07:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Indore Junction (BG)
7 54652 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger 00:00 07:10 Daily Udhampur Jammu Tawi
8 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 07:45 07:50 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
9 74906 Katra - Jammu Tawi DMU 00:00 08:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Udhampur Jammu Tawi
10 12472 Swaraj Express 09:38 09:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
11 12474 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
12 12476 Sarvodaya Express 09:38 09:40 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
13 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 09:38 09:40 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
14 14033 Jammu Mail 10:05 10:10 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 10:45 10:50 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
16 04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 10:45 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 16031 Andaman Express 14:05 14:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18 16317 Himsagar Express 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19 16687 Navyug Express 14:05 14:10 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20 19803 Kota SVDK Express 14:05 14:10 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
21 11449 Jammutawi Express 14:05 14:10 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special 14:05 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
23 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 00:00 14:35 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
24 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:45 14:47 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
25 14034 Jammu Mail 15:05 15:07 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
26 74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU 00:00 15:35 Daily Udhampur Pathankot Junction
27 12471 Swaraj Express 16:05 16:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
28 12473 Sarvodaya Express 16:05 16:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
29 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 16:05 16:10 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
30 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 16:05 16:10 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
31 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 00:00 16:15 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
32 14610 Hemkunt Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
33 12919 Malwa Express 17:47 17:50 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 00:00 18:00 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
35 54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger 00:00 18:25 Su & We Udhampur Jammu Tawi
36 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
37 19108 Janmabhoomi Express 00:00 20:50 Mo Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
38 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 21:48 21:50 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka
39 16318 Himsagar Express 22:23 22:25 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
40 16688 Navyug Express 22:23 22:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
41 19804 SVDK Kota Express 22:23 22:25 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
42 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 22:23 22:25 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
43 22462 Shri Shakti Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi

Near By Airports to Udhampur Railway Station

Closest airport to Udhampur Railway Station is Satwari Airport - (39.51 Km / 24.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Udhampur and Udhampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map