Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Udhampur (UHP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Udhampur route.

There are 26 trains running between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur.

UHP to JAT Distance 53 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Udhampur (UHP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Every day train departs from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & We 00:28
Udhampur
Su & We 01:40
Jammu Tawi
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya We 04:07
Udhampur
We 05:20
Jammu Tawi
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 07:27
Udhampur
Daily 08:50
Jammu Tawi
74906 Katra - Jammu Tawi DMU Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 08:15
Udhampur
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 09:45
Jammu Tawi
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Mo 09:38
Udhampur
Mo 10:50
Jammu Tawi
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Th 09:38
Udhampur
Th 10:50
Jammu Tawi
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Tu, We, Fr & Sa 09:38
Udhampur
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:50
Jammu Tawi
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Su 09:38
Udhampur
Su 10:50
Jammu Tawi
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Tu 10:48
Udhampur
Tu 12:05
Jammu Tawi
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Su, Tu & Th 14:15
Udhampur
Su, Tu & Th 15:55
Jammu Tawi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express Udhampur to Kota Junction Th 14:35
Udhampur
Th 15:50
Jammu Tawi
14034 Jammu Mail Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Daily 15:07
Udhampur
Daily 16:15
Jammu Tawi
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU Udhampur to Pathankot Junction Daily 15:35
Udhampur
Daily 17:00
Jammu Tawi
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Allahabad Junction Su & We 16:15
Udhampur
Su & We 17:25
Jammu Tawi
14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh Daily 16:48
Udhampur
Daily 18:00
Jammu Tawi
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu & Th 18:00
Udhampur
Su, Tu & Th 19:10
Jammu Tawi
54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger Udhampur to Jammu Tawi Su & We 18:25
Udhampur
Su & We 19:55
Jammu Tawi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Daily 19:28
Udhampur
Daily 20:35
Jammu Tawi
19108 Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction Mo 20:50
Udhampur
Mo 21:55
Jammu Tawi
14504 SVDK Kalka Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka We & Sa 21:50
Udhampur
We & Sa 23:05
Jammu Tawi
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Mo 22:25
Udhampur
Mo 23:35
Jammu Tawi
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Tu, Fr & Sa 22:25
Udhampur
Tu, Fr & Sa 23:35
Jammu Tawi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur We 22:25
Udhampur
We 23:35
Jammu Tawi
19804 SVDK Kota Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction Su 22:25
Udhampur
Su 23:35
Jammu Tawi
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Th 22:25
Udhampur
Th 23:35
Jammu Tawi
22462 Shri Shakti Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Daily 23:32
Udhampur
Daily 00:35
Jammu Tawi

Find the location of Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Udhampur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.