Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Udhampur (UHP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Udhampur route. Find the location of Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Udhampur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Udhampur and Jammu Tawi • UHP - JAT Train Timings

Udhampur Jammu Tawi
Average Distance : 53 Km
Average Time : 51 Mins - 1 Hr 46 Mins

There are 24 Trains running between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi
No Train Name Udhampur Jammu Tawi
54652 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Jammu Tawi
74906 Katra - Jammu Tawi DMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Udhampur
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:35
Jammu Tawi
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Su Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Th Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Udhampur
Tu Arr. : 12:10
Jammu Tawi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Udhampur
Th Arr. : 15:40
Jammu Tawi
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Jammu Tawi
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Junction DMU
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Jammu Tawi
14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:20
Udhampur
Su & We Arr. : 17:20
Jammu Tawi
14610 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Jammu Tawi
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 18:00
Udhampur
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:10
Jammu Tawi
54654 Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger
Su & We Dep. : 18:25
Udhampur
Su & We Arr. : 19:55
Jammu Tawi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Jammu Tawi
19108 Janmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 20:50
Udhampur
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Jammu Tawi
04412 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi AC Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:50
Udhampur
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Jammu Tawi
14504 SVDK Kalka Express
We & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Udhampur
We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Jammu Tawi
16688 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Th Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
We Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
We Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
16032 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
16318 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Su Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Su Arr. : 23:30
Jammu Tawi
22462 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Jammu Tawi

View return trains from Jammu Tawi to Udhampur »