Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Udhampur (UHP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Udhampur route.

There are 24 trains running between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur.

UHP to JAT Distance 53 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Udhampur (UHP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Every day train departs from Udhampur to Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Udhampur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04402
Su & We Dep. : 00:28
Udhampur
Su & We Arr. : 01:40
Jammu Tawi
15656
We Dep. : 04:12
Udhampur
We Arr. : 05:20
Jammu Tawi
12920
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Jammu Tawi
74906
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Udhampur
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Jammu Tawi
12476
Mo Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
12474
Th Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Th Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
12472
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
12478
Su Dep. : 09:40
Udhampur
Su Arr. : 10:45
Jammu Tawi
19416
Tu Dep. : 10:50
Udhampur
Tu Arr. : 12:05
Jammu Tawi
19806
Th Dep. : 14:35
Udhampur
Th Arr. : 15:55
Jammu Tawi
14034
Daily Dep. : 15:07
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Jammu Tawi
74910
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Jammu Tawi
14610
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Jammu Tawi
22402
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 18:00
Udhampur
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:10
Jammu Tawi
54654
Su & We Dep. : 18:25
Udhampur
Su & We Arr. : 19:55
Jammu Tawi
12446
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Jammu Tawi
19108
Mo Dep. : 20:50
Udhampur
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Jammu Tawi
14504
We & Sa Dep. : 21:50
Udhampur
We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Jammu Tawi
16318
Mo Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
16032
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
11450
We Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
We Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
19804
Su Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Su Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
16688
Th Dep. : 22:25
Udhampur
Th Arr. : 23:35
Jammu Tawi
22462
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Udhampur
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Jammu Tawi

Find the location of Jammu Tawi Railway Station and Udhampur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.