Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction route.

There are 12 trains running between Dadar (Western) and Vadodara Junction.

BRC to DDR Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 12 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Dadar (Western) (DDR)

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Dadar (Western). Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12902
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Dadar (Western)
  22946
Daily Dep. : 00:51
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)
  12960
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
  12489
Su & We Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
  12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
  19116
Daily Dep. : 07:31
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Dadar (Western)
  22954
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Dadar (Western)
  19216
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Dadar (Western)
  19024
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Dadar (Western)
  59442
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Dadar (Western)
  12928
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Dadar (Western)
  12904
Daily Dep. : 23:03
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:41
Dadar (Western)

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22904
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:11
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
  19042
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:40
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:50
Bandra Terminus
  22656
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
  19312
Su & We Dep. : 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:06
Bhiwandi Road
  22654
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
  19022
Tu Dep. : 01:29
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:00
Bandra Terminus
  22934
We Dep. : 01:29
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
  12956
Daily Dep. : 01:49
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
  09006
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:03
Vadodara Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:55
Mumbai Central
  22452
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:28
Anand Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
  09022
Th Dep. : 02:35
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 10:20
Bandra Terminus
  12248
Su Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
  12910
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
  12952
Daily Dep. : 03:34
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
  22936
Su Dep. : 03:57
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 10:20
Bandra Terminus
  12954
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Andheri
  22660
Tu Dep. : 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
  12218
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
  12484
Mo Dep. : 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
  22994
We Dep. : 04:41
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 11:55
Bandra Terminus
  19262
Fr Dep. : 04:41
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
  19332
We Dep. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 11:15
Vasai Road
  12479
Daily Dep. : 04:54
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
  01706
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bandra Terminus
  19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:32
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
  12240
We & Fr Dep. : 06:03
Vadodara Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
  12228
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:03
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
  22966
Su Dep. : 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
  22902
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:41
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Bandra Terminus
  12980
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:03
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Andheri
  12996
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:03
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
  12926
Daily Dep. : 08:26
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
  11102
Su Dep. : 08:45
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 14:30
Vasai Road
  22922
We Dep. : 09:58
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 15:55
Bandra Terminus
  11103
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:43
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
  04418
We Dep. : 11:00
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
  12284
Su Dep. : 11:00
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
  12908
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
  12494
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
  22210
Su & We Dep. : 11:18
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:15
Mumbai Central
  82654
Su Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:35
Vasai Road
  17203
Sa Dep. : 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  12472
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:16
Vadodara Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
  16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:07
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
  16333
Th Dep. : 14:07
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
  16311
We Dep. : 15:00
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
  22918
Fr Dep. : 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
  22634
Sa Dep. : 15:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
  14806
Fr Dep. : 15:32
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:25
Vasai Road
  09004
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Mumbai Central
  16533
We Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
  22443
Th Dep. : 16:05
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
  19062
Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
  22952
Th Dep. : 16:35
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
  82908
Sa Dep. : 16:50
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Mumbai Central
  22920
Mo Dep. : 17:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Vasai Road
  19020
Daily Dep. : 18:43
Derol
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
  19040
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:01
Derol
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
  19038
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:01
Derol
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
  22475
Th Dep. : 20:54
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
  19030
Fr Dep. : 21:01
Anand Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Bandra Terminus
  09621
Su Dep. : 21:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Bandra Terminus
  09723
We Dep. : 21:20
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 04:45
Bandra Terminus
  12450
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:30
Vasai Road
  12978
Fr Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
  22944
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
  12940
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:10
Vasai Road
  12432
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
  12264
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:38
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vasai Road
  22414
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:38
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
  22992
Su Dep. : 23:19
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
  12962
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central

Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.