Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction route. Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vadodara Junction and Dadar (Western) • BRC - DDR Train Timings

Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Dadar (Western)

There are 11 Trains running between Dadar (Western) and Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Dadar (Western)
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:26
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Dadar (Western)
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:48
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Dadar (Western)
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 10:29
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Dadar (Western)
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Dadar (Western)
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Dadar (Western)
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Dadar (Western)

View return trains from Dadar (Western) to Vadodara Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vadodara Dadar (Western)
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:11
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:14
Anand Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 00:48
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:03
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 01:10
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:06
Bhiwandi Road
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:31
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:36
Adas Road
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:23
Anand Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:13
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 03:34
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 04:13
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Andheri
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:33
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:54
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bandra Terminus
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Vasai Road
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto
We & Fr Dep. : 05:52
Vadodara Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
12228 Mumbai Duronto
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:18
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:00
Anand Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:41
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Bandra Terminus
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:09
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Andheri
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:17
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:26
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 08:45
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 10:35
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 10:35
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 10:37
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:43
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 10:51
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 10:51
Anand Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
We Dep. : 11:07
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
22210 Mumbai Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 11:20
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:15
Mumbai Central
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto
Su Dep. : 11:25
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Vadodara Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:05
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:35
Anand Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 17:18
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 17:18
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 17:18
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 18:03
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 20:25
Anand Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:54
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 21:44
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Vasai Road
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:21
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
12264 Pune Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central