Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction route. Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vadodara Junction and Dadar (Western) • BRC - DDR Train Timings

Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Dadar (Western)

There are 11 Trains running between Dadar (Western) and Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Dadar (Western)
22946 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
22954 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Dadar (Western)
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:48
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Dadar (Western)
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 10:29
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Dadar (Western)
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Dadar (Western)
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Dadar (Western)
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Dadar (Western)

View return trains from Dadar (Western) to Vadodara Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vadodara Dadar (Western)
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:11
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:14
Anand Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 00:48
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:03
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:06
Bhiwandi Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:31
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:36
Adas Road
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Vasai Road
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:34
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:23
Anand Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:13
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 03:34
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:27
Borivali
22956 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 04:13
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Andheri
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:33
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:54
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Borivali
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto
We & Fr Dep. : 05:52
Vadodara Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
12228 Mumbai Duronto
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:18
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:42
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:00
Anand Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Borivali
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:41
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:09
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Andheri
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:17
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:26
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 08:45
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 10:35
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Fr Dep. : 10:35
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:43
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 10:51
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 10:51
Anand Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
We Dep. : 11:00
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 11:08
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:47
Borivali
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22210 Mumbai Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 11:20
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:15
Mumbai Central
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto
Su Dep. : 11:25
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:15
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:05
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:35
Anand Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
22952 Bandra T Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 17:18
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 17:18
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 17:18
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 18:03
Anand Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 20:25
Anand Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:54
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:55
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 21:44
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Vasai Road
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:21
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
12264 Pune Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vasai Road
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:04
Borivali