Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction route. Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vadodara Junction and Dadar (Western) • BRC - DDR Train Timings

Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Dadar (Western)

There are 11 Trains running between Dadar (Western) and Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Dadar (Western)
22946 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
22954 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 09:02
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Dadar (Western)
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:48
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Dadar (Western)
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 10:29
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:08
Dadar (Western)
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Dadar (Western)
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:14
Dadar (Western)
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Dadar (Western)

View return trains from Dadar (Western) to Vadodara Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vadodara Dadar (Western)
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:11
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:06
Bhiwandi Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:21
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:31
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mumbai Central
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:23
Anand Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 03:34
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:17
Vadodara Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Andheri
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 04:33
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:54
Anand Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bandra Terminus
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto
We & Fr Dep. : 05:52
Vadodara Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
12228 Mumbai Duronto
Mo & Sa Dep. : 05:52
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:41
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:09
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:09
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:49
Andheri
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:26
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:16
Andheri
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 08:45
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 14:25
Vasai Road
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special
Th Dep. : 09:20
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:43
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Bandra Terminus
22210 Mumbai Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 11:20
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:15
Mumbai Central
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto
Su Dep. : 11:25
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Vadodara Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 14:04
Anand Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 15:05
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 15:22
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 16:01
Anand Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
22952 Bandra T Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 18:43
Derol
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 20:01
Derol
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:01
Derol
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Andheri
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 20:54
Anand Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
12264 Pune Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vasai Road
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Mumbai Central