Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction route. Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vadodara Junction and Dadar (Western) • BRC - DDR Train Timings

Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Dadar (Western)

There are 11 Trains running between Dadar (Western) and Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Vadodara Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Vadodara Junction Dadar (Western)
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:13
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:01
Dadar (Western)
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:47
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:26
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:26
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:00
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 09:08
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Dadar (Western)
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:47
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Dadar (Western)
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 10:53
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Dadar (Western)
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:24
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Dadar (Western)
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:14
Dadar (Western)
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Dadar (Western)

View return trains from Dadar (Western) to Vadodara Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vadodara Dadar (Western)
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:41
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Borivali
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 00:36
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Bandra Terminus
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:22
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:22
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 01:38
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:52
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:13
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:23
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:17
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 03:34
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mumbai Central
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:23
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mumbai Central
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Vasai Road
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:15
Panvel
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 05:20
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:15
Panvel
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:44
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
12228 Mumbai Duronto
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Duronto
We & Fr Dep. : 06:00
Vadodara Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Mumbai Central
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:21
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:16
Borivali
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 07:00
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:57
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:50
Andheri
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:13
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:13
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:21
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Andheri
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 14:30
Vasai Road
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 11:30
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:30
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 16:23
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 11:30
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 11:35
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 12:03
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 12:03
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 12:03
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 12:03
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:52
Borivali
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
We Dep. : 11:10
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 17:47
Kalyan
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 11:15
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:47
Kalyan
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto
Su Dep. : 11:15
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 17:55
Panvel
22210 Mumbai Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 11:21
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:15
Mumbai Central
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 11:35
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium
Su Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 18:30
Panvel
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 12:03
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Vadodara Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 14:58
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 14:58
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 14:58
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 14:58
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 16:03
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 14:58
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 16:03
Vadodara Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Borivali
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:03
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vasai Road
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:16
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Borivali
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:58
Karjat
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 01:58
Karjat
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:58
Karjat
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:25
Panvel
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 16:03
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 16:55
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 16:33
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:26
Borivali
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 16:33
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:10
Panvel
09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
Sa Dep. : 18:00
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 03:10
Panvel
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 18:07
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 18:07
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 18:07
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 18:29
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 21:25
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:47
Kalyan
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:40
Borivali
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Borivali
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:51
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandra Terminus
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:46
Vadodara Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:05
Panvel
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:46
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:05
Panvel
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:08
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Bandra Terminus
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:33
Bhiwandi Road
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:10
Vasai Road
12264 Pune Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vasai Road
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:36
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Bandra Terminus
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:39
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:39
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 01:22
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Borivali