Find all trains running between New Delhi and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Vadodara Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vadodara Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Vadodara Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 1000 Km
Travel Time : 11 Hrs - 1 Day

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to New Delhi

There are 35 Trains running between New Delhi and Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Vadodara Junction Trains.

These includes Rajdhani, Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto, Suvidha, Garibrath

No Train Name Vadodara Junction New Delhi
12431 Rajdhani Express
Su, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:23
Vadodara Junction
Su, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Mo & Tu Dep. : 00:23
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 12:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 00:23
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 02:13
Vadodara Junction
We & Th Arr. : 17:45
New Delhi
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:05
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
New Delhi
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 19:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:04
Okhla
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 10:16
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 10:16
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 10:50
Vadodara Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
New Delhi
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Sa Dep. : 13:43
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 13:43
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Tu Dep. : 13:43
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:45
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare
Su Dep. : 14:13
Vadodara Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 16:07
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
New Delhi
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 17:38
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:26
Gurgaon
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 17:43
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:48
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:26
Gurgaon
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:20
Vadodara Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:20
New Delhi
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 18:20
Vadodara Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
New Delhi
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 18:20
Vadodara Junction
Su Arr. : 10:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 18:20
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
We Dep. : 18:48
Vadodara Junction
Th Arr. : 12:18
Gurgaon
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:49
Vadodara Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
Tu Dep. : 19:03
Vadodara Junction
We Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:35
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:37
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:55
New Delhi
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 21:28
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
New Delhi
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 21:46
Vadodara Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:46
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 22:31
Vadodara Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:05
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin

View return trains from New Delhi to Vadodara Junction »