Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Vadodara Junction route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vadodara Junction and Surat • BRC - ST Train Timings

There are 122 Trains running between Surat and Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Vadodara Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vadodara Junction Surat
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:11 Daily Arr. : 02:00
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30 Daily Arr. : 02:17
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:45 Daily Arr. : 02:30
09232 Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra Special
Mo Dep. : 01:20 Mo Arr. : 03:05
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 01:48 Daily Arr. : 03:30
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55 Daily Arr. : 03:50
09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special
We Dep. : 02:10 We Arr. : 03:55
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:38 Daily Arr. : 06:55
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55 Daily Arr. : 04:37
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 03:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 04:45
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:11 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:45
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special
Fr Dep. : 03:15 Fr Arr. : 04:57
09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special
Sa Dep. : 03:15 Sa Arr. : 04:57
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:16 Mo & Th Arr. : 04:58
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 03:17 Su Arr. : 04:58
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 03:41 Daily Arr. : 05:13
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05 Daily Arr. : 05:50
12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:20 Tu Arr. : 06:25
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 04:20 Mo Arr. : 06:25
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 04:30 Daily Arr. : 06:10
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 07:00
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:20 Su & Sa Arr. : 07:15
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 05:20 Fr Arr. : 07:15
12946 Tapti Ganga Express
Th Dep. : 05:20 Th Arr. : 07:15
12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:20 Su & Sa Arr. : 07:15
06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL
We Dep. : 05:20 We Arr. : 07:38
19026 Surat Express
Th Dep. : 05:20 Th Arr. : 07:15
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 05:42 Daily Arr. : 07:30
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express
Th Dep. : 06:30 Th Arr. : 08:15
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 06:30 Sa Arr. : 08:15
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:30 Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:30 Su & We Arr. : 08:15
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45 Daily Arr. : 08:35
09536 Hapa - Raipur Special
We Dep. : 07:00 We Arr. : 08:50
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00 Tu Arr. : 08:50
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 07:00 Su Arr. : 08:50
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:00 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:50
19114 Vadodara - Bhilad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 09:09
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 07:15 Th Arr. : 09:35
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 09:57
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:22
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:45
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:03 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:08
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:10 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 10:08
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:10 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 10:08
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25 Daily Arr. : 10:15
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25 Daily Arr. : 10:15
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30 Daily Arr. : 10:25
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 08:45 Tu Arr. : 10:40
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 08:45 Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:40
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05 Daily Arr. : 11:15
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40 Daily Arr. : 12:25
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 10:25 We Arr. : 12:35
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55 Daily Arr. : 13:30
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 11:30 Th Arr. : 13:12
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35 Fr Arr. : 13:17
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 11:35 Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:17
09046 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandhra Special Puja Express
Su Dep. : 11:35 Su Arr. : 13:45
04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special
We & Th Dep. : 11:40 We & Th Arr. : 13:17
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:05
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 12:20 Fr Arr. : 14:25
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20 Tu Arr. : 14:25
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 12:20 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 14:25
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 12:20 Su Arr. : 14:25
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 12:20 Sa Arr. : 14:30
29060 Surat Intercity
Tu Dep. : 12:40 Tu Arr. : 14:45
19060 Surat Intercity
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:45
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 13:12 Th Arr. : 15:25
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:12 Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:33
04737 Bikaner - Valsad AC Winter Special
Tu Dep. : 13:22 Tu Arr. : 15:35
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 13:22 Su Arr. : 15:35
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 13:22 Fr Arr. : 15:40
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 13:22 We Arr. : 15:43
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:10 Daily Arr. : 18:50
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:00 Mo & Th Arr. : 16:50
09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:00 Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:50
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 15:03 Fr Arr. : 16:55
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:03 Th Arr. : 16:55
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Tu Dep. : 15:25 Tu Arr. : 17:05
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:55
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:28 Daily Arr. : 21:00
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 16:35 Th Arr. : 18:30
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 16:35 Tu Arr. : 18:30
22910 Puri - Valsad Express
Mo Dep. : 16:40 Mo Arr. : 18:40
09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special
Sa Dep. : 16:50 Sa Arr. : 18:40
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 16:55 Mo Arr. : 19:05
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 16:55 We Arr. : 19:05
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:55 Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55 Tu Arr. : 19:05
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 16:55 Su & Fr Arr. : 19:05
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35 Daily Arr. : 19:45
08050 Rajkot - Santragachi Winter Special
Sa Dep. : 18:05 Sa Arr. : 19:55
12949 Kaviguru Express
Fr Dep. : 18:05 Fr Arr. : 19:55
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:05 Su, We & Th Arr. : 19:50
16734 Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 18:05 Tu Arr. : 19:55
09420 Ahmedabad - Mangalore Super Fast AC Special
Mo Dep. : 18:20 Mo Arr. : 20:10
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 18:20 Sa Arr. : 20:10
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 18:20 Tu Arr. : 20:10
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 18:20 Th Arr. : 20:10
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 18:20 We Arr. : 20:10
11453 Prerana Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 18:37 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:30
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 19:55 We Arr. : 21:50
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 19:55 Tu Arr. : 21:50
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 19:55 Fr Arr. : 21:50
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:55 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:50
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05 Daily Arr. : 22:30
19110 Gujarat Queen
Daily Dep. : 20:25 Daily Arr. : 22:50
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:05 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:25
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:25
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 21:25 Su Arr. : 23:40
09727 Jaipur - Indore Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 21:35 Mo Arr. : 00:01
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:42 Sa Arr. : 00:01
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:45 Fr Arr. : 00:01
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:08
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:23 Su & We Arr. : 00:08
12928 Vadodara Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 00:25
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45 Daily Arr. : 00:50
19144 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 01:00
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:15 Daily Arr. : 01:15
19406 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25 Su Arr. : 01:10
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:42 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:28
12962 Avantika Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 01:50

View return trains from Surat to Vadodara Junction »