Find all trains running between Surat and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Vadodara Junction route.

There are 144 trains running between Surat and Vadodara Junction.

BRC to Surat Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Surat

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Vadodara Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 00:11
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 01:42
Surat
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 00:17
Vadodara Junction
Daily 02:05
Surat
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 00:28
Vadodara Junction
Daily 02:17
Surat
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus Tu & Th 00:40
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Th 02:55
Surat
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 00:51
Vadodara Junction
Daily 02:33
Surat
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Mo 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Mo 03:05
Surat
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Sa 03:05
Surat
19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Su & We 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Su & We 03:05
Surat
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 01:20
Vadodara Junction
Tu 03:05
Surat
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express Lucknow to Bandra Terminus Tu 01:29
Vadodara Junction
Tu 03:22
Surat
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus We 01:29
Vadodara Junction
We 03:22
Surat
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 01:49
Vadodara Junction
Daily 03:30
Surat
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:52
Vadodara Junction
Daily 03:45
Surat
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 02:21
Vadodara Junction
Daily 04:15
Surat
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Th 02:35
Vadodara Junction
Th 04:25
Surat
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 02:39
Vadodara Junction
Daily 07:30
Bhestan
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 02:52
Vadodara Junction
Daily 04:37
Surat
12910 Bandra Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 04:45
Surat
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su 03:07
Vadodara Junction
Su 05:15
Surat
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus Mo & Th 03:13
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Th 05:15
Surat
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 03:13
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 04:46
Surat
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani New Delhi to Mumbai Central Daily 03:34
Vadodara Junction
Daily 04:58
Surat
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express Palitana to Bandra Terminus Su 03:57
Vadodara Junction
Su 06:10
Surat
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central Daily 04:23
Vadodara Junction
Daily 05:57
Surat
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Tu 06:25
Surat
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 04:29
Vadodara Junction
Mo 06:25
Surat
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 04:50
Vadodara Junction
We 06:20
Surat
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Bandra Terminus Fr 04:55
Vadodara Junction
Fr 06:40
Surat
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 05:02
Vadodara Junction
Daily 07:00
Surat
12946 Tapti Ganga Express Mahuva Junction to Surat Th 05:27
Vadodara Junction
Th 07:15
Surat
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus We 05:27
Vadodara Junction
We 07:20
Surat
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 05:32
Vadodara Junction
Mo 07:45
Surat
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 05:32
Vadodara Junction
Fr 07:05
Surat
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 05:32
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa 07:15
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 05:40
Vadodara Junction
Daily 07:25
Surat
69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Vadodara Junction to Surat Daily 05:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily 09:05
Surat
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad Th 05:52
Vadodara Junction
Th 07:35
Surat
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri We & Sa 05:52
Vadodara Junction
We & Sa 07:45
Surat
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Th 08:00
Surat
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western) Su & We 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Su & We 08:10
Surat
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Tu & Fr 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Tu & Fr 08:15
Surat
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Mo 08:15
Surat
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Sa 06:27
Vadodara Junction
Sa 08:15
Surat
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 06:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily 08:35
Surat
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express Vadodara Junction to Bhilad Daily 07:00
Vadodara Junction
Daily 09:09
Surat
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Tu 08:45
Surat
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) Mo, Th & Sa 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 08:45
Surat
09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Fr 08:50
Surat
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 07:07
Vadodara Junction
We 08:50
Surat
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus Su 07:07
Vadodara Junction
Su 08:45
Surat
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 07:31
Vadodara Junction
Daily 09:43
Surat
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 07:41
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 09:40
Surat
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 07:49
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:22
Surat
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 08:03
Vadodara Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 10:03
Surat
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 08:03
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Fr 10:03
Surat
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 08:26
Vadodara Junction
Daily 10:15
Surat
11102 Gwalior Pune Express Gwalior to Pune Junction Su 08:45
Vadodara Junction
Su 10:40
Surat
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 09:05
Vadodara Junction
Daily 11:05
Surat
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 09:27
Vadodara Junction
Daily 11:10
Surat
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 09:35
Vadodara Junction
Daily 12:20
Surat
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 09:58
Vadodara Junction
Tu 11:30
Surat
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus We 09:58
Vadodara Junction
We 12:10
Surat
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Bikaner Junction to Nanded Su 09:58
Vadodara Junction
Su 11:30
Surat
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Sa 09:58
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa 11:30
Surat
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 10:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily 13:25
Surat
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo & Tu 10:43
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Tu 13:07
Surat
12494 Banglore Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction Sa 11:10
Vadodara Junction
Sa 13:12
Surat
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 11:23
Vadodara Junction
We 13:07
Surat
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 11:23
Vadodara Junction
Th 13:12
Surat
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 11:23
Vadodara Junction
Fr 13:07
Surat
69110 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Vadodara Junction to Surat Daily 11:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily 14:40
Surat
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 11:40
Vadodara Junction
We & Sa 13:40
Surat
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 11:40
Vadodara Junction
Su 13:45
Surat
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction Su 11:50
Vadodara Junction
Su 13:50
Surat
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Fr 14:15
Surat
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Tu 14:15
Surat
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port Sa 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Sa 14:25
Surat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Th 14:25
Surat
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 12:02
Vadodara Junction
Su 14:25
Surat
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Su, We, Th & Sa 12:16
Vadodara Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa 14:05
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 12:48
Vadodara Junction
Tu 14:50
Surat
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:48
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:50
Surat
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad Daily 14:50
Vadodara Junction
Daily 19:09
Bhestan
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 15:00
Vadodara Junction
We 16:50
Surat
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 15:05
Vadodara Junction
Th 16:50
Surat
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 15:05
Vadodara Junction
Su 16:50
Surat
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 15:05
Vadodara Junction
Mo & Sa 16:50
Surat
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 15:05
Vadodara Junction
Fr 16:50
Surat
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Valsad Th 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Th 17:05
Surat
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 15:12
Vadodara Junction
Fr 17:05
Surat
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 15:21
Vadodara Junction
Sa 17:05
Surat
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat Tu 15:23
Vadodara Junction
Tu 17:10
Surat
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction Th 15:50
Vadodara Junction
Th 17:35
Surat
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 15:59
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 18:40
Surat
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus Th 16:05
Vadodara Junction
Th 18:35
Surat
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus Sa 16:05
Vadodara Junction
Sa 18:25
Surat
12010 Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:24
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:48
Surat
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 16:35
Vadodara Junction
Mo & We 18:30
Surat
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Tu 16:35
Vadodara Junction
Tu 18:25
Surat
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 16:35
Vadodara Junction
Fr 18:25
Surat
22952 Bandra T Express Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Th 16:35
Vadodara Junction
Th 18:25
Surat
22910 Puri - Valsad Express Puri to Valsad Mo 16:46
Vadodara Junction
Mo 18:35
Surat
09018 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Special Lucknow to Mumbai Central Sa 16:50
Vadodara Junction
Sa 18:40
Surat
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 16:50
Vadodara Junction
Daily 21:50
Bhestan
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction We 16:55
Vadodara Junction
We 19:00
Surat
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Mo 19:05
Surat
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Su & Fr 19:00
Surat
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Th & Sa 19:05
Surat
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 16:55
Vadodara Junction
Tu 19:00
Surat
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Mo 17:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo 18:50
Surat
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express Dahod to Valsad Daily 17:35
Vadodara Junction
Daily 19:40
Surat
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Th 18:07
Vadodara Junction
Th 20:00
Surat
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction We 18:07
Vadodara Junction
We 20:00
Surat
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Tu 18:08
Vadodara Junction
Tu 20:00
Surat
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 18:53
Vadodara Junction
Sa 20:33
Surat
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 19:24
Vadodara Junction
Fr 21:10
Surat
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Su, We & Th 19:24
Vadodara Junction
Su, We & Th 21:10
Surat
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Tu 19:24
Vadodara Junction
Tu 21:05
Surat
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express Vadodara Junction to Varanasi Junction We 19:40
Vadodara Junction
We 21:20
Surat
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Su, Mo & Th 19:42
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo & Th 21:20
Surat
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa Su 19:52
Vadodara Junction
Su 21:45
Surat
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 20:07
Vadodara Junction
Daily 22:10
Surat
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad Daily 20:21
Vadodara Junction
Daily 22:45
Surat
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Fr 20:37
Vadodara Junction
Fr 22:20
Surat
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri We 20:37
Vadodara Junction
We 22:20
Surat
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 20:37
Vadodara Junction
Tu 22:20
Surat
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Th & Sa 20:37
Vadodara Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 22:20
Surat
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 20:57
Vadodara Junction
Mo, We & Fr 23:20
Surat
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, Th & Sa 20:57
Vadodara Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 23:20
Surat
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Fr 21:14
Vadodara Junction
Fr 23:30
Surat
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Su 21:14
Vadodara Junction
Su 23:40
Surat
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr 21:36
Vadodara Junction
Sa 00:01
Surat
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 21:47
Vadodara Junction
Fr 23:50
Surat
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli Tu 21:48
Vadodara Junction
We 00:01
Surat
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Th 21:48
Vadodara Junction
Fr 00:01
Surat
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 00:08
Surat
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 22:10
Vadodara Junction
Su & We 00:08
Surat
12928 Vadodara Express Vadodara Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 22:30
Vadodara Junction
Daily 00:23
Surat
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Fr & Sa 22:38
Vadodara Junction
Su & Sa 00:10
Surat
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 22:45
Vadodara Junction
Daily 00:48
Surat
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 23:03
Vadodara Junction
Daily 00:39
Surat
22928 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 23:08
Vadodara Junction
Daily 01:10
Surat
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Su 23:19
Vadodara Junction
Mo 01:07
Surat
12962 Avantika Express Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central Daily 23:55
Vadodara Junction
Daily 01:50
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Vadodara Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.