List of all trains passing through Valliyur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Valliyur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Valliyur etc...

Trains to Valliyur Station - List of Valliyur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Valliyur, Trains from Valliyur and Trains passing through the Valliyur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Valliyur Station and other information like Valliyur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 01:40
01:41 Fr
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16339 Nagarcoil Express 02:21
02:22 Su, Tu, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 02:55
02:56 Mo & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 02:55
02:56 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 03:40
03:41 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 04:05
04:06 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 04:55
04:56 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 05:32
05:33 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 06:33
06:34 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
17235 Nagercoil Express 06:35
06:36 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16340 Mumbai Express 07:05
07:06 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56718 Tirunelveli - Nagercoil Passenger 07:41
07:42 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 07:46
07:47 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express 08:35
08:36 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 08:40
08:41 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 13:15
13:16 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 13:49
13:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 14:40
14:41 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
12634 Kanyakumari Express 18:10
18:11 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 18:45
18:46 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 19:10
19:11 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56717 Kanyakumari - Tirunelveli Passenger 19:15
19:16 Daily
Kanyakumari
Tirunelveli Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 19:40
19:41 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 19:44
19:45 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 20:29
20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 21:55
21:56 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 22:49
22:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 23:20
23:21 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction

Nearest Airports to Valliyur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Valliyur and Valliyur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tuticorin Airport - (72.85 Km / 45.27 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (77.39 Km / 48.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Valliyur by train, get complete information about Valliyur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Valliyur, distance to Valliyur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Valliyur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Valliyur Station Location Map