Find all trains running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bandra Terminus - Vapi route. Find the location of Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vapi and Bandra Terminus • VAPI - BDTS Train Timings

Vapi Bandra Terminus
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Vapi to Bandra Terminus

There are 33 Trains running between Bandra Terminus and Vapi. Given below is the list of all the Bandra Terminus - Vapi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Vapi Bandra Terminus
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:38
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:01
Vapi
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:01
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:04
Vapi
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 03:47
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 04:17
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 04:26
Vapi
Th Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Mo Dep. : 04:26
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Bandra Terminus
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
We Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 15:04
Vapi
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Vapi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:01
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Bandra Terminus
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 17:26
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Bandra Terminus
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:09
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Su Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 19:52
Vapi
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 20:16
Vapi
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus

View return trains from Bandra Terminus to Vapi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vapi Bandra
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 01:14
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 05:28
Karjat
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:14
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:14
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:07
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:21
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Vaitarna
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:26
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 08:05
Panvel
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 04:26
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Panvel
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:36
Vaitarna
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Borivali
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:52
Borivali
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:08
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Vaitarna
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Vapi
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:28
Vapi
Su & We Arr. : 11:23
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:34
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 12:19
Vapi
Su Arr. : 14:30
Vasai Road
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Dadar (Western)
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Virar
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Dadar (Western)
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Th Arr. : 17:55
Panvel
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
Sa Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:04
Vapi
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Panvel
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 15:55
Vapi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 15:55
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 15:55
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 18:22
Vapi
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:22
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 18:22
Vapi
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:57
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Vaitarna
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Mo & We Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:54
Vapi
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:58
Karjat
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:54
Vapi
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 20:54
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 21:48
Vapi
We Arr. : 23:50
Vasai Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 21:48
Vapi
Th Arr. : 23:50
Vasai Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 21:48
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Vapi
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:04
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Vasai Road