Find all trains running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bandra Terminus - Vapi route.

There are 34 trains running between Bandra Terminus and Vapi.

VAPI to BDTS Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vapi (VAPI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Every day train departs from Vapi to Bandra Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Bandra Terminus - Vapi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19020
Daily Dep. : 00:38
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bandra Terminus
19040
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:59
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19038
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 00:59
Vapi
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19030
Sa Dep. : 01:08
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Bandra Terminus
22992
Mo Dep. : 02:47
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
22928
Daily Dep. : 02:54
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Bandra Terminus
19708
Daily Dep. : 03:39
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Bandra Terminus
19022
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19042
Th Dep. : 04:17
Vapi
Th Arr. : 07:50
Bandra Terminus
22964
Mo Dep. : 04:24
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
22934
We Dep. : 04:36
Vapi
We Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19050
Fr Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Bandra Terminus
14707
Daily Dep. : 06:18
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
22936
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vapi
Su Arr. : 10:20
Bandra Terminus
01706
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bandra Terminus
22956
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
22994
We Dep. : 08:40
Vapi
We Arr. : 11:55
Bandra Terminus
12996
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12980
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Bandra Terminus
12926
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
22950
Fr Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
11103
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22916
We Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
We Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22932
Su Dep. : 15:02
Vapi
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
12472
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vapi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
59046
Daily Dep. : 17:01
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Bandra Terminus
15067
Th Dep. : 17:13
Vapi
Th Arr. : 20:05
Bandra Terminus
12936
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Bandra Terminus
22918
Fr Dep. : 19:07
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Bandra Terminus
19062
Sa Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19028
Tu Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
22952
Th Dep. : 19:52
Vapi
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
22443
Th Dep. : 20:08
Vapi
Th Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22475
Fr Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
11049
Mo Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
12978
Sa Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 08:38
Vapi
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19332
We Dep. : 08:38
Vapi
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12489
Su & We Dep. : 09:26
Vapi
Su & We Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
59040
Daily Dep. : 14:09
Bhilad
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Vaitarna
04418
We Dep. : 14:30
Vapi
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
22908
Th Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
12494
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
19420
We & Sa Dep. : 15:02
Vapi
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
16311
We Dep. : 18:20
Vapi
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
12010
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
14806
Fr Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road

Find the location of Bandra Terminus Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.