Find all trains running between Borivali (BVI) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Borivali - Vapi route. Find the location of Borivali Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vapi and Borivali • VAPI - BVI Train Timings

Vapi Borivali
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vapi to Borivali

There are 46 Trains running between Borivali and Vapi. Given below is the list of all the Borivali - Vapi Trains.

No Train Name Vapi Borivali
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:02
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Borivali
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:38
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
19040 Avadh Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:59
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Borivali
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 00:59
Vapi
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:35
Borivali
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 02:24
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 04:43
Borivali
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 02:53
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Borivali
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:02
Vapi
Th Arr. : 05:26
Borivali
09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special
We Dep. : 03:04
Vapi
We Arr. : 05:30
Borivali
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 03:39
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Borivali
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:08
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Borivali
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:24
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 04:29
Vapi
Th Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:36
Vapi
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 07:54
Borivali
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:21
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:19
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 06:18
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Borivali
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Borivali
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Borivali
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:26
Vapi
Su & We Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:08
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:34
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 13:51
Borivali
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:59
Borivali
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 15:04
Vapi
Su Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vapi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 18:36
Borivali
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:01
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 20:11
Borivali
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Borivali
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:07
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 19:52
Vapi
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 20:08
Vapi
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali

View return trains from Borivali to Vapi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vapi Borivali
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 08:38
Vapi
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 08:38
Vapi
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 14:09
Bhilad
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Kelva Road
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
We Dep. : 14:47
Vapi
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:02
Vapi
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 15:04
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 18:20
Vapi
We Arr. : 20:20
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road