Find all trains running between Borivali (BVI) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Borivali - Vapi route.

There are 47 trains running between Borivali and Vapi.

VAPI to BVI Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vapi (VAPI) and Borivali (BVI)

Every day train departs from Vapi to Borivali. Given below is the list of all the Borivali - Vapi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
59442
Daily Dep. : 00:02
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Borivali
19020
Daily Dep. : 00:38
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Borivali
19040
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:59
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Borivali
19038
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 00:59
Vapi
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:35
Borivali
19030
Sa Dep. : 01:08
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 03:57
Borivali
22992
Mo Dep. : 02:47
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 04:36
Borivali
22928
Daily Dep. : 02:54
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Borivali
19708
Daily Dep. : 03:39
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Borivali
22946
Daily Dep. : 04:08
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Borivali
19022
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
19042
Th Dep. : 04:17
Vapi
Th Arr. : 07:05
Borivali
22964
Mo Dep. : 04:24
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
22934
We Dep. : 04:36
Vapi
We Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
19050
Fr Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
12972
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 07:54
Borivali
14707
Daily Dep. : 06:18
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
12954
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Borivali
12922
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Borivali
22936
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vapi
Su Arr. : 09:25
Borivali
01706
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 10:25
Borivali
22956
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
22994
We Dep. : 08:40
Vapi
We Arr. : 11:07
Borivali
12489
Su & We Dep. : 09:26
Vapi
Su & We Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
12934
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
59440
Daily Dep. : 10:08
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Borivali
12932
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:34
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Borivali
19116
Daily Dep. : 11:11
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 13:12
Borivali
12996
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12980
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Borivali
22954
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:59
Borivali
22916
We Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22950
Fr Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
11103
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:18
Vapi
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:23
Borivali
19216
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Borivali
22932
Su Dep. : 15:02
Vapi
Su Arr. : 16:44
Borivali
12472
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vapi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Borivali
19024
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 18:36
Borivali
59046
Daily Dep. : 17:01
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 20:11
Borivali
15067
Th Dep. : 17:13
Vapi
Th Arr. : 19:13
Borivali
12936
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Borivali
12010
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
22918
Fr Dep. : 19:07
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Borivali
19028
Tu Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
19062
Sa Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
22952
Th Dep. : 19:52
Vapi
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
22443
Th Dep. : 20:08
Vapi
Th Arr. : 22:23
Borivali

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11049
Mo Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
12978
Sa Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22475
Fr Dep. : 01:12
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 08:38
Vapi
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19332
We Dep. : 08:38
Vapi
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
59040
Daily Dep. : 14:09
Bhilad
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Kelva Road
04418
We Dep. : 14:30
Vapi
We Arr. : 17:15
Vasai Road
12494
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22908
Th Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
19420
We & Sa Dep. : 15:02
Vapi
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
16311
We Dep. : 18:20
Vapi
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
14806
Fr Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 19:48
Vapi
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road

Find the location of Borivali Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.