Find all trains running between Borivali (BVI) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Borivali - Vapi route.

There are 52 trains running between Borivali and Vapi.

VAPI to BVI Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vapi (VAPI) and Borivali (BVI)

Every day train departs from Vapi to Borivali. Given below is the list of all the Borivali - Vapi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 00:02
Vapi
Daily 03:20
Borivali
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 00:28
Vapi
Daily 03:27
Borivali
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Mo, We & Fr 00:59
Vapi
Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:35
Borivali
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 00:59
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa 03:35
Borivali
22990 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus Sa 01:06
Vapi
Sa 03:54
Borivali
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 02:25
Vapi
Daily 04:48
Borivali
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Mo 02:40
Vapi
Mo 04:32
Borivali
22928 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 02:54
Vapi
Daily 04:58
Borivali
09434 Gandhidham Bandra Super Fast Specialfare Special Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Su 03:04
Vapi
Su 05:30
Borivali
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 03:39
Vapi
Daily 05:38
Borivali
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 04:08
Vapi
Daily 06:07
Borivali
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus Tu & Th 04:17
Vapi
Tu & Th 07:02
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Mo 04:24
Vapi
Mo 06:54
Borivali
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 04:34
Vapi
Fr 06:55
Borivali
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus We 04:36
Vapi
We 06:54
Borivali
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express Lucknow to Bandra Terminus Tu 04:43
Vapi
Tu 07:13
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Daily 05:05
Vapi
Daily 07:54
Borivali
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger Valsad to Mumbai Central Daily 05:21
Vapi
Daily 08:19
Borivali
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 06:18
Vapi
Daily 08:46
Borivali
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central Daily 07:05
Vapi
Daily 08:54
Borivali
12922 Flying Rani Surat to Mumbai Central Daily 07:15
Vapi
Daily 09:14
Borivali
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express Palitana to Bandra Terminus Su 07:28
Vapi
Su 09:21
Borivali
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Bandra Terminus Fr 08:04
Vapi
Fr 10:25
Borivali
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 08:27
Vapi
Daily 10:37
Borivali
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus We 08:38
Vapi
We 11:04
Borivali
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western) Su & We 09:26
Vapi
Su & We 11:20
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 09:53
Vapi
Daily 11:46
Borivali
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 10:08
Vapi
Daily 13:57
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:34
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:13
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 11:09
Vapi
Daily 13:07
Borivali
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr 13:26
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 11:38
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 11:52
Vapi
Daily 13:54
Borivali
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 12:50
Vapi
Daily 14:59
Borivali
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 14:18
Vapi
Fr 16:00
Borivali
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo & Tu 14:18
Vapi
Mo & Tu 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 14:18
Vapi
We 16:00
Borivali
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 14:58
Vapi
Daily 18:05
Borivali
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 14:58
Vapi
Daily 18:05
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 15:02
Vapi
Su 16:44
Borivali
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Su, We, Th & Sa 15:21
Vapi
Su, We, Th & Sa 17:15
Borivali
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 15:48
Vapi
Daily 18:36
Borivali
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger Valsad to Bandra Terminus Daily 17:01
Vapi
Daily 20:11
Borivali
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 17:13
Vapi
Th 19:13
Borivali
12936 Surat - Bandra Express Surat to Bandra Terminus Daily 17:30
Vapi
Daily 19:33
Borivali
12010 Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:55
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:31
Borivali
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 19:07
Vapi
Fr 21:12
Borivali
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Tu 19:48
Vapi
Tu 21:43
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus Sa 19:48
Vapi
Sa 21:43
Borivali
22952 Bandra T Express Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Th 19:52
Vapi
Th 21:43
Borivali
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 20:07
Vapi
Mo, Th & Sa 22:12
Borivali
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus Th 20:08
Vapi
Th 22:23
Borivali

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 01:12
Vapi
Fr 03:05
Vasai Road
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 01:12
Vapi
Mo 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 01:13
Vapi
Sa 03:35
Vasai Road
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 07:53
Vapi
We 11:15
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 08:38
Vapi
Su & Sa 11:20
Vasai Road
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Vapi to Virar Daily 14:09
Bhilad
Daily 16:15
Virar
12494 Banglore Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction Sa 14:35
Vapi
Sa 16:25
Vasai Road
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 14:35
Vapi
Th 16:20
Vasai Road
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 15:02
Vapi
We & Sa 16:50
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 18:20
Vapi
We 20:30
Vasai Road
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 19:48
Vapi
Fr 21:25
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 19:48
Vapi
Mo & We 21:25
Vasai Road

Find the location of Borivali Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.