Find all trains running between Virar (VR) and Vapi (VAPI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Virar - Vapi route. Find the location of Virar Railway Station and Vapi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vapi and Virar • VAPI - VR Train Timings

Vapi Virar
Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vapi to Virar

There are 13 Trains running between Virar and Vapi. Given below is the list of all the Virar - Vapi Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Vapi Virar
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:04
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 02:43
Virar
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 00:38
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 02:56
Virar
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 04:16
Virar
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:21
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 07:54
Virar
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Virar
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:08
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Virar
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Virar
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 14:58
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Virar
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Virar
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:01
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Virar
12936 Surat - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 17:26
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Virar
59010 Bharuch - Virar Shuttle
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Virar
59048 Surat - Virar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Virar

View return trains from Virar to Vapi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vapi Virar
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:01
Vapi
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:35
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:01
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:04
Andheri
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 01:14
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 04:47
Kalyan
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:14
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 01:14
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:03
Borivali
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:04
Vapi
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:07
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Palghar
19050 Patna - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express
Tu Dep. : 04:17
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Boisar
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 03:47
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Andheri
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:43
Vapi
We Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Bandra Terminus
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Mo Dep. : 04:24
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:26
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 04:26
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Vasai Road
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Palghar
12922 Flying Rani
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:14
Borivali
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 09:02
Andheri
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 08:27
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bandra Terminus
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 08:40
Vapi
We Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Vapi
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:28
Vapi
Su & We Arr. : 11:23
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 09:53
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:34
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:16
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Borivali
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:34
Palghar
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:38
Vapi
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Borivali
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:52
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Bandra Terminus
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 12:19
Vapi
Su Arr. : 13:17
Boisar
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Vapi
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
We Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
We Arr. : 17:47
Kalyan
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 17:47
Kalyan
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:37
Vapi
We Arr. : 16:23
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 15:02
Vapi
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:04
Vapi
We & Sa Arr. : 15:53
Boisar
12472 Swaraj Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Vapi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Bandra Terminus
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 15:55
Vapi
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 15:55
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 16:58
Boisar
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 15:55
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 18:22
Vapi
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 18:22
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 18:22
Vapi
We Arr. : 19:20
Boisar
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:09
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Borivali
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:57
Vapi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Borivali
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 19:52
Vapi
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Mo & We Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 21:43
Borivali
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express
Sa Dep. : 20:16
Vapi
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast
Th Dep. : 20:16
Vapi
Th Arr. : 22:27
Borivali
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:54
Vapi
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:54
Vapi
Th & Sa Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 20:54
Vapi
Mo Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 21:48
Vapi
Tu Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 21:48
Vapi
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 21:48
Vapi
Th Arr. : 23:50
Vasai Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
Vapi
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
Su & Th Dep. : 22:02
Vapi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:00
Vasai Road
09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special
Sa Dep. : 22:02
Vapi
Su Arr. : 01:00
Vasai Road