List of all trains passing through Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Varanasi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Varanasi Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15053
00:10
00:20 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
  15003
00:25
00:35 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
  12561
00:30
00:40 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
  12358
01:05
01:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  22427
01:00
01:10 Mo Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  23255
01:05
01:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
  12318
01:05
01:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12326
01:05
01:15 Su Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
  12670
01:10
01:25 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
  13152
01:20
01:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  12235
01:30
01:40 Sa Sa
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  12435
01:30
01:40 Su & We Su & We
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  12327
01:35
01:55 We & Sa We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  12369
01:35
01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  22324
01:10
01:55 Sa Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
  19421
01:50
02:00 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  15560
01:50
02:00 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  19052
01:40
02:20 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
  12392
02:25
02:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
  13151
02:35
02:50 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  13258
02:45
02:55 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
  15267
03:30
03:45 Su Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15559
03:30
03:45 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  54333
00:00
03:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  11034
03:30
03:45 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
  63554
00:00
04:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
  15004
04:35
04:40 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
  24227
00:00
04:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
  14227
00:00
04:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  16359
04:45
04:55 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  11045
04:45
04:55 Su Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  07091
04:55
05:05 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
  14219
00:00
05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  19306
05:00
05:10 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
  19058
00:00
05:20 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
  12372
05:05
05:20 Fr Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  12382
05:05
05:20 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  13307
05:20
05:35 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  14260
05:05
05:35 Su Su
Lucknow
Mughal Sarai Junction
  15104
05:35
05:43 Daily Daily
Manduadih
Gorakhpur Junction
  12537
05:40
05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
  15667
05:40
05:55 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  04206
05:40
05:55 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
  15635
05:40
05:55 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
  54255
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  20904
00:00
06:10 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
  01115
05:40
06:10 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  75115
06:15
06:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghazipur City
Prayag
  14006
06:15
06:25 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
  15054
06:20
06:40 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
  55122
06:45
06:55 Daily Daily
Manduadih
Bhatni Junction
  53526
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
  54263
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
  12669
07:05
07:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  12354
07:05
07:20 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  03428
07:15
07:25 We We
Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
  12875
07:28
07:38 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  54268
00:00
07:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12538
07:40
07:45 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur Junction
  18609
07:45
08:00 Th Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  09305
07:50
08:00 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
  18103
08:00
08:15 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  19063
08:05
08:15 Su & We Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
  14004
08:05
08:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
  14265
00:00
08:25 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
  12562
08:25
08:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
  13049
08:25
08:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13120
08:20
08:40 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13134
00:00
08:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
  13430
08:50
09:00 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
  14008
09:00
09:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14016
09:00
09:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  54110
09:15
09:25 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
  13005
09:12
09:27 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12333
09:30
09:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  75106
09:35
09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Allahabad City
Mau Junction
  18631
08:55
09:45 Fr Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
  18104
09:50
10:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  15636
10:00
10:10 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
  15668
10:00
10:10 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  03169
10:00
10:10 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Haridwar Junction
  12168
00:00
10:25 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13009
10:20
10:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  22323
10:05
10:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
  14018
10:30
10:40 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  19045
10:40
10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
  13413
11:00
11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
  13483
11:00
11:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
  11094
00:00
11:20 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  15018
11:10
11:20 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12355
11:25
11:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
  19313
11:30
11:40 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  19321
11:30
11:40 Su Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  14007
11:35
11:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14015
11:35
11:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14017
11:35
11:45 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15021
11:20
11:45 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
  19305
11:30
11:45 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
  22428
12:10
12:20 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
  15159
12:15
12:30 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
  13238
12:20
12:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  13240
12:20
12:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  12237
00:00
12:50 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12328
12:55
13:05 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12370
12:55
13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
  82912
12:45
13:15 Tu Tu
Chhapra
Udhna Junction
  15017
13:00
13:20 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  75112
00:00
13:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ghazipur City
  63226
00:00
13:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
  14257
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  11061
13:55
14:05 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
  13345
00:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Singrauli
  14213
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gonda Junction
  19168
00:00
14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12791
14:25
14:35 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
  18201
14:10
14:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
  12331
14:37
14:47 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  22356
14:35
14:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
  14005
14:40
14:55 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
  18632
14:20
15:05 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
  12391
15:02
15:12 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
  13414
15:00
15:20 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
  13484
15:00
15:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
  04205
15:20
15:30 We We
Kolkata
Lucknow
  19408
00:00
15:35 Sa Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  18312
00:00
15:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
  19422
15:25
15:35 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  18612
00:00
15:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
  14523
15:20
15:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  15934
15:25
15:50 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  11072
00:00
15:50 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14524
15:25
15:50 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  19314
15:50
16:00 Fr Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
  19322
15:50
16:00 Mo Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
  13010
16:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  54265
00:00
16:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
  14203
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
  75105
16:20
16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mau Junction
Allahabad City
  15160
16:15
16:30 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
  13237
16:25
16:40 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  13239
16:25
16:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  13006
16:40
16:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12792
16:50
17:00 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
  54291
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Partapgarh Junction
  14853
00:00
17:25 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  19046
17:10
17:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
  54109
17:20
17:40 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Faizabad Junction
  11108
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gwalior
  12334
18:00
18:08 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  14863
00:00
18:15 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14865
00:00
18:15 Th Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  54270
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
  11082
17:45
18:40 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15022
18:15
18:40 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  12381
18:37
18:47 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  03170
18:45
18:55 Tu Tu
Haridwar Junction
Kolkata
  22417
00:00
18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  18202
18:20
18:55 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
  12356
18:45
18:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  15624
19:00
19:10 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  13050
18:55
19:15 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  22407
00:00
19:30 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12353
19:05
19:30 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  12371
19:05
19:30 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  01116
19:05
19:35 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15232
19:25
19:35 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
  18610
19:45
19:55 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
  13257
19:50
20:00 Daily Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  11033
19:45
20:00 Th Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  11037
19:45
20:00 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  15268
19:45
20:00 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  12876
20:00
20:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
  13168
20:00
20:10 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12166
00:00
20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  54261
20:15
20:25 Daily Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Jaunpur Junction
  14224
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
  12317
20:30
20:40 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12325
20:30
20:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
  13308
20:30
20:45 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  16230
00:00
21:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
  12332
20:55
21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  17324
00:00
21:05 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
  16360
20:55
21:15 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  19064
20:55
21:15 Su & We Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
  11038
20:55
21:15 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  11046
20:55
21:15 Mo Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  04997
00:00
21:20 Mo Mo
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  11081
20:50
21:30 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15103
21:22
21:30 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
  15231
21:25
21:35 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
  75116
21:40
21:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Prayag
Ghazipur City
  22970
00:00
21:55 Sa Sa
Varanasi Junction
Okha
  13119
21:40
22:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12357
22:00
22:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  15623
22:00
22:15 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  09306
22:10
22:20 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  12236
22:15
22:25 Tu Tu
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  12436
22:15
22:25 Su & Th Su & Th
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  15933
22:20
22:35 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  19051
22:10
22:45 Su Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
  11062
23:15
23:25 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14235
00:00
23:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
  14259
23:35
23:45 Su Su
Mughal Sarai Junction
Lucknow
  13167
23:48
23:58 Th Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  13429
23:48
23:58 Fr Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14003
23:48
23:58 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
  03427
23:48
23:58 Mo Mo
Malda Town
Haridwar Junction

Click here to view all trains from Varanasi and all stations in Varanasi

Nearest Airports to Varanasi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Varanasi Junction and Varanasi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (18.9 Km / 11.74 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (126.34 Km / 78.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Varanasi Junction by train, get complete information about Varanasi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Varanasi Junction, distance to Varanasi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Varanasi Junction.

Trains to Varanasi Junction Station - List of Varanasi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Varanasi Junction, Trains from Varanasi Junction and Trains passing through the Varanasi Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Varanasi Junction Station and other information like Varanasi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Varanasi Junction Station Location Map