Find information about Varanasi Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Varanasi Junction by train, get complete information about Varanasi Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Varanasi Junction, distance to Varanasi Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Varanasi Junction. Route Map of trains to Varanasi Junction along with Varanasi Junction station location map.

Trains to Varanasi Junction Station - List of Varanasi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Varanasi Junction, Trains from Varanasi Junction and Trains passing through the Varanasi Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Varanasi Junction Station and other information like Varanasi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Chhapra Lucknow
2 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
3 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
4 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
5 22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Mo Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus
6 12318 Akal Takhat Express 01:05 01:15 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Kolkata
7 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 01:05 01:15 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
8 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 01:10 01:25 Sa Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
9 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:10 01:25 Tu & Th Chhapra Chennai Central
10 13152 Sealdah Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
11 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 01:30 01:40 Su & We Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
12 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 01:30 01:40 Sa Dibrugarh New Delhi
13 22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 01:15 01:55 Sa Ghazipur City Kolkata
14 12327 Upasana Express 01:35 01:55 We & Sa Howrah Junction Dehradun
15 12369 Kumbha Express 01:35 01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
16 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:50 02:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
17 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 01:50 02:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
18 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 01:40 02:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad
19 12392 Shramjeevi Express 02:25 02:40 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
20 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 02:35 02:50 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
21 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur
22 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 03:30 03:45 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
23 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 00:00 03:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Lucknow
24 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 03:30 03:45 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:30 03:45 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
26 63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 00:00 04:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction
27 14227 Varuna Express 00:00 04:45 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Lucknow
28 24227 Varuna Express 00:00 04:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central
29 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
30 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 04:45 04:55 Su Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
31 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:45 04:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
32 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 04:55 05:05 Th Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
33 19306 Shipra Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Guwahati Indore Junction (BG)
34 14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express 00:00 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Lucknow
35 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 05:05 05:20 Fr Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
36 12382 Poorva Express 05:05 05:20 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
37 19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 00:00 05:20 Su Varanasi Junction Udhna Junction
38 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 05:05 05:35 Su Lucknow Mughal Sarai Junction
39 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 05:20 05:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
40 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 05:35 05:43 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
41 12537 Bapudham Express 05:40 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
42 15635 Guwahati Express 05:40 05:55 Su Okha Guwahati
43 15667 Kamakhya Express 05:40 05:55 Mo Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
44 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 00:00 06:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Lucknow
45 14006 Lichchavi Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
46 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU 06:15 06:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Prayag
47 15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 06:15 06:40 Daily Lucknow Chhapra
48 55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger 06:45 06:55 Daily Manduadih Bhatni Junction
49 53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 00:00 07:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Barkakana
50 54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 00:00 07:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Sultanpur
51 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 07:05 07:20 Su Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
52 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:05 07:20 Mo & We Chennai Central Chhapra
53 12875 Neelachal Express 07:28 07:38 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
54 54268 Varanasi - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
55 12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 07:40 07:45 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction
56 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45 08:00 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
58 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 08:00 08:15 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
59 19063 Danapur Express 08:05 08:15 Su & We Udhna Junction Danapur
60 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 00:00 08:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Dehradun
61 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 08:25 08:35 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
62 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 08:20 08:40 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
63 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 00:00 08:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
64 13049 Amritsar Express 08:25 08:40 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
65 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 08:50 09:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
66 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 09:00 09:15 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
67 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 09:00 09:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
68 13005 Amritsar Mail 09:12 09:27 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
69 54110 Faizabad - Mughal Sarai Passenger 09:10 09:30 Daily Faizabad Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
70 12333 Vibhuti Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
71 75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL 09:35 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Allahabad City Mau Junction
72 18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 08:55 09:45 Fr Ranchi Ajmer Junction
73 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 09:50 10:05 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
74 15636 Dwarka Express 10:00 10:10 Tu Guwahati Okha
75 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 10:00 10:10 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
76 12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 00:00 10:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 13009 Doon Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
78 22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 10:05 10:35 Fr Kolkata Ghazipur City
79 14018 Sadbhavna Express 10:30 10:40 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
80 19045 Tapti Ganga Express 10:40 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra
81 13413 Farakka Express 11:00 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
82 13483 Farakka Express 11:00 11:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
83 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 11:10 11:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
84 11094 Mahanagari Express 00:00 11:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
85 12355 Archna Express 11:25 11:40 Tu & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
86 19305 Shipra Express 11:30 11:40 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Guwahati
87 19313 Indore Patna Express 11:30 11:40 Th Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
88 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 11:30 11:40 Su Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
89 14017 Sadbhavna Express 11:35 11:45 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
90 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 11:20 11:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
91 14007 Sadbhawna Express 11:35 11:45 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
92 14015 Sadbhawana Express 11:35 11:45 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
93 22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia
94 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
95 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 12:20 12:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
96 15159 Sarnath Express 12:20 12:30 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
97 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 00:00 12:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
98 15017 Gorakhpur Express 12:40 13:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
99 12328 Upasana Express 12:55 13:05 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
100 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
101 75112 BSB-GCT-dmu 00:00 13:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Ghazipur City
102 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 00:00 13:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Patna Junction
103 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Varanasi Junction New Delhi
104 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 13:55 14:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
105 13345 Singrauli Intercity 00:00 14:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Singrauli
106 14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity 00:00 14:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Gonda Junction
107 19168 Sabarmati Express 00:00 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
108 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
109 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 14:10 14:45 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
110 12331 Himgiri Express 14:37 14:47 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
111 22356 Suvidha Express 14:35 14:50 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
112 14005 Lichchavi Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
113 12391 Shramjeevi Express 15:02 15:12 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
114 13414 Farakka Express 15:00 15:15 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
115 13484 Farakka Express 15:00 15:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
116 18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 00:00 15:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Ranchi
117 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 15:05 15:30 Su Ajmer Junction Ranchi
118 18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 00:00 15:30 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Sambalpur
119 19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:25 15:35 Tu Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
120 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 15:35 Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
121 14523 Hariharnath Express 15:20 15:45 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
122 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 15:25 15:50 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
123 11072 Kamayani Express 00:00 15:50 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:25 15:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
125 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 15:50 16:00 Fr Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
126 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
127 13010 Doon Express 16:00 16:10 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
128 54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 00:00 16:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Sultanpur
129 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity 00:00 16:20 Daily Varanasi Junction Lucknow
130 75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL 16:20 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Allahabad City
131 15160 Sarnath Express 16:10 16:30 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
132 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 16:25 16:40 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
133 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 16:25 16:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction
134 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 16:40 16:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
135 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
136 54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Varanasi Junction Partapgarh Junction
137 14853 Marudhar Express 00:00 17:25 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
138 19046 Tapti Ganga Express 17:10 17:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Surat
139 54109 Mughal Sarai - Faizabad Passenger 17:20 17:40 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Faizabad Junction
140 11108 Bundelkhand Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Gwalior
141 12334 Vibhuti Express 18:00 18:08 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
142 14865 Marudhar Express 00:00 18:15 Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
143 14863 Marudhar Express 00:00 18:15 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
144 54270 Varanasi - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00 18:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
145 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 18:15 18:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
146 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 17:55 18:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
147 12381 Poorva Express 18:37 18:47 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
148 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 18:20 18:55 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
149 12356 Archana Express 18:45 18:55 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
150 22417 Mahamana Express 00:00 18:55 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction New Delhi
151 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:00 19:10 Sa Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
152 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 18:55 19:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
153 22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 00:00 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
154 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 19:05 19:30 Fr Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
155 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 19:05 19:30 Mo Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
156 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 19:25 19:40 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
157 18610 Ranchi Express 19:45 19:55 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
158 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 19:45 20:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
159 13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus
160 11033 Darbhanga Express 19:45 20:00 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
161 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 19:45 20:00 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
162 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 20:00 20:10 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
163 12876 Neelachal Express 20:00 20:10 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
164 12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00 20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
165 54261 Mughal Sarai - Jaunpur Passenger 20:15 20:25 Daily Mughal Sarai Junction Jaunpur Junction
166 14224 Budhpurnima Express 00:00 20:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Rajgir
167 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 20:30 20:40 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
168 12317 Akal Takht Express 20:30 20:40 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
169 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
170 12332 Himgiri Express 20:55 21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
171 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 00:00 21:05 Su Varanasi Junction Hubli
172 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:00 21:05 Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
173 19064 Danapur Udhna Express 20:55 21:15 Su & We Danapur Udhna Junction
174 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 20:55 21:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
175 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 20:55 21:15 Mo Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
176 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:55 21:15 Tu Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
177 04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 00:00 21:20 Mo Varanasi Junction Bhatinda Junction
178 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:50 21:25 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
179 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 21:22 21:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
180 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
181 75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City DEMU 21:40 21:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Prayag Ghazipur City
182 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 00:00 21:55 Sa Varanasi Junction Okha
183 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 21:40 22:05 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
184 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 22:00 22:05 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
185 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 22:00 22:15 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
186 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 22:15 22:25 Su & Th New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
187 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 22:15 22:25 Tu New Delhi Dibrugarh
188 19051 Shramik Express 22:10 22:45 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
189 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 22:45 23:00 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
190 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:10 23:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
191 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 00:00 23:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Bareilly
192 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 23:35 23:45 Su Mughal Sarai Junction Lucknow
193 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 23:48 23:58 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
194 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 23:48 23:58 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
195 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 23:48 23:58 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Varanasi and all stations in Varanasi

Near By Airports to Varanasi Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Varanasi Junction Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (18.9 Km / 11.74 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Varanasi Junction and Varanasi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map