Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction • BSB - ALD Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction

There are 24 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Allahabad Junction
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
We Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express
Th Dep. : 09:45
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Allahabad Junction
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Allahabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express
Mo Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Allahabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Allahabad Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Allahabad Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 18:47
Varanasi Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 21:40
Allahabad Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 22:23
Allahabad Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 00:37
Allahabad Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Allahabad
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Allahabad Junction
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:43
Allahabad Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
14019 Kanhan Valley Express
Fr Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Mo Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
Tu Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:18
Allahabad Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 02:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Cheoki
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Manduadih
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
63237 Mughalsarai - Allahabad Memu
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Allahabad Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ahraura Road
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Cheoki
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 06:45
Badshahpur
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:50
Allahabad Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:28
Cheoki
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:50
Allahabad Junction
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 05:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:50
Cheoki
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 05:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 07:50
Cheoki
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Badshahpur
55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Allahabad City
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Allahabad Junction
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Allahabad Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Badshahpur
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express
Fr Dep. : 08:25
Manduadih
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:17
Allahabad Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad City
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Allahabad Junction
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:57
Cheoki
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Cheoki
55127 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Allahabad City
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Badshahpur
64595 Mughalsarai - Allahabad Memu
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Allahabad Junction
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 16:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 18:43
Cheoki
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:51
Badshahpur
75107 Muv-aly-dmu
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Manduadih
Sa Arr. : 20:25
Allahabad City
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Allahabad Junction
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Badshahpur
55129 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Allahabad City
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
14865 Marudhar Express
We Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 19:49
Janghai Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Su Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12559 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Allahabad Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 19:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 21:40
Allahabad Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Manduadih
Su Arr. : 00:05
Allahabad Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Cheoki
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Allahabad Junction
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 00:52
Janghai Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Monday & Friday Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Allahabad Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
12395 Ibadat Express
Tu Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
We Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Cheoki
22409 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
We Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Th Dep. : 23:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
12577 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 23:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
We Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction