Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction.

BSB to ALD Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12561
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Allahabad Junction
22427
Mo Dep. : 01:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Allahabad Junction
07092
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
12670
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
11034
Sa Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15559
Th Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15267
Su Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15004
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
18609
Th Dep. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
18631
Fr Dep. : 09:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
15018
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Allahabad Junction
15159
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
14005
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Allahabad Junction
19422
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
11072
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Allahabad Junction
12792
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Allahabad Junction
11108
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Allahabad Junction
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 21:40
Allahabad Junction
18202
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:23
Allahabad Junction
12166
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Allahabad Junction
16360
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
11046
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
19064
Su & We Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:37
Allahabad Junction
11038
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
22970
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
11062
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12305
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12301
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12423
Daily Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Allahabad Junction
12877
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 03:43
Allahabad Junction
12315
Fr Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12349
Tu Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
15601
We Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
14019
Sa Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12501
Su & Th Dep. : 02:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12817
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
12249
Su Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 04:18
Allahabad Junction
12942
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
12948
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
22132
We Dep. : 04:15
Manduadih
We Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
63237
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Allahabad Junction
13201
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Ahraura Road
Daily Arr. : 06:41
Meja Road
14219
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Badshahpur
12323
We & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:50
Allahabad Junction
12815
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:50
Allahabad Junction
54255
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Badshahpur
55125
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Allahabad City
12311
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Allahabad Junction
12505
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Allahabad Junction
14265
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Badshahpur
15117
Sa Dep. : 08:25
Manduadih
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
22805
Su Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:17
Allahabad Junction
15632
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12496
Sa Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12938
Tu Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12487
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
12333
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad City
12987
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad Junction
12307
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Allahabad Junction
55127
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Allahabad City
14257
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Badshahpur
64595
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Allahabad Junction
14203
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:51
Badshahpur
75107
Su Dep. : 16:40
Manduadih
Su Arr. : 20:25
Allahabad City
14055
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Allahabad Junction
54291
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Badshahpur
55129
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Allahabad City
12335
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
15648
We Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
15646
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
14865
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 19:49
Janghai Junction
22407
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12371
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12353
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12559
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Allahabad Junction
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Allahabad Junction
15120
Su Dep. : 21:00
Manduadih
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Allahabad Junction
16230
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:30
Cheoki
12581
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12309
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Allahabad Junction
14259
Su Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:52
Janghai Junction
12569
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:52
Allahabad Junction
11105
Su Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
12395
We Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
22857
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12443
Th Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22409
Su Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22351
Fr Dep. : 23:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
12577
Tu Dep. : 23:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13429
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13167
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction

Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.