Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction route.

There are 25 trains running between Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction.

BSB to ALD Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi Daily 00:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily 03:25
Allahabad Junction
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 01:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo 03:55
Allahabad Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction Sa 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Sa 04:10
Allahabad Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th 04:10
Allahabad Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Th 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Su 07:15
Allahabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction Sa 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Sa 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj Daily 04:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily 08:40
Allahabad Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 08:00
Varanasi Junction
Th 11:50
Allahabad Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express Ranchi to Ajmer Junction Fr 09:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr 12:45
Allahabad Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily 16:00
Allahabad Junction
15159 Sarnath Express Chhapra to Durg Junction Daily 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily 15:15
Allahabad Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 14:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily 18:50
Allahabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Tu 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Tu 19:25
Allahabad Junction
11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily 19:20
Allahabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 17:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 20:20
Allahabad Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Daily 17:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily 22:00
Allahabad Junction
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 18:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Th 21:40
Allahabad Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu, Fr & Sa 20:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 23:00
Allahabad Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 21:15
Varanasi Junction
We 00:30
Allahabad Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu 00:30
Allahabad Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express Danapur to Udhna Junction Su & We 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th 00:30
Allahabad Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Sa 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Su 00:30
Allahabad Junction
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha Sa 21:55
Varanasi Junction
Su 00:45
Allahabad Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily 02:45
Allahabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Daily 01:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 02:53
Allahabad Junction
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath Ranchi to New Delhi Tu, We & Sa 01:49
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa 03:43
Allahabad Junction
14019 Kanhan Valley Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Guwahati to New Delhi Su & Th 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express Bhagalpur to New Delhi Tu 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 04:08
Allahabad Junction
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Silchar to New Delhi We 01:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Fr 02:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 02:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 04:30
Allahabad Junction
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 04:30
Allahabad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 02:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 04:18
Allahabad Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 03:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 05:30
Allahabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th & Sa 03:19
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th & Sa 05:30
Allahabad Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Manduadih to Pune Junction We 04:15
Manduadih
We 07:15
Allahabad Junction
63237 Mughalsarai - Allahabad Memu Mughal Sarai Junction to Allahabad Junction Daily 04:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 09:10
Allahabad Junction
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su, Tu & Fr 05:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 08:23
Shankargarh
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:45
Badshahpur
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu, Th & Fr 05:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 07:45
Allahabad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa 07:45
Allahabad Junction
15483 Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Daily 05:42
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 08:40
Allahabad Junction
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 08:02
Badshahpur
55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger Manduadih to Allahabad City Daily 06:05
Manduadih
Daily 10:05
Allahabad City
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 09:00
Allahabad Junction
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We & Sa 06:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Sa 09:35
Partapgarh Junction
12505 North East Express Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 07:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 09:35
Allahabad Junction
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express Manduadih to Jabalpur Sa 08:25
Manduadih
Sa 11:50
Allahabad Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express Varanasi Junction to Dehradun Daily 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily 10:23
Badshahpur
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 11:50
Shankargarh
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su 11:07
Allahabad Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 09:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Sa 09:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 11:30
Allahabad Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Guwahati to Barmer Su & Fr 09:19
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Fr 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 09:29
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 11:50
Allahabad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 09:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 12:00
Allahabad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 10:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 12:25
Allahabad Junction
12355 Archna Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi Tu & Sa 10:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa 13:47
Partapgarh Junction
55127 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger Manduadih to Allahabad City Daily 12:10
Manduadih
Daily 16:15
Allahabad City
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction Fr 13:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 16:58
Shankargarh
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express Varanasi Junction to New Delhi Daily 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily 15:39
Badshahpur
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 15:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
We 17:20
Allahabad Junction
64595 Mughalsarai - Allahabad Memu Mughal Sarai Junction to Allahabad Junction Daily 16:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 20:15
Allahabad Junction
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily 17:51
Badshahpur
75107 Muv-aly-dmu Manduadih to Allahabad City Su 16:40
Manduadih
Su 20:25
Allahabad City
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 16:54
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 19:15
Allahabad Junction
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger Varanasi Junction to Partapgarh Junction Daily 17:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily 19:38
Badshahpur
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 17:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 19:40
Allahabad Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra to Surat Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:09
Shankargarh
55129 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger Manduadih to Allahabad City Daily 17:50
Manduadih
Daily 21:10
Allahabad City
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur to Surat Mo & Th 18:04
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th 21:10
Shankargarh
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
14865 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction Th 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Th 19:52
Janghai Junction
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special Indore Junction (BG) to Bandra Terminus Fr 19:00
Manduadih
Fr 22:30
Allahabad Junction
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, Tu & Th 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12559 Shiv Ganga Express Manduadih to New Delhi Daily 19:40
Manduadih
Daily 22:05
Allahabad Junction
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 19:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 21:40
Allahabad Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Su 21:00
Manduadih
Mo 00:05
Allahabad Junction
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express Manduadih to New Delhi Daily 22:30
Manduadih
Daily 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Delhi Daily 22:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily 00:25
Allahabad Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 22:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa 00:52
Allahabad Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 22:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr 00:52
Allahabad Junction
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express Mughal Sarai Junction to Lucknow Su 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 00:52
Janghai Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 23:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction Su 23:06
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 01:10
Allahabad Junction
12395 Ibadat Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction We 23:06
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th 01:10
Allahabad Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi Tu & Sa 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22409 Garib Rath Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 23:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu 01:20
Allahabad Junction

Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.