Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction • BSB - ALD Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40 Daily Arr. : 03:25
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25 Tu & Th Arr. : 04:10
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 03:45 Su Arr. : 07:20
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 03:45 Sa Arr. : 07:20
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50 Daily Arr. : 08:40
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 08:00 Th Arr. : 11:50
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express
Fr Dep. : 09:45 Fr Arr. : 12:45
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 16:00
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25 Daily Arr. : 15:15
15229 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25 Daily Arr. : 15:15
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45 Daily Arr. : 18:50
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50 Daily Arr. : 19:20
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 20:20
21108 Varanasi - Khajuraho Link Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:45 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:00
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45 Daily Arr. : 22:00
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:47 Su, We & Th Arr. : 21:35
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:55 Su & Fr Arr. : 22:10
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 21:15 Mo Arr. : 00:30
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:15 We Arr. : 00:50
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15 Tu Arr. : 00:30
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15 Su Arr. : 00:30
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00 Su Arr. : 00:40
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:45

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction »