Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction • BSB - ALD Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
Average Distance : 124 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 1 Mins

There are 25 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction
No Train Name Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Allahabad Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express
Fr Dep. : 09:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Allahabad Junction
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Allahabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Allahabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Allahabad Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Allahabad Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:23
Allahabad Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Allahabad Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 00:50
Allahabad Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Allahabad
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 23:27
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Allahabad Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:10
Cheoki
12577 Bagmati Express
We Dep. : 23:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 02:10
Cheoki
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Allahabad Junction
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 03:43
Allahabad Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Fr Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Allahabad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 04:18
Allahabad Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 02:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Allahabad Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast
We Dep. : 04:15
Manduadih
We Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:33
Partapgarh Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:35
Allahabad Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 09:28
Cheoki
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 05:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:55
Cheoki
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 05:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Cheoki
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:41
Meja Road
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Pirthiganj
55125 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 08:23
Bhiti
22912 Shipra Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:39
Shankargarh
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Cheoki
12175 Chambal Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 07:50
Cheoki
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:35
Allahabad Junction
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Allahabad Junction
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Allahabad Junction
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:38
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Partapgarh Junction
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express
Sa Dep. : 08:25
Manduadih
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Dandupur
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:17
Allahabad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Tu Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad City
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Shankargarh
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Badshahpur
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Allahabad Junction
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:57
Cheoki
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 09:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Allahabad Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Cheoki
55127 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 14:07
Jangiganj
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:47
Partapgarh Junction
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:56
Dandupur
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:41
Saidabad
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Allahabad Junction
54105 Mughalsarai Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Allahabad Junction
22355 Suvidha Train
Su & We Dep. : 16:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 18:43
Cheoki
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:11
Dandupur
75107 Muv-aly-dmu
Su Dep. : 16:25
Manduadih
Su Arr. : 17:59
Jangiganj
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:34
Gaura
55129 Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 19:32
Atraura
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Allahabad Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Fr Dep. : 17:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:05
Karchana
14865 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 19:46
Janghai Junction
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Allahabad Junction
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Allahabad Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
12559 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Allahabad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:18
Shankargarh
19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:45
Cheoki
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:54
Cheoki
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Su Dep. : 21:00
Manduadih
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Allahabad Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:28
Cheoki
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Manduadih
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Allahabad Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:52
Allahabad Junction
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Su Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
12395 Ibadat Express
We Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
Th Dep. : 23:09
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:18
Cheoki
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Shankargarh
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Th Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22409 Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Allahabad Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction