Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction • BSB - ALD Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction

There are 25 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Allahabad Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Allahabad Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 07:20
Allahabad Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express
Fr Dep. : 09:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Allahabad Junction
15159 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Allahabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Allahabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Allahabad Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Allahabad Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 18:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:23
Allahabad Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Allahabad Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 00:50
Allahabad Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:37
Allahabad Junction
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Allahabad
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:33
Partapgarh Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 09:28
Cheoki
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:38
Janghai Junction
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:38
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Partapgarh Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Partapgarh Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad City
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Partapgarh Junction
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:57
Cheoki
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Cheoki
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:47
Partapgarh Junction
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:56
Dandupur
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Partapgarh Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:54
Cheoki
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Sarai Kansrai
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:13
Bhiti
14865 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 19:46
Janghai Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Shankargarh
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 21:20
Partapgarh Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:45
Cheoki
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:28
Cheoki
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Su Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:55
Janghai Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction