Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Chhapra • BSB - CPR Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Chhapra
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Chhapra

There are 20 Trains running between Chhapra and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 09:15
Varanasi Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 10:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:35
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Chhapra
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:31
Ara
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Ara
12947 Azimabad Express
We & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Ara
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Danapur
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 01:54
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Patna Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:46
Ara
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:42
Ara
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Ara
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Ara
12316 Ananya Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Ara
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:58
Ahraura Road
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ara
12394 Sampoorn K Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Patna Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ara
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:12
Ara
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Ara
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:27
Ara
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 09:38
Danapur
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 06:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Ara
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:27
Ara
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:06
Ara
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:26
Ara
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:47
Ara
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 08:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:24
Ara
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 08:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:18
Danapur
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 08:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:50
Patna Junction
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Ara
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:00
Ara
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 12:10
Ara
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 09:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:15
Ara
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 09:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 11:15
Ara
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Ara
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Ara
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express
Fr Dep. : 12:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:52
Ara
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 12:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 12:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 14:02
Bhulanpur
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Ara
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ara
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:31
Ara
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Ara
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Ara
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:10
Danapur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ara
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 19:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Ara
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Danapur
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Ara
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 21:13
Ahraura Road
We Arr. : 02:30
Patna Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Ara
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:39
Ara
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 00:31
Ara