Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Chhapra • BSB - CPR Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Chhapra
Average Distance : 205 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 39 Mins - 5 Hrs 51 Mins

There are 20 Trains running between Chhapra and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Chhapra
No Train Name Varanasi Junction Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 09:20
Varanasi Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 10:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Chhapra
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Patliputra Junction
12947 Azimabad Express
We & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Ara
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:30
Patna Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:30
Patna Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Ara
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Patna Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:46
Ara
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 02:32
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:42
Ara
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Bihta
12316 Ananya Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:14
Bihta
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Ara
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Patna Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chhapra
63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Patna Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:07
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 09:38
Danapur
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 06:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Ara
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:27
Ara
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:26
Danapur
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:12
Danapur
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:47
Ara
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:35
Danapur
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 08:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:40
Patna Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 08:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Patna Junction
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 08:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:24
Ara
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:38
Bihta
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 16:19
Gulzarbagh
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 13:00
Danapur
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 09:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 11:15
Ara
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 09:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:42
Danapur
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Ara
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:03
Banahi
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 17:05
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 17:05
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Ara
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
22356 Suvidha Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 16:58
Danapur
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 12:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 12:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Chhapra
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Danapur
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Danapur
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:56
Jamira
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:16
Ara
63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Patna Junction
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:10
Danapur
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Raghunathpur
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Ara
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Chhapra
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:57
Danapur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Patna Junction
54272 Mughal Sarai - Sasaram - Arrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:09
Charpokhari Halt
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 19:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Ara
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Patna Junction
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Patna Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:49
Danapur
17610 Purna - Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 00:31
Ara
19049 Bandra Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 22:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 02:30
Patna Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:39
Ara
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Patna Junction
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Patliputra Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Neora