Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction route.

There are 20 trains running between Chhapra and Varanasi Junction.

BSB to CPR Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15560
Su Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Chhapra
  14006
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
  15054
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chhapra
  12669
Mo & We Dep. : 07:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
  12562
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
  14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
  14008
We & Fr Dep. : 09:15
Varanasi Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
  14018
Th Dep. : 10:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
  19045
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
  19305
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:40
Chhapra
  11061
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
  15934
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
  14524
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
  15160
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
  15232
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
  15268
We Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
  11033
Th Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
  12436
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
  12236
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
  19051
Su Dep. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:35
Chhapra

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12149
Daily Dep. : 00:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Ara
  12141
Daily Dep. : 00:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Ara
  12947
We & Fr Dep. : 00:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:54
Ara
  15631
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:00
Patna Junction
  12318
We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Patna Junction
  12326
Su Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 05:50
Patna Junction
  12424
Daily Dep. : 01:33
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Danapur
  12306
Sa Dep. : 01:53
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Patna Junction
  19421
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:46
Ara
  12310
Daily Dep. : 02:13
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Patna Junction
  12570
Su & We Dep. : 02:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:37
Ara
  12392
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:58
Ara
  04042
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:04
Ara
  12316
Tu Dep. : 02:53
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:50
Patna Junction
  13258
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Ara
  13202
Daily Dep. : 02:58
Ahraura Road
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ara
  12368
Daily Dep. : 03:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Patna Junction
  12394
Daily Dep. : 03:38
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Patna Junction
  09411
We Dep. : 03:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Ara
  12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ara
  16359
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:03
Ara
  07091
Th Dep. : 05:05
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 08:12
Ara
  12295
Daily Dep. : 05:18
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Ara
  15667
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Ara
  04206
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:27
Ara
  15635
Su Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 10:00
Patna Junction
  22352
We Dep. : 06:18
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 09:38
Danapur
  12578
Mo Dep. : 06:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Ara
  04036
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:58
Ara
  04004
Su & We Dep. : 07:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & We Arr. : 09:15
Ara
  11106
Sa Dep. : 07:13
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:05
Ara
  03428
We Dep. : 07:25
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 10:22
Ara
  09305
Mo Dep. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:58
Ara
  14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Ara
  19063
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:26
Ara
  12741
Fr Dep. : 08:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:20
Ara
  12519
Mo Dep. : 08:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:18
Danapur
  13424
Su Dep. : 08:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Patna Junction
  13134
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:58
Ara
  13120
Su & We Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:58
Ara
  03502
Su & Th Dep. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 12:10
Patna Junction
  13430
Su Dep. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:54
Ara
  15647
Sa Dep. : 09:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Ara
  15645
Su & Th Dep. : 09:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 11:10
Ara
  12336
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 09:08
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:10
Ara
  02366
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:26
Ara
  19321
Su Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 16:55
Patna Junction
  19313
Th Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Patna Junction
  14056
Daily Dep. : 11:43
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Ara
  15602
Fr Dep. : 11:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
  14020
Tu Dep. : 11:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
  12350
We Dep. : 11:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 14:40
Patna Junction
  12502
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
  12546
Tu Dep. : 12:23
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
  82356
We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
  15548
Fr Dep. : 12:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
  13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 15:30
Ara
  13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Ara
  12362
Th Dep. : 12:33
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
  12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Patna Junction
  12328
Su & Th Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:20
Patna Junction
  12791
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Bhulanpur
Daily Arr. : 17:19
Ara
  22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:49
Ara
  13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Ara
  13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:20
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:06
Ara
  12334
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:33
Ara
  12506
Daily Dep. : 18:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Ara
  22913
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:15
Patna Junction
  13050
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ara
  12396
Fr Dep. : 19:38
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:43
Ara
  12488
Daily Dep. : 19:58
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:41
Danapur
  12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:06
Ara
  15623
We Dep. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:40
Ara
  17610
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 00:16
Ara
  19049
Tu Dep. : 22:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 02:05
Patna Junction

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.