Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Chhapra • BSB - CPR Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Chhapra
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Chhapra

There are 20 Trains running between Chhapra and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 09:20
Varanasi Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 10:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Chhapra
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:13
Danapur
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Bihta
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:50
Patna Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:35
Danapur
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Neora
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:46
Sadisopur
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 13:45
Patna Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:58
Danapur
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 17:30
Patna Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Ara
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:55
Danapur
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:47
Behea
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Danapur
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:01
Banahi
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:15
Danapur
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:35
Patna Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Ara
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Behea
14224 Budhpurnima Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:35
Patna Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:39
Ara