Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Chhapra • BSB - CPR Train Timings

There are 19 Trains running between Chhapra and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 09:20
Varanasi Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 10:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Chhapra
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:46
Ara
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Ara
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:12
Ara
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:27
Ara
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:12
Kulharia
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:26
Ara
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:47
Ara
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:19
Koelwar
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 12:10
Ara
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:52
Ara
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Ara
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:16
Ara
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:31
Ara
15112 Chhapra - Manduadih Inter City
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Chhapra
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Ara
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ara
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Ara
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 01:39
Ara