Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Chhapra • BSB - CPR Train Timings

There are 20 Trains running between Chhapra and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 13:30
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 07:20 Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40 Daily Arr. : 12:45
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:25 Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 09:25 We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 10:40 Th Arr. : 14:45
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 14:05 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:50 Su & We Arr. : 20:25
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 15:50 Sa Arr. : 20:25
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30 Daily Arr. : 21:40
15230 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30 Daily Arr. : 21:40
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special
Th Dep. : 17:15 Th Arr. : 23:40
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 20:00 Th Arr. : 01:05
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:00 Fr Arr. : 01:05
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 22:25 Sa Arr. : 01:55
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25 Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 22:25 We Arr. : 01:50
19051 Shramik Express
Su Dep. : 22:45 Mo Arr. : 03:40

View return trains from Chhapra to Varanasi Junction »