Find all trains running between Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gaya Junction - Varanasi Junction route.

There are 17 trains running between Gaya Junction and Varanasi Junction.

BSB to GAYA Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Gaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gaya Junction - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12358
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:34
Gaya Junction
  13152
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:06
Gaya Junction
  22324
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  63554
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:42
Gaya Junction
  11045
Su Dep. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 08:42
Gaya Junction
  12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  12372
Fr Dep. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:45
Gaya Junction
  12354
Su Dep. : 07:20
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 11:13
Gaya Junction
  18104
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:05
Varanasi Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Gaya Junction
  13010
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Gaya Junction
  15022
Mo Dep. : 18:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Gaya Junction
  03170
Tu Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:37
Gaya Junction
  18610
Su Dep. : 19:55
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 23:34
Gaya Junction
  12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Gaya Junction
  13168
Sa Dep. : 20:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 00:15
Gaya Junction
  14224
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Gaya Junction
  13308
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Gaya Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12440
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:23
Gaya Junction
  12314
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:37
Gaya Junction
  12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:54
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:47
Gaya Junction
  22824
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:58
Gaya Junction
  22812
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:18
Gaya Junction
  12392
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Rajgir
  12495
Fr Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  12941
Th Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Th Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  12937
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  22858
We Dep. : 02:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
  12988
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Gaya Junction
  12444
We Dep. : 06:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  22410
Su Dep. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su Arr. : 09:50
Gaya Junction
  12380
Mo Dep. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  12320
Fr Dep. : 06:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Gaya Junction
  12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:48
Gaya Junction
  02266
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Gaya Junction
  04044
Fr Dep. : 07:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Gaya Junction
  12390
We Dep. : 18:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
We Arr. : 21:40
Gaya Junction
  22806
Mo Dep. : 19:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:30
Gaya Junction
  12324
Su & Th Dep. : 19:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:05
Gaya Junction

Find the location of Gaya Junction Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.