Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Lucknow • BSB - LKO Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow

There are 56 Trains running between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
14227 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
24227 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Lucknow
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Lucknow
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Lucknow
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:38
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Lucknow
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Lucknow
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Lucknow
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14863 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14865 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 23:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Su Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Lucknow