Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Lucknow • BSB - LKO Train Timings

There are 52 Trains running between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:25 Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special
Th Dep. : 01:40 Th Arr. : 06:50
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 01:40 Sa Arr. : 06:00
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40 Su & We Arr. : 06:00
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
12327 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:55 We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50 Daily Arr. : 10:30
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:05 Daily Arr. : 16:15
24227 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:50
14227 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:50 Mo & Th Arr. : 10:00
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30 Daily Arr. : 14:30
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40 Daily Arr. : 14:50
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:38 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15 Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30 Daily Arr. : 16:35
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45 Daily Arr. : 15:45
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:27 Daily Arr. : 15:20
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 10:10 Th Arr. : 16:55
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10 Tu Arr. : 16:55
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30 Daily Arr. : 18:20
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:10
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:20 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:10
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:35 Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 11:45 Fr Arr. : 18:40
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 11:45 Mo & We Arr. : 18:40
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45 Th & Sa Arr. : 18:40
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 18:05
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45 Daily Arr. : 20:35
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:47 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:12 Daily Arr. : 20:20
04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30 Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:05
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35 Sa Arr. : 21:10
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:35 Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00 Mo Arr. : 22:20
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00 Fr Arr. : 22:20
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20 Daily Arr. : 22:05
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:40 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40 Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:20 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
14863 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
14865 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15 Fr Arr. : 00:05
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30 Tu Arr. : 01:20
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30 Sa Arr. : 01:20
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 20:40 Fr Arr. : 02:10
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:40 Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:00 Su & We Arr. : 02:45
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 23:00 Th Arr. : 06:00
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 06:55
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58 Su & We Arr. : 05:40

View return trains from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction »