Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Lucknow • BSB - LKO Train Timings

Varanasi Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow

There are 57 Trains running between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
24227 Varuna Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 09:50
Lucknow
14227 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:50
Lucknow
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Lucknow
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Lucknow
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:38
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Lucknow
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 14:40
Lucknow
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
We Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Monday & Wednesday Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
14007 Sadbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Lucknow
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:47
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14863 Marudhar Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14865 Marudhar Express
We Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
22417 Mahamana Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Fr Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Su Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
We Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Su & Th Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 23:00
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
We Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Lucknow
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Fr Dep. : 14:45
Aunrihar Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Barabanki Junction
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 18:20
Aunrihar Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 22:57
Aunrihar Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Badshahnagar