Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Varanasi Junction and Lucknow • BSB - LKO Train Timings

There are 56 Trains running between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction Trains.

No Train Name Varanasi Junction Lucknow
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
12327 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
24227 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Lucknow
14227 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:50
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 10:00
Lucknow
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Lucknow
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Lucknow
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:38
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Lucknow
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Lucknow
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Lucknow
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Lucknow
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Lucknow
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14863 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14865 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Varanasi Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 23:00
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Su Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Varanasi Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:20
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:53
Badshahnagar
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 05:16
Lucknow City