Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction route.

There are 63 trains running between Lucknow and Varanasi Junction.

BSB to LKO Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  23255
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Lucknow
  12435
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  12235
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  12327
We & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
  12369
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Lucknow
  13151
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Lucknow
  54333
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
  24227
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Lucknow
  14227
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:50
Lucknow
  19306
Mo Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:55
Lucknow
  14219
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:25
Lucknow
  13307
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Lucknow
  54255
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Lucknow
  12875
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:38
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Lucknow
  18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 14:40
Lucknow
  14265
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Lucknow
  13049
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Lucknow
  13005
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Lucknow
  03169
Mo Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:05
Lucknow
  15668
Th Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
  15636
Tu Dep. : 10:10
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
  13009
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Lucknow
  13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
  13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:10
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
  12355
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Lucknow
  14015
Mo & We Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
  14007
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
  14017
Fr Dep. : 11:45
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
  12237
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Lucknow
  14257
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Lucknow
  19168
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
  12331
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:47
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Lucknow
  12391
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Lucknow
  04205
We Dep. : 15:30
Varanasi Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  19408
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
  14523
Mo & Th Dep. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:10
Lucknow
  19322
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  19314
Fr Dep. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  14203
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Lucknow
  13239
Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
  13237
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
  14853
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Varanasi Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
  14865
Th Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
  14863
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
  22417
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow
  15624
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Varanasi Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
  12371
Mo Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
  22407
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
  12353
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
  13257
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Lucknow
  12325
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
  12317
Su & We Dep. : 20:40
Varanasi Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:10
Lucknow
  04997
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Lucknow
  13119
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
  12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:45
Lucknow
  09306
Mo Dep. : 22:20
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Lucknow
  15933
We Dep. : 22:35
Varanasi Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
  14235
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
  14259
Su Dep. : 23:45
Varanasi Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:50
Lucknow
  14003
Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
  13167
Th Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
  13429
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Lucknow
  03427
Mo Dep. : 23:58
Varanasi Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:35
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15053
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Varanasi Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Badshahnagar
  15115
Sa Dep. : 15:14
Dobhi
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  15007
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Varanasi City
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Barabanki Junction
  22419
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:17
Dobhi
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Lucknow

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Varanasi Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.