Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road route.

There are 35 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road.

BSR to ADI Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 14 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vasai Road (BSR) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  59441
Daily Dep. : 00:13
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  12298
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  12959
We & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  09563
Th Dep. : 04:55
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 12:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  16614
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  19201
Th Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  17204
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  17018
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  19567
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  16587
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  19215
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  14805
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  22498
Sa Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  59439
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  22476
Su Dep. : 15:10
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  19577
Tu & We Dep. : 15:10
Vasai Road
Tu & We Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  19261
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  22919
Th Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 03:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  22907
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  19419
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  16534
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  16210
We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  16532
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  16508
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  16506
Su Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  16334
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  16312
Su Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  19259
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  16336
We Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  11090
Su Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11088
Th Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11050
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11096
We Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  11092
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22953
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  12009
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  09011
We Dep. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  19029
Mo Dep. : 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  22451
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  19027
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  12216
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  22991
Sa Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22915
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22949
We Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  12480
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  12933
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
  12931
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  22474
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  22931
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  12989
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  12490
Su & We Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
  19115
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  14708
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  22935
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  22993
Th Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  22963
Mo Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
  19217
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  22955
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  22927
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  19707
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  12971
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  22945
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  12901
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  12267
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  22903
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  22965
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  22951
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.