Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road route.

There are 34 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road.

BSR to ADI Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 14 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vasai Road (BSR) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 00:13
Vasai Road
Daily 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu & Fr 00:50
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 06:20
Vasai Road
Th 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa 16:05
Ahmedabad Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 09:27
Vasai Road
Daily 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:52
Vasai Road
Daily 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 15:10
Vasai Road
Su 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr 03:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 22:30
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Sa 22:55
Vasai Road
Su 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 22:55
Vasai Road
Mo 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 23:20
Vasai Road
We 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 23:20
Vasai Road
Su & Fr 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 23:20
Vasai Road
Th 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Th 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 23:50
Vasai Road
Su 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 23:50
Vasai Road
Th 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Mo 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
09433 Bandra Gandhidham Super Fast Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Sa 00:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:25
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Mo 11:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo 19:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Mo & Th 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Sa 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, Tu, We & Fr 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sa 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla We 12:55
Bandra Terminus
We 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Mo 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Mo 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:20
Mumbai Central
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express Dadar (Western) to Bikaner Junction Su & We 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Su & We 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Tu 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Mo, Th & Sa 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Mo, Th & Sa 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Fr 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Fr 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj Daily 15:00
Dadar (Western)
Daily 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction Th 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Fr 00:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Palitana Fr 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Sa 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Mo 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Tu 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22955 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Daily 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus Daily 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 22:05
Mumbai Central
Daily 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12267 Ahmedabad Duranto Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:25
Mumbai Central
Daily 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj Su, We & Fr 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Mo, Th & Sa 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham BG Th 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi Fr 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Sa 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.