Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction • BSR - ADI Train Timings

Vasai Road Ahmedabad Junction
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 30 Mins - 14 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Ahmedabad Junction

There are 33 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special

No Train Name Vasai Road Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:01
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Ganpati Special
Mo Dep. : 09:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 18:30
Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 00:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
We & Th Arr. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 00:50
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:27
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Su Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Th Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Vasai Road »