Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vasai Road and Ahmedabad Junction • BSR - ADI Train Timings

Vasai Road Ahmedabad Junction
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 14 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Ahmedabad Junction

There are 32 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Vasai Road Trains.

No Train Name Vasai Road Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:13
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:50
Vasai Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 00:57
Vasai Road
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Mo Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 15:15
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo & Tu Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Su & Th Dep. : 22:30
Vasai Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
We Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Vasai Road »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vasai Road Ahmedabad
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22953 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 12:15
Bandra Terminus
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 19:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Su Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12480 Suryanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:20
Mumbai Central
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 21:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express
Th Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Bandra Terminus
Tu Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12989 Ajmer Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:35
Dadar (Western)
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:25
Bandra Terminus
Mo Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22955 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Bandra Terminus
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12267 Ahmedabad Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Mumbai Central
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 23:45
Bandra Terminus
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 23:55
Bandra Terminus
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction