Find all trains running between Kalyan (KYN) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kalyan - Vasai Road route. Find the location of Kalyan Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vasai Road and Kalyan • BSR - KYN Train Timings

Vasai Road Kalyan
Average Distance : 41 Km
Average Time : 39 Mins - 54 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Kalyan and Vasai Road. Given below is the list of all the Kalyan - Vasai Road Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Kalyan
No Train Name Vasai Road Kalyan
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 00:10
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 00:10
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Su Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 01:37
Kalyan
11049 Kolhapur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 04:47
Kalyan
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:20
Vasai Road
Su & We Arr. : 05:12
Kalyan
22944 IND Pune Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Vasai Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:12
Kalyan
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 08:30
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 09:55
Kalyan
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 17:47
Kalyan
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Mo & We Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan

View return trains from Kalyan to Vasai Road »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vasai Road Kalyan
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : -
Dadar (Western)
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 01:03
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Borivali
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 04:40
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 04:40
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
11101 Pune Gwalior Express
Mo Dep. : 04:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Panvel
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 03:15
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 03:15
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Vasai Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 05:05
Panvel
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:05
Panvel
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:03
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
69157 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : -
Dadar (Western)
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 07:17
Kaman Road
71082 Dombivali - Boisar DEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Vaitarna
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:45
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 08:05
Panvel
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 06:45
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 08:05
Panvel
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 09:27
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Virar
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:23
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Bhayandar
71093 Vasai Road - Diva DMU
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 09:56
Juchandra
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Su & Tu Dep. : 12:50
Vasai Road
Su & Tu Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 12:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 12:50
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Panvel
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Panvel
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Panvel
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 12:25
Panvel
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Vasai Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Vasai Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Panvel
69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 12:39
Bhiwandi Road
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Andheri
71081 Vasai - Diva Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Diva
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 15:45
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:38
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 12:28
Saphale
69160 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:42
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 16:17
Andheri
71083 Vasai Road - Diva Junction DEMU
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Diva
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Panvel
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 16:30
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 17:55
Panvel
69166 Vasai - Panvel MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Panvel
69145 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 17:26
Bhayandar
22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium
Su Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 18:30
Panvel
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:45
Vasai Road
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 19:45
Vasai Road
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 19:45
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 18:42
Kalamboli Goods
71085 Vasai - Diva DEMU
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 19:21
Juchandra
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & We Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Tu & We Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
69162 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU
Daily Dep. : 21:09
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Virar
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:51
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Bandra Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:27
Vasai Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:30
Panvel
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 20:40
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 23:25
Panvel
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:01
Vasai Road
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Virar