Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Vasai Road route.

There are 29 trains running between Pune Junction and Vasai Road.

BSR to PUNE Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vasai Road (BSR) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Vasai Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11089
We Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11087
Su Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11095
Fr Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11091
Th Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
14715
We Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 07:40
Pune Junction
11049
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Pune Junction
12297
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:10
Pune Junction
12264
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Vasai Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Pune Junction
12940
Su & We Dep. : 04:10
Vasai Road
Su & We Arr. : 08:05
Pune Junction
22944
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Vasai Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Pune Junction
19312
Su & We Dep. : 06:45
Vasai Road
Su & We Arr. : 12:25
Pune Junction
11102
Su Dep. : 14:30
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 20:05
Pune Junction
12494
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 21:25
Pune Junction
19420
We & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Pune Junction
82654
Su Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 21:05
Pune Junction
04418
We Dep. : 17:20
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 21:25
Pune Junction
16613
Su Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
19568
Fr Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
19202
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
17203
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Tu & Th Arr. : 02:20
Pune Junction
14806
Fr Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 01:40
Pune Junction
22920
Mo Dep. : 22:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Pune Junction
16533
We Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16531
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16505
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction

Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.