Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pune Junction - Vasai Road route. Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vasai Road and Pune Junction • BSR - PUNE Train Timings

Vasai Road Pune Junction
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Pune Junction

There are 27 Trains running between Pune Junction and Vasai Road. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Vasai Road Trains.

No Train Name Vasai Road Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Pune Junction
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 03:40
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:40
Pune Junction
12297 Pune Duronto
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Pune Junction
12264 Pune Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:00
Vasai Road
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Pune Junction
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Pune Junction
22944 IND Pune Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:20
Vasai Road
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Pune Junction
19312 Indore - Pune Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Vasai Road
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Pune Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Pune Junction
12494 Banglore Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 16:30
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 21:25
Pune Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 21:05
Pune Junction
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Sa Dep. : 17:05
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 21:05
Pune Junction
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 21:25
Pune Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Mo Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Fr Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Pune Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 01:40
Pune Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 21:45
Vasai Road
Mo & We Arr. : 02:20
Pune Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
We Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Su Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 23:45
Vasai Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Pune Junction

View return trains from Pune Junction to Vasai Road »