Find all trains running between Anakapalle (AKP) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anakapalle - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Anakapalle and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to AKP Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Anakapalle (AKP)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Anakapalle. Given below is the list of all the Anakapalle - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:19
Anakapalle
12740
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:23
Anakapalle
17487
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Anakapalle
22870
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:47
Anakapalle
12829
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Anakapalle
22802
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:53
Anakapalle
22708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:53
Anakapalle
12718
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Anakapalle
12840
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:21
Anakapalle
18464
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Anakapalle
12862
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Anakapalle
13352
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:59
Anakapalle
06579
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:55
Anakapalle
57225
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:34
Anakapalle
17239
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Anakapalle
22416
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:23
Anakapalle
12806
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:18
Anakapalle
11019
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Anakapalle
22884
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:14
Anakapalle
18504
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:59
Anakapalle
18646
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:09
Anakapalle
22611
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:39
Anakapalle
17482
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:08
Anakapalle
17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Anakapalle
18402
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 23:48
Anakapalle
07438
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:51
Anakapalle
57271
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Anakapalle
08502
We Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:00
Anakapalle
17016
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:44
Anakapalle
12728
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Anakapalle
08574
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:23
Anakapalle

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22204
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12253
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
22856
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12868
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18520
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12756
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12754
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:38
Duvvada
22881
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
12666
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12664
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
15929
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
06010
Su Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 13:43
Duvvada
18502
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
12864
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
22850
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12804
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12513
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
08302
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18638
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12842
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22501
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22818
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22838
Th Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22878
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
22832
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
22880
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:28
Duvvada
18568
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
22872
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12704
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22613
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12836
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:40
Duvvada
12375
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22888
Th Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12503
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
22860
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22606
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:38
Duvvada
22604
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

Find the location of Anakapalle Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.