Find all trains running between Bapatla (BPP) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bapatla - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Bapatla Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Bapatla • BZA - BPP Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Bapatla
Average Distance : 97 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 32 Mins - 3 Hrs 14 Mins

There are 23 Trains running between Bapatla and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bapatla - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Bapatla
No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Bapatla
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 03:42
Bapatla
16032 Andaman Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:42
Bapatla
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Bapatla
67298 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:47
Bapatla
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Bapatla
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole EMU
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Bapatla
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:34
Bapatla
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 09:34
Bapatla
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:54
Bapatla
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Bapatla
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 16:10
Bapatla
57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:57
Bapatla
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:24
Bapatla
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:59
Bapatla
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:29
Bapatla
57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:58
Bapatla
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:47
Bapatla
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:13
Bapatla
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Bapatla
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:43
Bapatla
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:43
Bapatla
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:07
Bapatla
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Bapatla

View return trains from Bapatla to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Bapatla
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Guntur Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:28
Tenali Junction
12764 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:51
Chirala
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Chirala
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Guntur Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:46
Chirala
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 02:43
Tenali Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 03:27
Tenali Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:26
Tenali Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:38
Chirala
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Guntur Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 04:50
Guntur Junction
67251 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:39
Kolakalur
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:10
Guntur Junction
17201 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:52
Pedakakani Halt
77221 Vijayawada - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Guntur Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:25
Guntur Junction
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:47
Namburu
57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:32
Pedakakani Halt
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:07
Tenali Junction
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Guntur Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 08:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 08:55
Guntur Junction
67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:03
Pedakakani Halt
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:17
Kolakalur
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Tenali Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 11:45
Guntur Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 11:45
Guntur Junction
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Guntur Junction
67273 Vijayawada - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Guntur Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Tenali Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Guntur Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Guntur Junction
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:55
Guntur Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 17:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:45
Guntur Junction
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Guntur Junction
57316 GNT Pass
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Namburu
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:19
Chirala
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 16:12
Tenali Junction
77284 Vijayawada - Guntur DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Guntur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 17:18
Chirala
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:17
Chirala
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:17
Chirala
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:18
Chirala
57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:49
Namburu
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Guntur Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Guntur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:46
Tenali Junction
77287 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:55
Chiluvur
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Guntur Junction
17225 Amaravathi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Guntur Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Guntur Junction
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:21
Perecherla
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Guntur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 21:24
Tenali Junction
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Guntur Junction
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:09
Tenali Junction