Find all trains running between Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhimavaram Town - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Bhimavaram Town Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Town • BZA - BVRT Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Town
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Bhimavaram Town

There are 14 Trains running between Bhimavaram Town and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhimavaram Town - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Town
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Bhimavaram Town
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:17
Bhimavaram Town
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:59
Bhimavaram Town
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Bhimavaram Town
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:24
Bhimavaram Town
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Bhimavaram Town
17214 Narasapur Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:18
Bhimavaram Town
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:19
Bhimavaram Town
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Bhimavaram Town
57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:11
Bhimavaram Town
57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Bhimavaram Town
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:29
Bhimavaram Town
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:29
Bhimavaram Town
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Bhimavaram Town

View return trains from Bhimavaram Town to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Bhimavaram
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:49
Eluru
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Vadlamannadu
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:57
Nidadavolu Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:46
Eluru
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:41
Eluru
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Tadepalligudem
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 03:38
Eluru
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:34
Tadepalligudem
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:29
Tadepalligudem
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:46
Eluru
17250 Machiliptnm Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:19
Vadlamannadu
77207 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:18
Vadlamannadu
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 04:41
Eluru
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:41
Eluru
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:01
Eluru
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Kaikaram
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Eluru
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Tadepalligudem
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:41
Eluru
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Eluru
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:49
Tadepalligudem
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:23
Tadepalligudem
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 08:38
Tadepalligudem
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:55
Eluru
82854 Villupuram - Visakhapatnam Weekly Suvidha
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Eluru
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:25
Eluru
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:32
Powerpet
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:26
Eluru
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:06
Sitampet
77261 Bza-MTM Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Pedana
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:54
Chebrol
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:27
Eluru
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:10
Eluru
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:11
Eluru
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:39
Tadepalligudem
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Eluru
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:49
Eluru
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:46
Eluru
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:59
Tadepalligudem
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 15:49
Tadepalligudem
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:06
Eluru
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:39
Tadepalligudem
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:26
Eluru
77215 Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:59
Vadlamannadu
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Tadepalligudem
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Eluru
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Pulla
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 18:41
Eluru
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Badampudi
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:11
Eluru
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:11
Eluru
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:41
Eluru
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:26
Eluru
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:54
Nidadavolu Junction
77269 Pass
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:37
Vadlamannadu
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:41
Eluru
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:06
Eluru
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:35
Eluru
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:36
Eluru