Find all trains running between Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhimavaram Town - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Bhimavaram Town Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Town • BZA - BVRT Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Town
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Bhimavaram Town

There are 13 Trains running between Bhimavaram Town and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhimavaram Town - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Bhimavaram Town
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:17
Bhimavaram Town
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:17
Bhimavaram Town
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Bhimavaram Town
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:24
Bhimavaram Town
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Bhimavaram Town
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:19
Bhimavaram Town
17214 Narasapur Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:18
Bhimavaram Town
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Bhimavaram Town
57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:11
Bhimavaram Town
57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Bhimavaram Town
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 21:29
Bhimavaram Town
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 21:29
Bhimavaram Town
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Bhimavaram Town

View return trains from Bhimavaram Town to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Bhimavaram
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:49
Eluru
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 02:23
Eluru
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:41
Eluru
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:46
Eluru
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:46
Eluru
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 04:41
Eluru
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:41
Eluru
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:01
Eluru
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:01
Eluru
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Bhimadolu
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:51
Eluru
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:50
Eluru
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
15629 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:26
Eluru
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:41
Eluru
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Eluru
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:08
Eluru
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:25
Eluru
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:55
Eluru
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Su & Th Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 09:55
Eluru
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:26
Eluru
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
Eluru
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 12:11
Eluru
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Eluru
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:08
Eluru
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:40
Eluru
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:46
Eluru
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:14
Eluru
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:13
Eluru
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:09
Eluru
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 17:06
Eluru
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 17:45
Eluru
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:41
Eluru
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:07
Bhimadolu
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:48
Eluru
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:11
Eluru
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:11
Eluru
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:22
Eluru
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:26
Eluru
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:41
Eluru
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:41
Eluru
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:45
Eluru
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:20
Eluru
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Su Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:35
Eluru
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 00:36
Eluru