Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central • BZA - MAS Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central

There are 44 Trains running between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Duronto, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Chennai Central
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
16032 Andaman Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:20
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:20
Chennai Central
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Chennai Central
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:55
Chennai Central
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:55
Chennai Central
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:55
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 09:45
Chennai Central
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:45
Chennai Central
22632 Anuvrat Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:10
Chennai Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Chennai Central
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chennai Central
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chennai Central
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:20
Chennai Central
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 14:20
Chennai Central
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
We & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Chennai Central
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 14:55
Chennai Central
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:55
Chennai Central
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Chennai Central
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 17:00
Chennai Central
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 17:00
Chennai Central
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Chennai Central
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Chennai Central
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:10
Chennai Central
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 20:15
Chennai Central
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:15
Chennai Central
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:45
Chennai Central
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Chennai Central
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:45
Chennai Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Chennai Central
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:15
Chennai Central
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Chennai Central
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 03:55
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:55
Chennai Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Chennai Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Chennai Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 04:30
Chennai Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Chennai Central
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Chennai Central

View return trains from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Chennai
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
We Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 10:13
Chengalpattu
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:35
Chennai Egmore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Chengalpattu
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:35
Chennai Egmore
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 13:08
Tambaram
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Chennai Egmore
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:50
Perambur
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:13
Tambaram
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 09:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 16:55
Chennai Egmore
12642 Thirukkural Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 10:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:58
Tambaram
12652 T N Sampark Kranti
We & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 19:28
Chengalpattu
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:18
Chengalpattu
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:18
Chengalpattu
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:15
Chennai Egmore
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 20:15
Chennai Egmore
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:30
Chennai Egmore
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:48
Gummidipundi
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:40
Perambur