Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 44 trains running between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to MAS Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Chennai Central (MAS)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 00:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:10
Chennai Central
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Sa 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 09:30
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central We & Sa 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 10:20
Chennai Central
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Mo, Tu & Fr 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 10:20
Chennai Central
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:15
Chennai Central
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Tu 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 08:55
Chennai Central
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express Bilaspur to Chennai Central Mo 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 08:55
Chennai Central
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central Fr 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 08:55
Chennai Central
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Su & Tu 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu 09:45
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th 09:45
Chennai Central
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Tu 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 10:10
Chennai Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 11:15
Chennai Central
12711 Pinakini Express Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 13:00
Chennai Central
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 13:30
Chennai Central
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central We & Fr 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr 14:25
Chennai Central
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Th 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Th 14:20
Chennai Central
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su 14:20
Chennai Central
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 14:55
Chennai Central
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Su 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su 14:55
Chennai Central
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Mo 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 15:20
Chennai Central
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
We 15:35
Chennai Central
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Su 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su 15:35
Chennai Central
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 16:05
Chennai Central
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 10:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:00
Chennai Central
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Su & We 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We 20:10
Chennai Central
12612 Chennai Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Tu 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 20:15
Chennai Central
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Th & Sa 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa 20:15
Chennai Central
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 14:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 22:45
Chennai Central
12078 Jan Shatabdi Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:35
Chennai Central
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th 22:45
Chennai Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 23:20
Chennai Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th 23:20
Chennai Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 23:20
Chennai Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We 23:20
Chennai Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 01:35
Chennai Central
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We 02:10
Chennai Central
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 20:20
Vijayawada Junction
We 03:40
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 20:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Th 03:40
Chennai Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Sa 03:40
Chennai Central
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 03:50
Chennai Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 21:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, We & Th 04:30
Chennai Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Sa 21:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 04:30
Chennai Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Th 21:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 04:30
Chennai Central
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 06:20
Chennai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry We 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
We 10:08
Chengalpattu
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Sa 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 11:08
Chengalpattu
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Tu 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 11:43
Chengalpattu
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment Th 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 14:50
Perambur
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 17:43
Chengalpattu
12652 T N Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction We & Fr 10:50
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr 19:18
Chengalpattu
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Su & Tu 10:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu 19:18
Chengalpattu
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 21:18
Chengalpattu
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Su 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 21:15
Tambaram
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Tu 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 21:18
Chengalpattu
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram We 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 21:15
Tambaram
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment Su 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su 22:40
Perambur
17644 Circar Express Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Daily 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:20
Chengalpattu
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 21:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 04:40
Perambur
12604 Chennai Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 22:25
Guntur Junction
Daily 05:55
Chennai Central

Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.