Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 43 trains running between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to MAS Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Chennai Central (MAS)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12622
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Chennai Central
22801
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:30
Chennai Central
16032
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:20
Chennai Central
16094
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:20
Chennai Central
12760
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Chennai Central
12851
Mo Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:55
Chennai Central
12830
Fr Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:55
Chennai Central
22869
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:55
Chennai Central
12970
Th Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 09:45
Chennai Central
12968
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:45
Chennai Central
22632
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:10
Chennai Central
12552
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Chennai Central
12711
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chennai Central
12296
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chennai Central
12670
We & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 14:25
Chennai Central
12577
Th Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:20
Chennai Central
22351
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 14:20
Chennai Central
22859
Mo Dep. : 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:55
Chennai Central
22612
Su Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 14:55
Chennai Central
22825
We Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 15:35
Chennai Central
22614
Su Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:35
Chennai Central
12655
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Chennai Central
12841
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Chennai Central
12612
Tu Dep. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:15
Chennai Central
12434
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 20:15
Chennai Central
12270
Su & We Dep. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 20:10
Chennai Central
22807
We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:45
Chennai Central
12078
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:35
Chennai Central
12376
Th Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:45
Chennai Central
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
22645
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
12521
We Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Chennai Central
13351
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Chennai Central
12688
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:15
Chennai Central
22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 03:40
Chennai Central
22642
Mo & We Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:40
Chennai Central
15228
Tu Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 03:40
Chennai Central
12839
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Chennai Central
12508
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Chennai Central
12516
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Chennai Central
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 04:30
Chennai Central
12616
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Chennai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18496
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:30
Chennai Egmore
12898
We Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 10:08
Chengalpattu
16863
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Chengalpattu
15120
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:43
Chengalpattu
22404
Tu Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:25
Chennai Egmore
12504
Th Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:50
Perambur
22664
We Dep. : 09:35
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 16:25
Chennai Egmore
12642
Su & Tu Dep. : 10:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 19:28
Chengalpattu
12652
We & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 19:28
Chengalpattu
06009
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:54
Chengalpattu
15930
We Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 20:05
Chennai Egmore
15630
Su Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:05
Chennai Egmore
12665
Tu Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:18
Chengalpattu
12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:18
Chengalpattu
12389
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:45
Chennai Egmore
17644
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Chengalpattu
22502
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:40
Perambur
12604
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:55
Chennai Central

Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.