Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central • BZA - MAS Train Timings

There are 42 Trains running between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25 Daily Arr. : 07:10
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55 Sa Arr. : 09:35
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00 We & Sa Arr. : 10:10
16032 Andaman Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:10
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10 Daily Arr. : 08:15
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35 Tu Arr. : 08:55
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35 Mo Arr. : 08:55
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35 Fr Arr. : 08:55
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:20 Th Arr. : 09:45
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20 Su & Tu Arr. : 09:45
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 04:40 Fr Arr. : 11:15
08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special
Tu Dep. : 04:55 Tu Arr. : 11:30
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 13:30
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:30 Su Arr. : 14:15
12577 Bagmati Express
Th Dep. : 07:30 Th Arr. : 14:15
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
We & Fr Dep. : 07:30 We & Fr Arr. : 14:25
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special
We Dep. : 07:40 We Arr. : 14:55
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40 Mo Arr. : 14:55
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 07:40 Su Arr. : 14:55
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50 We Arr. : 17:00
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 08:50 Su Arr. : 17:00
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00 Daily Arr. : 16:05
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 17:15
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 14:30 Tu Arr. : 20:15
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:30 Th & Sa Arr. : 20:15
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 15:45 Th Arr. : 22:45
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 16:05 We Arr. : 23:20
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:20
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05 Su & Th Arr. : 23:20
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05 Tu Arr. : 23:20
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45 Daily Arr. : 02:55
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:20 Su & We Arr. : 02:15
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 03:50
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Mo & We Dep. : 20:55 Tu & Th Arr. : 03:55
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:55 Su & Sa Arr. : 03:55
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55 We Arr. : 03:55
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 04:20
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 21:55 Tu, We & Th Arr. : 04:20
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55 Su Arr. : 04:20
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 06:15

View return trains from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction »