Find all trains running between Duvvada (DVD) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Duvvada - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Duvvada Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Duvvada • BZA - DVD Train Timings

There are 37 Trains running between Duvvada and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Duvvada - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Duvvada
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55 Daily Arr. : 07:00
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00 Tu Arr. : 08:08
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:08
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 03:00 Th Arr. : 08:08
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 03:00 Su Arr. : 08:08
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30 Daily Arr. : 10:10
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:40
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15 Fr Arr. : 09:53
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15 We Arr. : 09:53
02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 04:25 Sa Arr. : 10:58
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00 Su Arr. : 10:58
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40 Mo Arr. : 11:10
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40 Th Arr. : 11:10
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05 Daily Arr. : 11:25
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 12:34
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 12:45
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30 Daily Arr. : 14:23
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25 Daily Arr. : 18:08
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 17:08
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40 Daily Arr. : 19:00
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00 Su Arr. : 21:43
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40 Sa Arr. : 21:43
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50 Daily Arr. : 22:50
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
Th Dep. : 17:55 Th Arr. : 23:40
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55 We Arr. : 23:40
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:00
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:00
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05 Sa Arr. : 00:10
12572 Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05 Sa Arr. : 00:09
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 19:25 Sa Arr. : 23:58
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25 Mo Arr. : 01:30
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 07:34
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55 Tu Arr. : 03:40
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45 Su Arr. : 03:30
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00 Daily Arr. : 06:33
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20 Daily Arr. : 05:10
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45 Sa Arr. : 05:46

View return trains from Duvvada to Vijayawada Junction »