Find all trains running between Eluru and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Eluru - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Eluru Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Eluru • Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Eluru
Average Distance : 67 Km
Travel Time : 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Eluru

There are 73 Trains running between Eluru and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Suvidha, Passenger

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Eluru
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Su Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:49
Eluru
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Kaikalur
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:41
Eluru
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:26
Kaikalur
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Pallevada
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 03:38
Eluru
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:46
Eluru
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:46
Eluru
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:24
Kaikalur
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:06
Eluru
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Eluru
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Kaikalur
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 04:41
Eluru
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:41
Eluru
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:01
Eluru
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:01
Eluru
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:42
Powerpet
17256 Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:54
Mandavalli
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:58
Eluru
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:26
Eluru
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Eluru
17214 Narasapur Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:29
Kaikalur
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 06:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:29
Kaikalur
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:26
Eluru
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:41
Eluru
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Eluru
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:08
Pasalapudi
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Eluru
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Eluru
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:25
Eluru
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:43
Powerpet
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:54
Eluru
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:32
Powerpet
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:26
Eluru
57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:52
Pasalapudi
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:10
Eluru
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:11
Eluru
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:48
Powerpet
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Eluru
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:48
Eluru
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:27
Eluru
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:08
Eluru
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:46
Eluru
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:09
Eluru
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:26
Eluru
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:26
Eluru
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:06
Eluru
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Eluru
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Eluru
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:27
Powerpet
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 18:41
Eluru
57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Pallevada
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Powerpet
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:34
Kaikalur
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:34
Kaikalur
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:10
Eluru
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:11
Eluru
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:11
Eluru
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:11
Powerpet
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:26
Eluru
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:41
Eluru
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:41
Eluru
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:31
Kaikalur
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:06
Eluru
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:35
Eluru
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:36
Eluru
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:36
Eluru

View return trains from Eluru to Vijayawada Junction »