Find all trains running between Eluru and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Eluru - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 70 trains running between Eluru and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to Eluru Distance 59.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Eluru

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Eluru. Given below is the list of all the Eluru - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su 00:49
Eluru
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Mo 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 02:23
Eluru
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 02:41
Eluru
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction We 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
We 03:00
Eluru
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Kakinada Port Sa 02:32
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 03:05
Eluru
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 03:46
Eluru
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 03:46
Eluru
12738 Goutami Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:06
Eluru
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:20
Eluru
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Fr 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 04:54
Eluru
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Su, Tu & We 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We 04:54
Eluru
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 05:01
Eluru
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We 05:01
Eluru
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rajamundry Daily 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 05:49
Eluru
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su 05:51
Eluru
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 06:01
Eluru
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
We 05:50
Eluru
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu & Sa 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Sa 06:30
Eluru
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 06:26
Eluru
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su 06:26
Eluru
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 06:26
Eluru
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 06:26
Eluru
12718 Ratnachal Express Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 06:51
Eluru
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:26
Eluru
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:41
Eluru
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:50
Eluru
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su 08:08
Eluru
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:16
Eluru
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 08:25
Eluru
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 08:55
Eluru
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 09:49
Eluru
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port Mo & Fr 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 09:55
Eluru
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:34
Eluru
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:26
Eluru
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 12:11
Eluru
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Th 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th 12:10
Eluru
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 12:34
Eluru
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 13:59
Eluru
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 13:39
Eluru
12806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 14:13
Eluru
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 14:53
Eluru
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Fr 14:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 14:55
Eluru
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Su 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su 15:46
Eluru
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 16:13
Eluru
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 16:09
Eluru
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Port Mo, We & Fr 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr 16:14
Eluru
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 17:06
Eluru
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:38
Eluru
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 17:45
Eluru
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 18:34
Eluru
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 18:41
Eluru
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU Vijayawada Junction to Rajamundry Daily 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 19:46
Eluru
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 19:48
Eluru
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th 20:10
Eluru
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su 20:11
Eluru
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 20:11
Eluru
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 20:10
Eluru
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Mo 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 20:22
Eluru
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada Daily 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 22:15
Eluru
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 22:26
Eluru
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 22:41
Eluru
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 22:41
Eluru
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction We 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 23:45
Eluru
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 00:06
Eluru
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
We 00:20
Eluru
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 00:35
Eluru
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th 00:36
Eluru
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 00:36
Eluru
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 00:36
Eluru
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 00:36
Eluru

Find the location of Eluru Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.