Find all trains running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Kakinada Port Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port • BZA - COA Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port

There are 7 Trains running between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Kakinada Port
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Kakinada Port
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Su & Th Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 13:30
Kakinada Port
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Kakinada Port
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:35
Kakinada Port
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:15
Kakinada Port
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Kakinada Port

View return trains from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Kakinada Port
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Rajamundry
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:30
Kakinada Town
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:06
Rajamundry
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
Kakinada Town
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Anaparti
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Rajamundry
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:08
Rajamundry
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:08
Rajamundry
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15629 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Anaparti
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:55
Rajamundry
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:38
Anaparti
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:23
Rajamundry
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:22
Rajamundry
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:09
Anaparti
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Rajamundry
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:25
Rajamundry
12509 Guwahati Express
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:47
Rajamundry
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 16:40
Rajamundry
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:40
Rajamundry
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 17:20
Rajamundry
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:40
Rajamundry
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:45
Rajamundry
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Rajamundry
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:40
Rajamundry
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Dwarapudi
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 21:13
Rajamundry
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 21:46
Rajamundry
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Anaparti
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Rajamundry
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Samalkot Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 01:20
Rajamundry
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:01
Anaparti
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:12
Rajamundry
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Su Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry