Find all trains running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Kakinada Port Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port • BZA - COA Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port

There are 7 Trains running between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Kakinada Port
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Kakinada Port
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:30
Kakinada Port
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Kakinada Port
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Kakinada Port
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 17:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 21:15
Kakinada Port
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Kakinada Port

View return trains from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Kakinada Port
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 03:14
Annavaram
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Kakinada Town
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Kakinada Town
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:06
Rajamundry
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Kakinada Town
82802 Ernakulam Howrah Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:58
Rajamundry
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:29
Annavaram
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Rajamundry
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Godavari
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 08:19
Annavaram
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:08
Rajamundry
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:32
Annavaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:19
Annavaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Annavaram
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Annavaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Annavaram
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:23
Rajamundry
08354 Villupuram Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:35
Rajamundry
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:22
Rajamundry
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:29
Annavaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Rajamundry
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:25
Rajamundry
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:54
Annavaram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:39
Rajamundry
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:40
Rajamundry
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 16:40
Rajamundry
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Rajamundry
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 17:40
Rajamundry
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Rajamundry
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Rajamundry
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:40
Rajamundry
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Annavaram
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Godavari
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:38
Annavaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:39
Annavaram
22878 Puri Digha Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:13
Rajamundry
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 21:13
Rajamundry
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 21:36
Rajamundry
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:46
Rajamundry
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Annavaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Rajamundry
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 01:25
Samalkot Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
We Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Rajamundry
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Annavaram
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express
Th Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:15
Rajamundry
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Annavaram
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 02:12
Rajamundry
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry