Find all trains running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 8 trains running between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to COA Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Kakinada Port (COA)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port. Given below is the list of all the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Kakinada Port Sa 02:32
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 06:00
Kakinada Port
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Daily 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:10
Kakinada Port
12738 Goutami Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:30
Kakinada Port
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port Mo & Fr 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 13:30
Kakinada Port
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 20:45
Kakinada Port
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Port Mo, We & Fr 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr 19:35
Kakinada Port
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port Su 17:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su 21:15
Kakinada Port
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 22:30
Kakinada Port

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su 03:14
Annavaram
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 06:45
Kakinada Town
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Mo 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 05:30
Kakinada Town
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 04:01
Rajamundry
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:06
Rajamundry
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Tu, Th & Sa 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 07:25
Kakinada Town
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 04:25
Rajamundry
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction We 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
We 05:28
Annavaram
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 05:11
Rajamundry
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 05:11
Rajamundry
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 05:11
Rajamundry
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:29
Annavaram
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:00
Rajamundry
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Fr 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 06:15
Rajamundry
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Su, Tu & We 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We 06:15
Rajamundry
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We 06:30
Rajamundry
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 06:30
Rajamundry
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rajamundry Daily 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:30
Godavari
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 07:08
Rajamundry
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su 08:19
Annavaram
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
We 07:08
Rajamundry
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th 07:51
Rajamundry
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su 07:51
Rajamundry
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 07:51
Rajamundry
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 07:51
Rajamundry
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu & Sa 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Sa 08:00
Rajamundry
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 07:51
Rajamundry
12718 Ratnachal Express Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 09:32
Annavaram
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:19
Annavaram
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:28
Annavaram
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:43
Annavaram
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su 09:55
Rajamundry
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 11:35
Annavaram
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 10:23
Rajamundry
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 10:22
Rajamundry
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 14:29
Annavaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 12:00
Rajamundry
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Th 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th 13:36
Rajamundry
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 13:36
Rajamundry
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 13:36
Rajamundry
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 13:56
Rajamundry
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 15:29
Rajamundry
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su 15:25
Rajamundry
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa 15:27
Rajamundry
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We 15:27
Rajamundry
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 15:27
Rajamundry
12806 Janmabhoomi Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 16:54
Annavaram
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 16:30
Rajamundry
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Fr 14:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 16:25
Rajamundry
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th 16:40
Rajamundry
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 16:40
Rajamundry
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Su 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su 17:40
Rajamundry
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 17:45
Rajamundry
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:32
Rajamundry
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 18:40
Rajamundry
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 20:36
Annavaram
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 19:10
Rajamundry
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 19:10
Rajamundry
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 19:10
Rajamundry
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar We 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 19:10
Rajamundry
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr 19:10
Rajamundry
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU Vijayawada Junction to Rajamundry Daily 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 21:39
Godavari
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 01:29
Annavaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 01:29
Annavaram
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 21:13
Rajamundry
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 21:13
Rajamundry
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th 21:36
Rajamundry
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su 21:36
Rajamundry
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 21:36
Rajamundry
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 21:36
Rajamundry
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Mo 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 21:46
Rajamundry
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada Daily 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 02:47
Annavaram
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 00:02
Rajamundry
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 00:11
Rajamundry
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 00:11
Rajamundry
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 00:11
Rajamundry
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 00:11
Rajamundry
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 00:11
Rajamundry
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa 00:11
Rajamundry
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 01:25
Samalkot Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction We 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 01:20
Rajamundry
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:25
Annavaram
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Su 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 01:15
Rajamundry
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 01:15
Rajamundry
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 02:53
Annavaram
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
We 02:12
Rajamundry
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 02:01
Rajamundry
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 02:01
Rajamundry
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 02:01
Rajamundry
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th 02:01
Rajamundry
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 02:01
Rajamundry

Find the location of Kakinada Port Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.