Find all trains running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Kakinada Port Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port • BZA - COA Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port

There are 7 Trains running between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Kakinada Port
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Kakinada Port
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kakinada Port
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Kakinada Port
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Kakinada Port
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 17:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 21:15
Kakinada Port
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Kakinada Port

View return trains from Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Kakinada Port
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 02:05
Rajamundry
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Samalkot Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:46
Samalkot Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Rajamundry
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:58
Rajamundry
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:51
Samalkot Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Rajamundry
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Rajamundry
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Godavari
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:18
Rajamundry
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Anaparti
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Rajamundry
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:01
Samalkot Junction
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:32
Rajamundry
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Rajamundry
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Pithapuram
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:02
Samalkot Junction
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Godavari
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:51
Kadiyam
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Rajamundry
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:16
Samalkot Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Samalkot Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:40
Rajamundry
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:25
Rajamundry
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:33
Samalkot Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:39
Rajamundry
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:18
Samalkot Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 16:40
Rajamundry
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:31
Samalkot Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Rajamundry
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:59
Rajamundry
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:40
Rajamundry
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Annavaram
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Rajamundry
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:48
Anaparti
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:41
Annavaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:15
Samalkot Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:15
Samalkot Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:16
Samalkot Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:16
Samalkot Junction
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:54
Hamsavaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Rajamundry
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 01:25
Samalkot Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Annavaram
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Pithapuram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry