Find all trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Nellore • Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Nellore
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Nellore

There are 75 Trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Nellore
12764 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:51
Nellore
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:08
Nellore
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:16
Nellore
16032 Andaman Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Nellore
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Nellore
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:01
Nellore
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:20
Nellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:19
Nellore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Fr Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:43
Nellore
22632 Anuvrat Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:44
Nellore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Mo Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:27
Nellore
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 06:28
Nellore
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Nellore
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:46
Nellore
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:48
Nellore
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:25
Nellore
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Nellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:00
Nellore
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:44
Nellore
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:44
Nellore
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Nellore
00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:50
Nellore
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:04
Nellore
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:58
Nellore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:07
Nellore
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Nellore
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Nellore
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
We Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:34
Nellore
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Nellore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:55
Nellore
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:53
Nellore
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
We Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
We & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:18
Nellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Nellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:19
Nellore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:13
Nellore
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:14
Nellore
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:27
Nellore
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Nellore
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Th Dep. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:50
Nellore
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 23:49
Nellore
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:49
Nellore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:59
Nellore
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:29
Nellore
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:09
Nellore
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:59
Nellore
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Nellore
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:28
Nellore
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:38
Nellore
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:17
Nellore

View return trains from Nellore to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Nellore
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Kodavaluru
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 03:15
Guntur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:43
Nellore
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:14
Nellore
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Guntur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:00
Nellore
12604 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:12
Nellore
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Nellore