Find all trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 73 trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to Nellore Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Nellore

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Nellore. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12764
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:51
Nellore
22801
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:08
Nellore
16094
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:16
Nellore
16032
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Nellore
12760
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Nellore
12851
Mo Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
12898
We Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
12830
Fr Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
22869
Tu Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
18496
Sa Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:29
Nellore
22879
Su Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
22871
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
12970
Th Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 05:19
Nellore
12968
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:20
Nellore
22632
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:44
Nellore
16863
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Nellore
15120
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:27
Nellore
16360
Th Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 06:28
Nellore
22707
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:46
Nellore
12710
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:48
Nellore
08573
Tu Dep. : 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:25
Nellore
12711
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Nellore
12296
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:09
Nellore
22351
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
22859
Mo Dep. : 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
15906
Tu Dep. : 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
07607
We Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 11:00
Nellore
22612
Su Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
22825
We Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 11:44
Nellore
22605
Tu Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:44
Nellore
17481
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
17479
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
12655
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Nellore
22664
We Dep. : 09:35
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 12:58
Nellore
06009
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:23
Nellore
22851
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:07
Nellore
12665
Tu Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
12663
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15930
We Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15630
Su Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
12389
Mo Dep. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:13
Nellore
17406
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Nellore
12626
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Nellore
22807
We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:34
Nellore
18567
Th Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12078
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
57258
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Nellore
22837
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Nellore
12376
Th Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12835
Mo & We Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
18637
Su Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Nellore
12889
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12521
We Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
22645
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:18
Nellore
12863
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Nellore
13351
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:19
Nellore
12254
Th Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:14
Nellore
12867
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:13
Nellore
16318
We Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:27
Nellore
06580
Su Dep. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 23:30
Nellore
12845
Su Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 23:49
Nellore
12660
Th Dep. : 20:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 23:49
Nellore
12839
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
17644
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:59
Nellore
17488
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:29
Nellore
17402
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:09
Nellore
22502
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:59
Nellore
17210
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Nellore
07941
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:28
Nellore
12616
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:38
Nellore
16688
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 03:17
Nellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
57330
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Kodavaluru
07115
Su Dep. : 03:15
Guntur Junction
Su Arr. : 06:43
Nellore
17230
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:14
Nellore
07418
Su Dep. : 18:50
Guntur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
Nellore
12604
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:12
Nellore
12734
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Nellore

Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.