Find all trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Nellore • Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Nellore
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Nellore

There are 67 Trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Nellore
12764 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:51
Nellore
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:08
Nellore
16032 Andaman Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Nellore
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:16
Nellore
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Nellore
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
We Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:46
Nellore
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:19
Nellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 05:19
Nellore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Nellore
22632 Anuvrat Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:43
Nellore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:27
Nellore
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 06:28
Nellore
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:21
Nellore
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Nellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:09
Nellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:13
Nellore
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 13:13
Nellore
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Nellore
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 09:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 12:57
Nellore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:07
Nellore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 12:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Nellore
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Nellore
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Nellore
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:34
Nellore
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:44
Nellore South
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Nellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:18
Nellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Nellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:19
Nellore
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:14
Nellore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:13
Nellore
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:27
Nellore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:12
Nellore
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:12
Nellore
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:59
Nellore
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:29
Nellore
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Nellore
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Nellore
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:59
Nellore
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Nellore
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:38
Nellore
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 03:17
Nellore

View return trains from Nellore to Vijayawada Junction »