Find all trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 77 trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to Nellore Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Nellore

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Nellore. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12764 Padmavati Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 03:51
Nellore
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Sa 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 05:08
Nellore
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Tu 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 04:08
Nellore
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central We & Sa 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 06:16
Nellore
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Mo, Tu & Fr 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 06:15
Nellore
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:23
Nellore
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express Bhubaneshwar to Rameswaram Sa 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 04:29
Nellore
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express Bilaspur to Chennai Central Mo 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 04:29
Nellore
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Tu 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 04:29
Nellore
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central Fr 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 04:29
Nellore
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry We 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
We 04:29
Nellore
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Th 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 05:15
Nellore
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 05:07
Nellore
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Mo 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 05:07
Nellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th 05:19
Nellore
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Su & Tu 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu 05:20
Nellore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Sa 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 05:43
Nellore
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Tu 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 05:44
Nellore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Tu 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 06:27
Nellore
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 06:28
Nellore
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 08:44
Nellore
12710 Simhapuri Express Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction Daily 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:14
Nellore
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Tu 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 10:25
Nellore
12711 Pinakini Express Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Daily 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 09:28
Nellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:09
Nellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su 10:24
Nellore
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 10:24
Nellore
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 10:24
Nellore
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Su 07:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su 10:23
Nellore
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati We 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
We 11:00
Nellore
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Mo 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 11:00
Nellore
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
We 11:44
Nellore
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 11:44
Nellore
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Su & We 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We 12:32
Nellore
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:32
Nellore
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 12:38
Nellore
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore We 09:35
Vijayawada Junction
We 12:58
Nellore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 14:07
Nellore
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 14:23
Nellore
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Su 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 15:59
Nellore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 11:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 15:59
Nellore
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram We 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 15:59
Nellore
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Tu 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 15:59
Nellore
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Mo 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 16:13
Nellore
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati Daily 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:38
Nellore
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 14:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th 18:29
Nellore
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 14:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 18:28
Nellore
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 18:08
Nellore
12078 Jan Shatabdi Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:19
Nellore
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port to Tirupati Daily 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 21:39
Nellore
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 18:55
Nellore
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 18:53
Nellore
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 18:53
Nellore
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th 18:53
Nellore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We 18:53
Nellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th 19:19
Nellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We 19:19
Nellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 19:18
Nellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa 19:19
Nellore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 20:03
Nellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 21:19
Nellore
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th 22:14
Nellore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 22:13
Nellore
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
We 22:27
Nellore
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 23:30
Nellore
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 20:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su 23:49
Nellore
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 20:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th 23:49
Nellore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 00:02
Nellore
17644 Circar Express Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Daily 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 01:59
Nellore
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 01:29
Nellore
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express Machelipatnam to Tirupati Daily 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 01:09
Nellore
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 21:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 00:59
Nellore
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Fr 21:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 01:10
Nellore
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction Daily 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 02:23
Nellore
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kakinada Town to Renigunta Junction Mo 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 03:28
Nellore
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 02:38
Nellore
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Sa 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 03:17
Nellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger Guntur Junction to Tirupati Daily 01:00
Guntur Junction
Daily 07:37
Kodavaluru
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 03:15
Guntur Junction
Su 06:43
Nellore

Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.