Find all trains running between Nellore (NLR) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Nellore • BZA - NLR Train Timings

There are 67 Trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Nellore
12764 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:40 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:51
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55 Sa Arr. : 05:08
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00 We & Sa Arr. : 06:16
16032 Andaman Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:15
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10 Daily Arr. : 04:23
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35 Tu Arr. : 04:46
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35 Sa Arr. : 04:47
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35 Mo Arr. : 04:47
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
We Dep. : 01:35 We Arr. : 04:47
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35 Fr Arr. : 04:47
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:55 Su Arr. : 05:07
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55 Mo Arr. : 05:07
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:08
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20 Su & Tu Arr. : 05:19
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:20 Th Arr. : 05:19
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 03:00 Th Arr. : 06:28
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00 Tu Arr. : 06:27
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35 Daily Arr. : 08:21
08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special
Tu Dep. : 04:55 Tu Arr. : 07:58
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 09:28
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 10:09
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:30 Su Arr. : 10:24
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40 Mo Arr. : 10:34
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 07:40 Su Arr. : 10:44
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40 Tu Arr. : 10:34
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:32
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20 Su & We Arr. : 12:32
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50 We Arr. : 13:13
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50 Tu Arr. : 13:13
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00 Daily Arr. : 12:15
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 09:55 We Arr. : 12:57
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00 Fr Arr. : 14:07
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 11:55 Tu Arr. : 15:29
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:55 Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:29
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 11:55 Su Arr. : 15:29
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 11:55 We Arr. : 15:29
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15 Daily Arr. : 17:38
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00 Daily Arr. : 18:08
08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 15:10 Th Arr. : 18:56
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:40 Daily Arr. : 21:39
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 15:45 Th Arr. : 18:56
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45 Sa Arr. : 18:56
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:45 Mo & We Arr. : 18:56
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 16:05 We Arr. : 19:19
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05 Su & Th Arr. : 19:19
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05 Tu Arr. : 19:18
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 20:12
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45 Daily Arr. : 22:02
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05 Mo Arr. : 22:13
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 19:05 Th Arr. : 22:14
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 19:20 We Arr. : 22:27
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:45 Daily Arr. : 00:02
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 20:55 Fr Arr. : 00:12
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:55 Mo Arr. : 00:12
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 21:05 Th Arr. : 00:15
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05 Daily Arr. : 01:59
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 01:09
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 00:47
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 00:47
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 21:55 Mo Arr. : 00:59
07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 22:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:18
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 02:23
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 02:38
07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special
We Dep. : 23:45 Th Arr. : 04:40
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su Arr. : 03:17

View return trains from Nellore to Vijayawada Junction »