Find all trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Nellore • Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Nellore
Average Distance : 255 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 2 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

There are 67 Trains running between Nellore and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Nellore
No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Nellore
12764 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:51
Nellore
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:08
Nellore
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:16
Nellore
16032 Andaman Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Nellore
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Nellore
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:46
Nellore
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
We Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:47
Nellore
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Mo Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:07
Nellore
12968 Jaipur Madras Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:19
Nellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 05:19
Nellore
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:43
Nellore
22632 Anuvrat Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:43
Nellore
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 06:28
Nellore
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:27
Nellore
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:21
Nellore
12711 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Nellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:09
Nellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:24
Nellore
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
22859 Puri Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:34
Nellore
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:32
Nellore
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 13:13
Nellore
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:13
Nellore
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:38
Nellore
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 09:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 12:57
Nellore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:07
Nellore
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Tu Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 15:59
Nellore
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 12:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Nellore
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:38
Nellore
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Nellore
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
We & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:34
Nellore
12078 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:44
Nellore South
12376 Asansol Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:56
Nellore
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Nellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:18
Nellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:19
Nellore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Nellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:19
Nellore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:13
Nellore
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:14
Nellore
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 19:20
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:27
Nellore
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Nellore
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:12
Nellore
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:12
Nellore
17644 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:59
Nellore
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:29
Nellore
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Nellore
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Nellore
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:59
Nellore
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Nellore
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:38
Nellore
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 03:17
Nellore

View return trains from Nellore to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Nellore
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Nellore
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Nellore South
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:14
Nellore
12604 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:12
Nellore