Find all trains running between Samalkot Junction (SLO) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Samalkot Junction - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Samalkot Junction Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Samalkot Junction • BZA - SLO Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Samalkot Junction
Average Distance : 210 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Samalkot Junction

There are 61 Trains running between Samalkot Junction and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Samalkot Junction - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Samalkot Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:49
Samalkot Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Samalkot Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 01:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
Samalkot Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:46
Samalkot Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:51
Samalkot Junction
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:13
Samalkot Junction
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Samalkot Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:56
Samalkot Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Samalkot Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:09
Samalkot Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:49
Samalkot Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:48
Samalkot Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:31
Samalkot Junction
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:06
Samalkot Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:52
Samalkot Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:01
Samalkot Junction
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:16
Samalkot Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:50
Samalkot Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Samalkot Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:02
Samalkot Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:05
Samalkot Junction
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Samalkot Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Su & Th Dep. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 12:09
Samalkot Junction
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:04
Samalkot Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:43
Samalkot Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:16
Samalkot Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:15
Samalkot Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Samalkot Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:28
Samalkot Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:19
Samalkot Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 17:19
Samalkot Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:18
Samalkot Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:31
Samalkot Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 18:38
Samalkot Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:39
Samalkot Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:50
Samalkot Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Samalkot Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:28
Samalkot Junction
57231 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Samalkot Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:09
Samalkot Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:09
Samalkot Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 21:50
Samalkot Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:16
Samalkot Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:16
Samalkot Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:15
Samalkot Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:15
Samalkot Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:27
Samalkot Junction
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Samalkot Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:41
Samalkot Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Samalkot Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 02:20
Samalkot Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Samalkot Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Samalkot Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:53
Samalkot Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Su Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:41
Samalkot Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:41
Samalkot Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 02:41
Samalkot Junction

View return trains from Samalkot Junction to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Samalkot
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
Kakinada Town
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:11
Rajamundry
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Rajamundry
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:30
Rajamundry
67300 Vijayawada - Rajamundry Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Brahmanagudem
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
15629 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:51
Rajamundry
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 13:36
Rajamundry
12509 Guwahati Express
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 15:27
Rajamundry
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:25
Rajamundry
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 17:20
Rajamundry
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Rajamundry
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Rajamundry
67261 Vijayawada - Rajamundry EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:17
Chagallu
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:11
Rajamundry
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 02:01
Rajamundry