Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction • BZA - SC Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction

There are 35 Trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Duronto, Garibrath

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
12737 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
22203 Secunderabad Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Secunderabad Junction
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Secunderabad Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Secunderabad Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Secunderabad Junction
12713 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Secunderabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 08:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:35
Secunderabad Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 15:00
Secunderabad Junction
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Secunderabad Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Secunderabad Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
We & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 20:20
Secunderabad Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Secunderabad Junction
17213 Narasapur - Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Secunderabad Junction
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:20
Secunderabad Junction
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Secunderabad Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Secunderabad Junction

View return trains from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction »