Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • BZA - VSKP Train Timings

There are 70 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55 Daily Arr. : 07:35
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30 Daily Arr. : 10:55
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40 Daily Arr. : 11:15
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:15
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:15
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15 Fr Arr. : 10:25
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15 We Arr. : 10:25
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15 Sa Arr. : 10:25
02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 04:25 Sa Arr. : 11:30
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00 Su Arr. : 11:30
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40 Mo Arr. : 11:45
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40 Th Arr. : 11:45
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40 We & Sa Arr. : 11:45
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40 Tu Arr. : 11:45
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40 Fr Arr. : 11:45
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40 Su Arr. : 11:45
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05 Daily Arr. : 12:05
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40 Daily Arr. : 13:00
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 13:15
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 13:30
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30 Daily Arr. : 15:15
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:45
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:45
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25 Daily Arr. : 18:55
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30 Daily Arr. : 17:50
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40 Daily Arr. : 15:55
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25 Tu Arr. : 17:25
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25 Fr Arr. : 17:25
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25 Mo & Th Arr. : 17:25
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 13:20 Fr Arr. : 19:25
16309 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20 Tu & We Arr. : 19:25
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20 Su Arr. : 19:15
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20 Mo Arr. : 19:15
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20 Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40 Daily Arr. : 19:40
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20 Daily Arr. : 21:00
08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special
Mo Dep. : 14:35 Mo Arr. : 20:35
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00 Su Arr. : 22:15
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25 Daily Arr. : 21:50
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40 Sa Arr. : 22:15
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20 Mo Arr. : 22:55
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50 Daily Arr. : 23:35
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00 Tu Arr. : 00:10
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00 Su & Fr Arr. : 22:55
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00 Th Arr. : 22:55
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00 We Arr. : 22:55
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00 Tu Arr. : 22:55
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
Th Dep. : 17:55 Fr Arr. : 00:10
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55 Th Arr. : 00:10
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:55
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:55
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 19:25 Su Arr. : 01:35
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25 Mo Arr. : 02:00
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25 Tu Arr. : 02:00
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25 Fr Arr. : 02:00
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 08:20
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 03:30
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55 Mo Arr. : 04:10
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 04:10
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55 Su Arr. : 04:10
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55 Tu Arr. : 04:10
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55 Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55 We Arr. : 04:10
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00 Daily Arr. : 07:15
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20 Daily Arr. : 05:50
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45 Tu Arr. : 06:15
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45 Fr Arr. : 06:15
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su Arr. : 06:15
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45 We & Th Arr. : 06:15
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45 Sa Arr. : 06:15

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction »