Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram • BZA - VZM Train Timings

There are 54 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Vizianagaram
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 03:00 Tu Arr. : 09:25
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:25
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 03:00 Th Arr. : 09:25
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 03:00 Su Arr. : 09:25
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:35
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15 Fr Arr. : 11:45
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15 Sa Arr. : 11:45
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40 Mo Arr. : 13:00
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40 Th Arr. : 13:00
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40 We & Sa Arr. : 13:00
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40 Daily Arr. : 14:15
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 14:50
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30 Daily Arr. : 16:42
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40 Daily Arr. : 17:10
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25 Tu Arr. : 18:45
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25 Fr Arr. : 18:45
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 13:20 Fr Arr. : 20:40
16309 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20 Tu & We Arr. : 20:40
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20 Su Arr. : 20:33
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20 Mo Arr. : 20:33
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20 Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20 Daily Arr. : 22:15
08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special
Mo Dep. : 14:35 Mo Arr. : 21:55
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00 Su Arr. : 23:35
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20 Tu Arr. : 00:15
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50 Daily Arr. : 01:00
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00 Tu Arr. : 01:38
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00 Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:15
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00 Fr Arr. : 00:15
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00 Th Arr. : 00:15
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00 We Arr. : 00:15
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
Th Dep. : 17:55 Fr Arr. : 01:38
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55 Th Arr. : 01:38
08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special
Tu Dep. : 18:00 We Arr. : 02:15
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:45 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:15
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:15
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25 Mo Arr. : 03:20
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25 Tu Arr. : 03:20
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25 Fr Arr. : 03:20
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 10:15
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40 Daily Arr. : 04:50
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55 Mo Arr. : 05:25
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 05:25
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55 Su Arr. : 05:25
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55 Tu Arr. : 05:25
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55 Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55 We Arr. : 05:25
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 22:45 Su Arr. : 04:33
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00 Daily Arr. : 08:40
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45 Tu Arr. : 07:40
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45 Fr Arr. : 07:40
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45 Su Arr. : 07:40
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45 We & Th Arr. : 07:40
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45 Sa Arr. : 07:43

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Vijayawada Junction »