Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 67 trains running between Vizianagaram and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to VZM Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Vizianagaram (VZM)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 09:18
Vizianagaram
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 09:45
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 09:45
Vizianagaram
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 09:45
Vizianagaram
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 09:45
Vizianagaram
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Su, Tu & We 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We 11:25
Vizianagaram
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 11:40
Vizianagaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneshwar Fr 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 11:40
Vizianagaram
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 05:10
Vijayawada Junction
We 12:15
Vizianagaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 12:55
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th 12:55
Vizianagaram
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 14:15
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 14:30
Vizianagaram
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su 14:55
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:10
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 18:50
Vizianagaram
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 18:50
Vizianagaram
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 21:50
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 20:30
Vizianagaram
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su 20:30
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa 20:30
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We 20:30
Vizianagaram
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 22:05
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 21:50
Vizianagaram
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special Banaswadi to Sambalpur Fr 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 21:50
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th 21:50
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Su 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su 23:23
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 00:03
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 01:10
Vizianagaram
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 00:03
Vizianagaram
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 01:28
Vizianagaram
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 00:03
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th 00:03
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Sa 00:03
Vizianagaram
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 01:28
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr 06:02
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 06:02
Vizianagaram
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 02:00
Vizianagaram
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 01:25
Vizianagaram
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Fr 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 01:25
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 03:15
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 03:15
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 03:15
Vizianagaram
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Mo 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 02:45
Vizianagaram
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada Daily 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 10:45
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:50
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su 05:25
Vizianagaram
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 22:15
Vijayawada Junction
Th 06:25
Vizianagaram
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction We 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th 04:30
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:40
Vizianagaram
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 06:28
Vizianagaram
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Su 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 06:28
Vizianagaram
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Fr 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 06:28
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 07:35
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su 07:35
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 07:35
Vizianagaram
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th 07:35
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 07:35
Vizianagaram

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su 06:13
Duvvada
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Tu & Th 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 07:40
Duvvada
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 07:03
Duvvada
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su 10:09
Duvvada
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 03:05
Tenali Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 10:25
Duvvada
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Fr 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 09:38
Duvvada
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We 09:53
Duvvada
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Express Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 11:25
Duvvada
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 06:58
Tenali Junction
Sa 14:00
Duvvada
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 14:00
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily 17:43
Duvvada
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 18:18
Duvvada
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Th 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 17:13
Duvvada
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 21:33
Duvvada
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 18:05
Tenali Junction
Su 00:50
Duvvada
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 21:22
Tenali Junction
We 06:18
Duvvada
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction We 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th 04:20
Duvvada
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 05:10
Duvvada

Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.