Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Vijayawada Junction and Vizianagaram • BZA - VZM Train Timings

Vijayawada Junction Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 420 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Vizianagaram

There are 56 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

No Train Name Vijayawada Junction Vizianagaram
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:44
Vizianagaram
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:30
Vizianagaram
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 23:20
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12246 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
82502 Bengaluru Canttonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Vijayawada Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Vijayawada Vizianagaram
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:13
Duvvada
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:03
Duvvada
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Duvvada
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Duvvada
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:09
Duvvada
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Duvvada
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Duvvada
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Duvvada
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Duvvada
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Duvvada
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:33
Duvvada
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Gudivada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:13
Duvvada
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Duvvada
00842 Chennai - Howrah Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada