Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction route.

There are 62 trains running between Vizianagaram and Vijayawada Junction.

BZA to VZM Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Vizianagaram (VZM)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22856
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:44
Vizianagaram
12868
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram
12253
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram
12756
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:30
Vizianagaram
12829
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
22881
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
18495
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12897
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12664
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
18464
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Vizianagaram
06010
Su Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 14:55
Vizianagaram
13352
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
12864
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
22850
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
12774
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12515
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12513
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
11019
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Vizianagaram
18638
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
08302
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
22884
Su Dep. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 23:20
Vizianagaram
12659
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
18646
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
15227
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
12507
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
22818
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
22501
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
22611
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
17482
Su & Th Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
22838
Th Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Vizianagaram
22878
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
22832
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
22880
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
18402
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22872
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
07438
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Vizianagaram
57271
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Vizianagaram
12704
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
22852
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22613
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12246
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864
We Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
17016
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram
22888
Th Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Vizianagaram
12503
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:35
Vizianagaram
15905
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22606
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22826
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22604
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22860
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12784
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:13
Duvvada
22204
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:03
Duvvada
17487
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Duvvada
18520
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12754
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:38
Duvvada
22870
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
22802
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:09
Duvvada
22708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Duvvada
15929
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Duvvada
12862
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Duvvada
18502
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
17239
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
06579
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
57225
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Duvvada
12804
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Duvvada
12806
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Duvvada
18504
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:33
Duvvada
12842
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
57229
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Gudivada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:13
Duvvada
08502
We Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:20
Duvvada
12728
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Duvvada
08574
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 06:18
Duvvada

Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Vijayawada Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.