List of all trains passing through Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vikarabad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vikarabad Junction etc...

Trains to Vikarabad Junction Station - List of Vikarabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vikarabad Junction, Trains from Vikarabad Junction and Trains passing through the Vikarabad Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vikarabad Junction Station and other information like Vikarabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 00:05
00:07 Mo, We & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Pune Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 00:30
00:32 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 02:29
02:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 02:40
02:45 Su, Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
17031 Hyderabad Express 03:54
03:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 04:40
04:50 Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad Express 05:05
05:07 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 05:15
05:20 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
17430 Rayalaseema Express 06:00
06:02 Daily
Tirupati
Hyderabad Deccan
67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEMU 07:05
07:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tandur
Secunderabad Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 07:10
07:15 Su & Tu
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 07:10
07:15 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 07:10
07:15 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 07:20
07:30 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 07:25
07:40 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
57660 Kcg Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger 07:55
08:00 Daily
Kcg Falaknuma
Gulbarga
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 07:58
08:00 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Inter City Express 08:25
08:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bidar
Hyderabad Deccan
57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger 08:38
08:40 Daily
Gulbarga
Hyderabad Deccan
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 09:25
09:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Purna Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 09:35
09:50 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 10:05
10:06 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 10:15
10:20 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
12701 Husainsagar Express 10:30
10:32 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
17418 Tirupati Express 10:38
10:40 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
10:55 Daily
Vikarabad Junction
Kacheguda
11307 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Intercity Express 12:34
12:35 Daily
Gulbarga
Hyderabad Deccan
12025 Shatabdi Express 12:54
12:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 13:25
13:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
12748 Palnadu Express 00:00
13:45 Daily
Vikarabad Junction
Guntur Junction
57517 Hyderabad - Tandur Passenger 13:51
13:52 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Tandur
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 14:24
14:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 14:30
14:40 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
12026 Pune Shatabdi 15:44
15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express 16:00
16:02 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 16:18
16:19 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 16:45
16:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 16:59
17:00 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger 17:08
17:10 Daily
Tandur
Hyderabad Deccan
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Intercity Express 17:24
17:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Gulbarga
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 17:40
17:45 Daily
Purna Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 18:08
18:10 Su, Th & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
17429 Rayalaseema Express 18:08
18:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Tirupati
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18:15
18:20 Su & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18:15
18:20 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18:15
18:20 Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 18:51
18:52 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger 18:59
19:00 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Gulbarga
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 19:08
19:10 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEMU 19:25
19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tandur
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 19:29
19:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 19:50
20:05 Daily
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inter City Express 20:53
20:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Bidar
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:18
21:20 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 21:35
21:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 21:38
21:40 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
17032 Mumbai Express 22:09
22:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 23:20
23:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Aurangabad
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 23:45
23:46 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Vikarabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Vikarabad Junction and Vikarabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (56.82 Km / 35.3 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (190.92 Km / 118.63 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vikarabad Junction by train, get complete information about Vikarabad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vikarabad Junction, distance to Vikarabad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vikarabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Vikarabad Junction Station Location Map