List of all trains passing through Villupuram Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Villupuram Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Villupuram Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16179
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
16859
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16184
00:45
00:55 Daily Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
12653
01:00
01:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
11064
01:00
01:10 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
22623
01:15
01:25 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16860
01:25
01:30 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
11063
01:30
01:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
12654
01:40
01:45 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16175
01:55
02:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
16176
02:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
12638
02:18
02:20 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16183
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
16182
02:25
02:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12668
02:25
02:30 Sa Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
16180
02:30
02:40 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
11043
02:30
02:40 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
17413
02:55
03:05 Su Su
Tirupati
Pondicherry
12662
03:05
03:10 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
16102
03:10
03:20 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16780
03:10
03:20 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
12634
03:30
03:35 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
12632
03:48
03:50 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22662
04:03
04:05 Daily Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
22624
04:18
04:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16862
04:20
04:30 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
12694
04:33
04:35 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
56882
00:00
04:50 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
16724
04:55
05:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Egmore
56860
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tambaram
12641
05:48
05:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651
05:48
05:50 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56873
00:00
05:55 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16116
06:23
06:25 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
16573
06:15
06:25 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
11005
06:20
06:25 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
56861
00:00
06:55 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
12867
07:45
07:50 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
16106
08:15
08:25 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16856
08:40
08:50 Sa Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858
08:40
08:50 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
17414
09:10
09:15 Su Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
12606
09:23
09:25 Daily Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
22403
09:45
09:50 We We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
15119
09:45
09:50 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
17408
09:45
09:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
56037
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
16127
10:45
10:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16853
11:05
11:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496
11:10
11:20 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
22606
00:00
11:40 Sa Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12898
11:38
11:40 We We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
22604
00:00
11:40 Tu & We Tu & We
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12636
11:53
11:55 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
06025
12:25
12:30 We We
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16861
12:30
12:40 Th Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
56041
12:45
12:50 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Pondicherry
15120
13:10
13:15 Tu Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
12868
13:10
13:15 We We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
16863
12:45
13:15 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
11017
13:40
13:45 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
66046
00:00
13:55 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Melmaruvattur
56863
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
56042
14:10
14:20 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Tirupati
16854
14:15
14:25 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
56875
00:00
14:40 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56705
00:00
15:10 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
16352
15:35
15:45 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351
15:35
15:45 Su & We Su & We
Mumbai
Nagercoil Junction
12635
15:45
15:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
56038
15:55
16:00 Daily Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
56884
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
16864
16:15
16:25 Mo Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22404
17:00
17:05 Tu Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
17407
17:00
17:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
16128
17:10
17:15 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16855
17:20
17:30 Th Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16857
17:20
17:30 Sa Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56877
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56865
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
12605
18:08
18:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
06026
18:15
18:20 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16105
18:40
18:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
56886
00:00
18:50 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12664
18:50
18:55 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666
18:50
18:55 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
11018
18:50
18:55 Mo Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18495
18:50
18:55 Su Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12897
19:15
19:20 We We
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
16779
19:45
19:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
12633
20:05
20:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
22661
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
06010
20:05
20:30 Sa Sa
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16115
21:08
21:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
12642
21:13
21:15 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652
21:13
21:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12667
21:13
21:15 Th Th
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
06009
21:30
21:32 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
11006
21:30
21:35 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
16574
21:30
21:40 Sa Sa
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
16101
21:40
21:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12693
22:05
22:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16723
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Trivandrum Central
12631
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16181
22:55
23:00 We & Sa We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12663
22:55
23:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665
22:55
23:00 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12661
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12637
23:40
23:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
11044
23:40
23:50 Sa Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Villupuram Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Villupuram Junction and Villupuram Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pondicherry Airport - (33.69 Km / 20.93 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (36.8 Km / 22.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about Villupuram Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Villupuram Junction, distance to Villupuram Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Villupuram Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Villupuram Junction Station Location Map