List of all trains passing through Villupuram Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Villupuram Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Villupuram Junction etc...

Trains to Villupuram Junction Station - List of Villupuram Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Villupuram Junction, Trains from Villupuram Junction and Trains passing through the Villupuram Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Villupuram Junction Station and other information like Villupuram Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:25
00:30 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16175 Nagore Express 00:40
00:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
11064 Salem - Chennai Express 00:50
00:55 Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 01:00
01:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 01:05
01:15 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16184 Uzhavan Express 01:05
01:15 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16183 Uzhavan Express 01:20
01:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
12654 Tiruchi Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12638 Pandian Express 01:55
02:00 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16176 Chennai Express 02:00
02:10 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 02:30
02:35 Mo & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12668 Chennai Express 02:30
02:35 Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
11043 Madurai Express 02:30
02:40 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
16180 Mannai Express 02:30
02:40 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Express 02:50
02:55 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 02:55
03:05 Su
Tirupati
Pondicherry
12634 Kanyakumari Express 03:10
03:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 03:15
03:25 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 03:25
03:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
12632 Nellai Express 03:40
03:45 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 04:15
04:20 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 04:15
04:25 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 04:20
04:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 00:00
04:50 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
16724 Anantapuri Express 04:45
04:50 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56860 Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger 00:00
05:25 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tambaram
12641 Tirukkural Express 05:50
05:55 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 05:50
05:55 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
05:55 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16573 Puducherry Express 06:15
06:25 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:20
06:25 Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
16116 Aurovile Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
56861 Villupuram - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
06:55 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 07:40
07:45 Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 08:15
08:25 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 08:40
08:50 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 08:40
08:50 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 09:10
09:15 Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
12606 Pallavan Express 09:20
09:22 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
06071 Tambaram - Sengottai SpecialFare Special (Via Main Line) 09:25
09:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tambaram
Sengottai
17408 Tirupati Express 09:45
09:55 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 09:55
10:00 We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
56037 Chennai - Pondicherry Passenger 09:55
10:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 09:55
10:00 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 09:55
10:00 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16853 Trichy Express 11:05
11:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 11:10
11:20 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 00:00
11:40 Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 00:00
11:40 Tu & We
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 11:38
11:40 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
12636 Vaigai Express 11:45
11:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 12:30
12:40 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
56041 Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger 12:45
12:50 Daily
Tirupati
Pondicherry
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 12:45
12:55 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 13:10
13:15 We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 13:10
13:15 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
11017 Chalukya Express 13:40
13:45 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathur Passenger 00:00
13:55 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Melmaruvattur
56863 Villupuram - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
14:15 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger 14:10
14:20 Daily
Pondicherry
Tirupati
56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
14:30 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16854 Chennai Express 14:50
14:55 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16351 Nagarcoil Express 14:55
15:05 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 00:00
15:30 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 15:30
15:45 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12635 Vaigai Express 15:50
15:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
56038 Pondicherry - Chennai Passenger 16:20
16:25 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 00:00
16:35 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 16:25
16:35 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17407 Pamani Express 16:30
16:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 17:00
17:05 Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 17:10
17:15 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 17:20
17:30 Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 17:20
17:30 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
17:40 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56865 Villupuram - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
12605 Pallavan Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 18:40
18:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 00:00
18:50 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
11018 Chalukya Express 18:50
18:55 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 19:00
19:15 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 19:10
19:15 We
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
12664 Howrah Express 19:10
19:15 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 19:10
19:15 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 19:40
19:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
12633 Kanyakumari Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
06072 Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) 19:55
20:00 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Sengottai
Tambaram
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 20:00
20:10 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 20:05
20:30 Sa
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express 20:45
20:50 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 20:45
20:50 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express 21:10
21:15 Th
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
16115 Aurovile Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 21:30
21:32 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:30
21:35 Su, Tu & We
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
16574 Yesvantpur Express 21:30
21:40 Sa
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 21:45
21:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16723 Anantapuri Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12631 Nellai Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16181 Silambu Express 22:50
22:55 We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 22:50
22:55 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 22:50
22:55 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 23:15
23:25 Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12661 Pothigai Express 23:25
23:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 23:40
23:45 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 23:40
23:45 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
16179 Mannai Express 23:40
23:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
12637 Pandian Express 23:53
23:58 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction

Nearest Airports to Villupuram Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Villupuram Junction and Villupuram Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pondicherry Airport - (33.69 Km / 20.93 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (36.8 Km / 22.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about Villupuram Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Villupuram Junction, distance to Villupuram Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Villupuram Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Villupuram Junction Station Location Map