Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Villupuram Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Villupuram Junction.

VM to KPD Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 03:35
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 07:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Daily 04:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily 09:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express Pondicherry to Tirupati Su 09:15
Villupuram Junction
Su 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17408 Tirupati Express Mannargudi to Tirupati Su, We & Fr 09:55
Villupuram Junction
Su, We & Fr 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Sa 14:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Tu & We 14:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction We 13:15
Villupuram Junction
We 16:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Daily 16:35
Villupuram Junction
Daily 21:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Daily 18:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily 23:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Su, Tu & We 21:35
Villupuram Junction
Mo, We & Th 01:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Villupuram Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.