Find all trains running between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Villupuram Junction route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Villupuram Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Villupuram Junction and Tirupati • Train Timings

Villupuram Junction Tirupati
Average Distance : 237 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 13 Mins - 7 Hrs 38 Mins

There are 12 Trains running between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Villupuram Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati
No Train Name Villupuram Junction Tirupati
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Su Dep. : 00:55
Villupuram Junction
Su Arr. : 07:00
Renigunta Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:05
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Tirupati
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Tirupati West Halt
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Villupuram Junction
Su Arr. : 16:00
Tirupati
17408 Tirupati Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:55
Villupuram Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 13:15
Villupuram Junction
We Arr. : 19:45
Tirupati
56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Tirupati
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Su & Th Dep. : 15:45
Villupuram Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Renigunta Junction
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Tirupati West Halt
11018 Chalukya Express
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Villupuram Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:30
Renigunta Junction

View return trains from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction »