Find all trains running between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Villupuram Junction route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Villupuram Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Villupuram Junction and Tirupati • Train Timings

Villupuram Junction Tirupati
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati

There are 12 Trains running between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Villupuram Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Villupuram Junction Tirupati
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Su Dep. : 00:55
Villupuram Junction
Su Arr. : 07:00
Renigunta Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:05
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Tirupati
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Tirupati West Halt
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Villupuram Junction
Su Arr. : 16:00
Tirupati
17408 Tirupati Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:55
Villupuram Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 13:15
Villupuram Junction
We Arr. : 19:45
Tirupati
56042 Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Tirupati
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Su & Th Dep. : 15:45
Villupuram Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Renigunta Junction
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Tirupati West Halt
11018 Chalukya Express
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Villupuram Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:30
Renigunta Junction

View return trains from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction »