Find all trains running between Vellore Cantonment (VLR) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vellore Cantonment - Villupuram Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Vellore Cantonment and Villupuram Junction.

VM to VLR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Vellore Cantonment (VLR)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Vellore Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Vellore Cantonment - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16780
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:43
Vellore Cantonment
  56882
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Vellore Cantonment
  17414
Su Dep. : 09:15
Villupuram Junction
Su Arr. : 12:03
Vellore Cantonment
  17408
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:55
Villupuram Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:48
Vellore Cantonment
  22606
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:08
Vellore Cantonment
  22604
Tu & We Dep. : 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 14:08
Vellore Cantonment
  12868
We Dep. : 13:15
Villupuram Junction
We Arr. : 15:38
Vellore Cantonment
  56884
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:13
Vellore Cantonment
  56886
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Vellore Cantonment
  11006
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 21:35
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:56
Vellore Cantonment

Find the location of Vellore Cantonment Railway Station and Villupuram Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.