Find all trains running between Vellore Cantonment (VLR) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vellore Cantonment - Villupuram Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Vellore Cantonment and Villupuram Junction.

VM to VLR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Vellore Cantonment (VLR)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Vellore Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Vellore Cantonment - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 03:35
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 06:43
Vellore Cantonment
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Daily 04:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily 08:10
Vellore Cantonment
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express Pondicherry to Tirupati Su 09:15
Villupuram Junction
Su 12:03
Vellore Cantonment
17408 Tirupati Express Mannargudi to Tirupati Su, We & Fr 09:55
Villupuram Junction
Su, We & Fr 12:48
Vellore Cantonment
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Sa 14:08
Vellore Cantonment
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 11:40
Villupuram Junction
Tu & We 14:08
Vellore Cantonment
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction We 13:15
Villupuram Junction
We 15:38
Vellore Cantonment
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Daily 16:35
Villupuram Junction
Daily 20:13
Vellore Cantonment
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore Daily 18:50
Villupuram Junction
Daily 21:35
Vellore Cantonment
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Su, Tu & We 21:35
Villupuram Junction
Su, Tu & We 23:56
Vellore Cantonment

Find the location of Vellore Cantonment Railway Station and Villupuram Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.