Find all trains running between Vellore Cantonment (VLR) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vellore Cantonment - Villupuram Junction route. Find the location of Vellore Cantonment Railway Station and Villupuram Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Villupuram Junction and Vellore Cantonment • VM - VLR Train Timings

There are 10 Trains running between Vellore Cantonment and Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vellore Cantonment - Villupuram Junction Trains.

No Train Name Villupuram Junction Vellore Cantonment
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:05 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:28
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50 Daily Arr. : 08:10
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 09:15 Su Arr. : 12:29
17408 Tirupati Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:55 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:48
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 11:15 Sa Arr. : 13:43
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:15 Tu & We Arr. : 13:43
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 13:15 We Arr. : 16:28
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:20 Daily Arr. : 19:38
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:50 Daily Arr. : 21:36
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 21:15 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:54

View return trains from Vellore Cantonment to Villupuram Junction »