Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Viramgam Junction (VG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Viramgam Junction route.

There are 2 trains running between Mumbai Central and Viramgam Junction.

VG to BCT Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Viramgam Junction (VG) and Mumbai Central (BCT)

Every day train departs from Viramgam Junction to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Viramgam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19216
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
  22946
Daily Dep. : 21:27
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22956
Daily Dep. : 01:41
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:37
Borivali
  19262
Fr Dep. : 01:58
Viramgam Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
  09564
We Dep. : 01:58
Viramgam Junction
We Arr. : 11:35
Vasai Road
  22994
We Dep. : 02:13
Viramgam Junction
We Arr. : 11:04
Borivali
  19116
Daily Dep. : 03:52
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:07
Borivali
  22908
Th Dep. : 07:35
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
  19202
Tu Dep. : 08:33
Viramgam Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
  17203
Sa Dep. : 08:33
Viramgam Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 08:33
Viramgam Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  16613
Su Dep. : 08:33
Viramgam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:10
Vasai Road
  19568
Fr Dep. : 08:33
Viramgam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
  16335
Fr Dep. : 11:17
Viramgam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:37
Viramgam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  16333
Th Dep. : 11:37
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
  22952
Th Dep. : 12:47
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 21:43
Borivali
  16505
Tu Dep. : 13:07
Viramgam Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
  11091
We Dep. : 14:14
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
  11087
Sa Dep. : 15:27
Viramgam Junction
Su Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
  19218
Daily Dep. : 17:56
Lakhtar
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Virar
  19030
Fr Dep. : 18:26
Viramgam Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:54
Borivali
  19708
Daily Dep. : 20:43
Kalol
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Borivali
  22964
Su Dep. : 21:47
Viramgam Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
  12972
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:54
Borivali
  14707
Daily Dep. : 23:24
Kalol
Daily Arr. : 08:46
Borivali

Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Viramgam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.