Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Viramgam Junction (VG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Viramgam Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Viramgam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Viramgam Junction and Mumbai Central • VG - BCT Train Timings

Viramgam Junction Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 560 Km
Travel Time : 10 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Viramgam Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 2 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Viramgam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Viramgam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Viramgam Junction Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:07
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Viramgam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Viramgam Mumbai
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 01:58
Viramgam Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Panvel
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 07:32
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 17:55
Panvel
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 08:31
Viramgam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 08:31
Viramgam Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 08:31
Viramgam Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 08:31
Viramgam Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 08:31
Viramgam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 11:17
Viramgam Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 11:37
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:37
Viramgam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 12:42
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 13:07
Viramgam Junction
We Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 14:23
Viramgam Junction
Th Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 14:57
Viramgam Junction
Su Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 18:48
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:16
Virar
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 21:47
Viramgam Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:57
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 22:32
Viramgam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Borivali