List of all trains passing through Virudunagar Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Virudunagar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Virudunagar Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22621
00:18
00:20 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
  22667
00:48
00:49 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  22668
00:58
01:00 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  22622
01:14
01:15 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
  22629
01:20
01:22 Su Su
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  12633
02:00
02:02 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
  16105
02:49
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
  56701
03:14
03:15 Daily Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
  12667
03:19
03:20 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
  12642
03:18
03:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  17235
03:28
03:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  12693
04:00
04:02 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
  19568
04:13
04:15 Su Su
Okha
Tuticorin
  12631
04:34
04:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  16723
04:59
05:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  12665
05:14
05:15 We We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  12661
05:48
05:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  16181
06:08
06:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  76838
00:00
06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Virudunagar Junction
Karaikkudi Junction
  12689
06:48
06:50 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  06001
07:20
07:22 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  56731
08:00
08:02 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
  56826
08:04
08:05 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16236
08:06
08:07 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  22630
08:38
08:40 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  16352
08:39
08:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11021
08:59
09:00 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  56732
09:20
09:25 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Madurai Junction
  16128
09:58
10:00 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  22627
10:03
10:05 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
  16340
10:43
10:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56769
11:03
11:05 Daily Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
  12666
11:33
11:35 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  16354
11:34
11:35 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  56319
11:43
11:45 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  56733
12:19
12:20 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
  56734
14:29
14:30 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Madurai Junction
  56770
14:38
14:40 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
  56320
15:19
15:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  16788
15:33
15:35 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  16353
15:49
15:50 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  22628
16:09
16:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
  11022
16:31
16:32 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  06002
16:48
16:50 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16127
16:53
16:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
  16862
17:13
17:15 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
  16787
17:44
17:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  56735
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
  56736
18:00
18:02 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Madurai Junction
  16182
18:18
18:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  16235
18:36
18:37 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  56825
18:45
18:50 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  16790
19:45
19:47 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  12668
20:16
20:17 Fr Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12662
20:25
20:27 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  12634
21:03
21:05 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
  12632
21:18
21:20 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12694
21:54
21:55 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
  16861
21:58
22:00 Th Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
  16724
22:08
22:10 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16106
22:18
22:20 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
  16339
22:24
22:25 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16351
22:23
22:25 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  17236
22:41
22:42 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12641
23:06
23:07 We & Fr We & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12690
23:06
23:07 Su Su
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  19567
23:41
23:42 Su Su
Tuticorin
Okha
  56700
23:55
23:57 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur

Nearest Airports to Virudunagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Virudunagar Junction and Virudunagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (30.39 Km / 18.88 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (92.46 Km / 57.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Virudunagar Junction by train, get complete information about Virudunagar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Virudunagar Junction, distance to Virudunagar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Virudunagar Junction.

Trains to Virudunagar Junction Station - List of Virudunagar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Virudunagar Junction, Trains from Virudunagar Junction and Trains passing through the Virudunagar Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Virudunagar Junction Station and other information like Virudunagar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Virudunagar Junction Station Location Map