List of all trains passing through Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Visakhapatnam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Visakhapatnam Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22818
00:10
00:30 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22611
00:10
00:30 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
22838
00:45
01:05 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22612
01:10
01:30 Su Su
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
15906
01:10
01:30 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22859
01:10
01:30 Mo Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
07438
01:30
01:50 Tu Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
22614
01:50
02:10 Su Su
Haldia
Chennai Central
22825
01:50
02:10 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849
01:50
02:10 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22603
01:50
02:10 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22605
01:50
02:10 Tu Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
18402
02:00
02:20 Fr Fr
Okha
Puri
22872
02:00
02:20 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880
02:00
02:20 Mo Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
12504
02:10
02:30 Th Th
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
22887
02:10
02:30 We We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
58528
00:00
03:00 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Raipur Junction
12704
03:30
03:50 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
18645
03:45
04:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12841
04:00
04:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
22852
04:10
04:30 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12375
04:10
04:30 Su Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
22613
04:10
04:30 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
12836
04:10
04:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846
04:10
04:30 We We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12890
04:10
04:30 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22882
04:30
04:50 We We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
22851
04:30
04:50 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855
04:30
04:50 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
17480
04:40
05:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
04:40
05:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
18573
00:00
05:10 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
58506
00:00
05:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gunupur
12503
05:10
05:30 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
22888
05:10
05:30 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12663
05:35
05:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665
05:35
05:55 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12773
05:35
05:55 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
15630
05:35
05:55 Su Su
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15930
05:35
05:55 We We
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
22817
05:35
05:55 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12805
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15905
06:15
06:35 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22826
06:15
06:35 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22860
06:15
06:35 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
22604
06:15
06:35 We & Th We & Th
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606
06:15
06:35 Su Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
58538
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Koraput
58501
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kirandul
17240
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Guntur Junction
17016
07:15
07:35 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
67294
00:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Palasa
12803
00:00
08:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22807
07:55
08:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
18567
00:00
08:20 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
57271
08:05
08:30 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Rayagada
22856
08:30
08:50 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12253
08:30
08:50 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
18048
08:30
08:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
12868
08:30
08:50 Th Th
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
18503
00:00
09:05 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22847
00:00
09:05 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13351
08:55
09:15 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
57226
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vijayawada Junction
18111
09:30
09:50 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12835
09:30
09:50 Mo & We Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12889
09:30
09:50 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22837
09:30
09:50 Tu Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18637
09:30
09:50 Su Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12376
09:30
09:50 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
12756
10:15
10:35 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Nanded
Sambalpur
12829
10:25
10:45 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
22881
10:25
10:45 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12863
10:40
11:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
58526
00:00
11:35 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Palasa
15629
11:40
12:00 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15929
11:40
12:00 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
12897
11:40
12:00 Th Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
12664
11:40
12:00 We & Sa We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666
11:40
12:00 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
18495
11:40
12:00 Mo Mo
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12717
00:00
12:40 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vijayawada Junction
18047
12:30
12:50 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
12867
12:30
12:50 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
12254
12:30
12:50 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
18463
12:45
13:05 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
12840
13:00
13:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
18464
13:15
13:35 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
06580
00:00
13:45 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18512
00:00
13:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Koraput
17488
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12839
13:50
14:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
22642
14:05
14:25 Mo & We Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644
14:05
14:25 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12845
14:05
14:25 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
15228
14:05
14:25 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12660
14:05
14:25 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12861
00:00
15:05 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
22820
00:00
15:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhubaneshwar
07439
14:50
15:30 We We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
13352
15:15
15:35 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
22502
15:30
15:50 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12516
15:05
15:50 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12508
15:05
15:50 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510
15:05
15:50 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514
15:05
15:50 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12864
15:55
16:15 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
17015
16:10
16:30 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
58504
00:00
16:55 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Rayagada
57256
00:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kakinada Port
12727
00:00
17:25 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
18401
17:15
17:35 Su Su
Puri
Okha
18501
00:00
17:35 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
08190
00:00
17:45 Sa Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22850
17:30
17:50 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854
00:00
17:50 We We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22874
00:00
17:50 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
12743
00:00
17:50 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12774
17:30
17:50 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
67292
00:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vizianagaram
67296
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Rajamundry
78532
00:00
18:35 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Vizianagaram
12783
00:00
18:55 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22801
00:00
18:55 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
22869
00:00
19:05 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
18496
18:45
19:05 Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12830
18:45
19:05 Th Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
22871
18:45
19:05 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879
18:45
19:05 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
12898
18:45
19:05 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
08301
19:00
19:20 We We
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
12515
19:15
19:35 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12509
19:15
19:35 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513
19:15
19:35 Su Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
22643
19:15
19:35 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22203
00:00
19:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
18518
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
57230
00:00
20:15 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
12739
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57272
20:20
20:40 Daily Daily
Rayagada
Vijayawada Junction
12755
20:25
20:45 Su, Mo & Fr Su, Mo & Fr
Sambalpur
Nanded
12753
00:00
20:45 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Nanded
22808
20:35
20:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18638
20:35
20:55 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
08302
20:35
20:55 Fr Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
11019
21:00
21:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12703
21:10
21:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
58530
00:00
21:45 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
12842
21:50
22:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
08512
00:00
22:15 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Jagdalpur
22707
00:00
22:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
22884
22:05
22:25 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
11020
22:15
22:35 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22883
22:30
22:50 Fr Fr
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
08573
00:00
22:55 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
08501
00:00
23:00 Tu Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15227
22:45
23:05 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12659
22:45
23:05 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12507
22:45
23:05 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22641
22:45
23:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22501
22:45
23:05 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
18519
00:00
23:25 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17479
23:15
23:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Puri
Tirupati
17481
23:15
23:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Bilaspur
Tirupati
22810
00:00
23:50 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
18507
00:00
23:50 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18646
23:35
23:55 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Visakhapatnam Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (6.91 Km / 4.29 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (150.55 Km / 93.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Visakhapatnam Junction by train, get complete information about Visakhapatnam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Visakhapatnam Junction, distance to Visakhapatnam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Visakhapatnam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Visakhapatnam Junction Station Location Map