Find all trains running between Berhampur (BAM) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Berhampur - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 58 trains running between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to BAM Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Berhampur (BAM)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Berhampur. Given below is the list of all the Berhampur - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Th 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 04:25
Berhampur
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 04:25
Berhampur
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Tu 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 05:35
Berhampur
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 06:35
Berhampur
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Fr 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 06:35
Berhampur
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Tu 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 06:35
Berhampur
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 07:50
Berhampur
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 08:31
Berhampur
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar We 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 08:31
Berhampur
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 08:31
Berhampur
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 05:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 10:10
Berhampur
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Sa 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 09:19
Berhampur
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 09:19
Berhampur
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 09:09
Berhampur
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 10:50
Berhampur
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 10:50
Berhampur
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th 10:50
Berhampur
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Tu 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 10:50
Berhampur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 10:50
Berhampur
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 12:20
Berhampur
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 12:35
Berhampur
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 12:45
Berhampur
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 12:45
Berhampur
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 12:45
Berhampur
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneshwar Fr 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 14:34
Berhampur
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 14:34
Berhampur
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 11:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 15:13
Berhampur
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 15:51
Berhampur
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 15:51
Berhampur
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 15:51
Berhampur
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 15:51
Berhampur
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa 15:51
Berhampur
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 15:51
Berhampur
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:35
Berhampur
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 13:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 17:50
Berhampur
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 19:45
Berhampur
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 20:05
Berhampur
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Sa 17:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 21:55
Berhampur
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 21:55
Berhampur
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 21:55
Berhampur
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Th 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 21:55
Berhampur
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Su 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 21:55
Berhampur
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 21:55
Berhampur
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 23:40
Berhampur
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & We 23:40
Berhampur
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 23:40
Berhampur
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th, Fr & Sa 23:40
Berhampur
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 01:25
Berhampur
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 01:55
Berhampur
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Su 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 02:21
Berhampur
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 03:01
Berhampur
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 03:01
Berhampur
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 03:01
Berhampur
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 03:01
Berhampur
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa 03:01
Berhampur
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradip Su 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 03:58
Berhampur
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo, Th & Fr 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 03:58
Berhampur
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:21
Berhampur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 00:12
Duvvada
We 04:25
Berhampur
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 00:12
Duvvada
Sa 04:25
Berhampur
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 13:45
Duvvada
Su 18:25
Berhampur

Find the location of Berhampur Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.