Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 58 trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to BBS Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Th 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 07:20
Bhubaneshwar
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction Tu 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 08:45
Bhubaneshwar
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 09:35
Bhubaneshwar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Tu 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 09:35
Bhubaneshwar
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 10:45
Bhubaneshwar
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar We 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 11:10
Bhubaneshwar
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 11:45
Bhubaneshwar
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Sa 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 11:50
Bhubaneshwar
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 11:50
Bhubaneshwar
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Su 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction We & Th 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 13:55
Bhubaneshwar
17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 15:40
Bhubaneshwar
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 15:45
Bhubaneshwar
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:30
Bhubaneshwar
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneshwar Fr 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 11:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 17:50
Bhubaneshwar
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 18:40
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 18:40
Bhubaneshwar
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 18:50
Bhubaneshwar
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 13:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 20:50
Bhubaneshwar
22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Sa 17:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 00:50
Bhubaneshwar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha Th 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction Su 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 00:45
Bhubaneshwar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Su 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 03:40
Bhubaneshwar
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:15
Bhubaneshwar
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:35
Bhubaneshwar
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradip Su 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo, Th & Fr 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 07:35
Bhubaneshwar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 00:12
Duvvada
We 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 00:12
Duvvada
Sa 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
18448 Hirakhand Express Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar Daily 01:00
Vizianagaram
Daily 06:42
Bhusandpur
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Mo, Tu, We & Sa 02:00
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, We & Sa 07:40
Khurda Road Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 03:10
Anakapalle
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 12:14
Bhusandpur
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 04:40
Vizianagaram
Th 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Su 04:40
Vizianagaram
Su 09:20
Khurda Road Junction
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 04:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 09:40
Bhubaneshwar
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Tu 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 13:20
Khurda Road Junction
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Fr 12:15
Vizianagaram
Fr 17:25
Khurda Road Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 13:45
Duvvada
Su 20:45
Khurda Road Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Puri Su 20:00
Anakapalle
Mo 04:30
Khurda Road Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 23:50
Anakapalle
Fr 09:05
Khurda Road Junction

Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.