Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Visakhapatnam Junction route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction and Bhubaneshwar • VSKP - BBS Train Timings

Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 440 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar

There are 51 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:30
Bhubaneshwar
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:30
Bhubaneshwar
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:40
Bhubaneshwar
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Bhubaneshwar
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Bhubaneshwar
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 11:15
Bhubaneshwar
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Bhubaneshwar
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:15
Bhubaneshwar
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
We & Th Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Bhubaneshwar
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 08:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 16:05
Bhubaneshwar
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Bhubaneshwar
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:20
Bhubaneshwar
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:20
Bhubaneshwar
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Bhubaneshwar
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 20:05
Bhubaneshwar
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Bhubaneshwar
18412 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express
Th Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Bhubaneshwar
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Bhubaneshwar
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
22810 Paradip Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:50
Bhubaneshwar
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Visakhapatnam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Visakhapatnam Bhubaneshwar
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Khurda Road Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:25
Khurda Road Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 22:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Khurda Road Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Puri