Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 53 trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to BBS Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneshwar. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22818
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
22611
Th Dep. : 00:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
07438
Tu Dep. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Bhubaneshwar
22880
Mo Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:40
Bhubaneshwar
22872
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:40
Bhubaneshwar
12704
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Bhubaneshwar
22613
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
Bhubaneshwar
22852
Mo Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:20
Bhubaneshwar
12846
We Dep. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 11:10
Bhubaneshwar
22888
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
12503
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
22606
Su Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 13:45
Bhubaneshwar
15905
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:45
Bhubaneshwar
22604
We & Th Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 13:45
Bhubaneshwar
22826
Fr Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:45
Bhubaneshwar
17016
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Bhubaneshwar
12868
Th Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
12253
Su Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
22856
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:25
Bhubaneshwar
12829
Sa Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22881
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
15929
Fr Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
15629
Tu Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
12897
Th Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 18:35
Bhubaneshwar
18495
Mo Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:35
Bhubaneshwar
12666
Su Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
12664
We & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
12840
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Bhubaneshwar
18464
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Bhubaneshwar
22820
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
12864
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Bhubaneshwar
08190
Sa Dep. : 17:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su Arr. : 00:50
Bhubaneshwar
22874
Th Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
22850
Fr Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
22854
We Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
12774
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
12743
Su Dep. : 17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:05
Bhubaneshwar
12515
Mo Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
12513
Su Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 19:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Th Arr. : 02:35
Bhubaneshwar
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 20:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:40
Bhubaneshwar
11019
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Bhubaneshwar
12842
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
22501
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
We Arr. : 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
15227
Th Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
12507
We Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th Arr. : 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
12659
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:05
Bhubaneshwar
22810
Su Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:45
Bhubaneshwar
18507
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Bhubaneshwar
18646
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Bhubaneshwar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878
We Dep. : 00:12
Duvvada
We Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
22832
Sa Dep. : 00:12
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Bhubaneshwar
18448
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Vizianagaram
Daily Arr. : 06:46
Bhusandpur
17480
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Anakapalle
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Bhusandpur
12551
Su Dep. : 04:40
Vizianagaram
Su Arr. : 09:55
Bhubaneshwar
12246
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Bhubaneshwar
22864
Th Dep. : 04:40
Vizianagaram
Th Arr. : 09:55
Bhubaneshwar
22860
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:15
Khurda Road Junction
19453
Fr Dep. : 12:35
Vizianagaram
Fr Arr. : 18:00
Khurda Road Junction
06010
Su Dep. : 13:45
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
22884
Su Dep. : 20:15
Anakapalle
Mo Arr. : 04:25
Khurda Road Junction
18402
Th Dep. : 23:50
Anakapalle
Fr Arr. : 09:05
Khurda Road Junction

Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.